User Options
Toggle navigation
Login
Register
Login
Register
Main Site
Browse
Advanced Search
Featured
About
2390 Specimen Results
Add all results to lightbox
Select results to add to lightbox
Sort by:
Title
Sort order:
Ascending
Descending
Download results as:
Specimen information (Excel)
Add selected results to lightbox
Search:
Paleogene
FHSM IP-344
Gastropoda (Cuvier, 1797)
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-345
Gastropoda (Cuvier, 1797)
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-346
Gastropoda (Cuvier, 1797)
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-347
Gastropoda (Cuvier, 1797)
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-348
Gastropoda (Cuvier, 1797)
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-352
Gastropoda (Cuvier, 1797)
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-1
Dicranomyia primitiva
(Scudder, 1877)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-2
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-3
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-4
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-5
Cecidomyiidae (Newman, 1835)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-6
Cecidomyiidae (Newman, 1835)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-7
Cecidomyiidae (Newman, 1835)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-8
Cecidomyiidae (Newman, 1835)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-9
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-10
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-11
Sackenia arcuata
(Scudder, 1877)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-12
Sackenia arcuata
(Scudder, 1877)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-13
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-14
Sackenia arcuata
(Scudder, 1877)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-15
Sackenia arcuata
(Scudder, 1877)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-16
Sackenia arcuata
(Scudder, 1877)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-17
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-18
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-19
Coleoptera (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-20
Glypta transversalis
(Scudder, 1890)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-21
Plecia pealei
(Scudder, 1890)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-22
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-23
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-24
Sackenia arcuata
(Scudder, 1877)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-25
Diptera (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-26
Hymenoptera (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-27
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-28
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-29
Plecia pealei
(Scudder, 1890)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-30
Coleoptera (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
Next 36
Filter by
Phylum
Arthropoda (103)
Chordata (2114)
Cnidaria (1)
Echinodermata (1)
Ichnofossils (8)
Mollusca (142)
Order
(8)
(11)
(5)
Anura (4)
Architaenioglossa (3)
Artiodactyla (330)
Cardiida (10)
Carditida (1)
Carnivora (86)
Caudata (1)
Cichliformes (4)
Cimolesta (1)
Clupeiformes (5)
Coleoptera (9)
Crocodylia (8)
Decapoda (5)
Didelphimorphia (5)
Diptera (29)
Ellimmichthyiformes (5)
Eulipotyphla (50)
Euomphalina (2)
Gonorynchiformes (2)
Hyaenodonta (8)
Hymenoptera (10)
Lagomorpha (243)
Lepisosteiformes (1)
Macroscelidea (2)
Myliobatiformes (2)
Neogastropoda (4)
Neuroptera (1)
Osteoglossiformes (2)
Ostreida (2)
Perciformes (1)
Perissodactyla (170)
Pholadida (3)
Pilosa (2)
Primates (26)
Proboscidea (4)
Rodentia (251)
Scleractinia (1)
Spatangoida (1)
Squamata (123)
Stylommatophora (22)
Testudines (67)
and 37 more
Class
(8)
Actinopterygii (20)
Amphibia (5)
Anthozoa (1)
Arachnida (2)
Aves (4)
Bivalvia (28)
Chondrichthyes (2)
Echinoidea (1)
Gastropoda (108)
Insecta (96)
Malacostraca (5)
Mammalia (1848)
Reptilia (201)
Scaphopoda (1)
and 8 more
Family
(1)
Amphicyonidae (2)
Amphilemuridae (2)
Ampullinidae (1)
Apatemyidae (2)
Aplodontidae (1)
Asterostomatidae (1)
and 81 more
Genus
Acanthocardia (1)
Altasciurus (1)
Ampullina (1)
Apatemys (2)
Apion (1)
Archaeotherium (7)
Bicorbula (1)
and 90 more
has media
Has media (413)
Has no media (1977)
Individual/Organization
Sternberg, G.F. (257)
Walker, M.V. (132)
Cooke, E. (3)
Pearce, G.B. (3)
York, G. (3)
Harksen, J.C. (15)
Miller, H.W. (1)
Nelson, M.E. (487)
Stewart, J.D. (1)
Kolb, K.K. (1)
Zakrzewski, R.J. (1223)
Heine, A. (1)
Gnidovec, D.M. (106)
Towery, B.L. (2)
Everhart, M.J. (1)
Holtzman, R. (5)
Nutter, J. (1)
LaGarry, H.E. (1)
Lund, J.J. (518)
Beasley, B.A. (3)
Schumacher, B.A. (1)
Fredrick, L.E. (3)
Sternberg, C.H. (61)
Van Wormer, F.H. (1)
Martin, R.A. (2)
Bosley, E. (1)
Eustace, E.W. (2)
Milton, W. (2)
Codington, L.A. (98)
Hawkes, W. (98)
Speer, Jr., W. (1)
Oelrich, T.M. (1)
Wetmore, A. (3)
Dawson, M.R. (4)
Reese, L. (1)
Smith, L.C. (2)
Elmore, E.L. (1)
Schutte, A.A. (1)
Byrd, C.J. (5)
Chandler, R.M. (1)
DeBoer, D.A. (1)
Folwarczny, J.J. (1)
Cope, T.J. (1)
Hunter, D.A. (1)
Wilcots, D.N. (1)
Winterfeld, G. (14)
Goodwin, H.T. (1)
Miller, M. (1)
Griggs, C. (3)
Rebar Jr., J.J. (10)
Rebar Jr.; J.J. (479)
Shelburne, E.C. (32)
Hibbard (1)
Weiss, B. (1)
and 47 more
Period
Cretaceous (13)
Paleogene (2374)
Plaeogene (3)
Epoch
Eocene (868)
Oligocene (1451)
Paleocene (12)
Age
Lutetian (27)
Priabonian (32)
Rupelian (156)
Ypresian (108)
Formation
Bridger (38)
Brule (51)
Chadron (1)
Chadron Member? (1)
Chadron? (2)
Denver (3)
Evanston (13)
Fowkes (146)
Gosport Sd. (2)
Green River (468)
Horsetail Creek (1)
Norwood Tuff (1)
Poleside (1)
Tongue River (4)
Uinta (27)
Upper Vintab (3)
Wasatch (22)
White River (584)
and 11 more
Member
B2 (11)
Black's Fork (15)
Bulldog Hollow (105)
Desertion Point (4)
Myton (27)
Orella (5)
Parachute Creek (98)
Poleside (14)
Twin Buttes (9)
and 2 more
Country
Equatorial Guinea (2)
Germany (1)
United States of America (2383)
State/Province
Alabama (2)
California (62)
Colorado (121)
Illinois (2)
Kansas (6)
Lower Saxony (1)
Missouri (1)
Montana (4)
Nebraska (362)
North Dakota (1)
South Dakota (16)
Utah (393)
Washington (5)
Wyoming (1395)
and 7 more
County
Arapahoe (3)
Big Horn (2)
Clark (2)
Converse (1145)
Davis (1)
Dawes (76)
Fresno (1)
Garfield (98)
Grays Harbor (3)
Knox (2)
Lincoln (34)
Logan (5)
Meade (2)
Morgan (1)
Morton (1)
Niobrara (9)
Pennington (1)
Phillips (1)
Powder River (4)
San Diego (59)
Scottsbluff (40)
Shannon (1)
Sioux (246)
Summit (3)
Sweetwater (16)
Uinta (184)
Uintah (388)
Weld (15)
Worth (1)
and 22 more