User Options
Toggle navigation
Login
Register
Login
Register
Main Site
Browse
Advanced Search
Featured
About
84 Specimen Results
Add all results to lightbox
Select results to add to lightbox
Sort by:
Title
Sort order:
Ascending
Descending
Download results as:
Checklist
PDF (thumbnails)
Specimen information (Excel)
Add selected results to lightbox
State/Province:
Ohio
FHSM IP-434
Calymene niagrensis
(Hall, 1843)
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-438
Zaphrenthis
(Rafinesque & Clifford, 1820)
Period(Early):
Mississippian
FHSM IP-439
Zaphrenthis
(Rafinesque & Clifford, 1820)
Period(Early):
Mississippian
FHSM IP-440
Zaphrenthis
(Rafinesque & Clifford, 1820)
Period(Early):
Mississippian
FHSM IP-780
Rhynchonellata (Williams et al., 1996)
Formation:
Cedarville
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-781
Rhynchonellata (Williams et al., 1996)
Formation:
Cedarville
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-2164
Spirifer
(Sowerby, 1818)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-2165
Hindella bisulcata
(Gauri & Boucot, 1970)
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-2166
Plaesiomys subquadratus
(Hall, 1847)
Formation:
Silica
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-2167
Brachiopoda (Cuvier, 1805)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-2168
Spirifer
(Sowerby, 1818)
Formation:
Transverse
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-2172
Phacops
(Emmrich, 1839)
Formation:
Silica
Period(Early):
Devonian
Next 36
Filter by
Phylum
(2)
Arthropoda (5)
Brachiopoda (27)
Bryozoa (19)
Cnidaria (5)
Echinodermata (2)
Mollusca (20)
Porifera (4)
and 1 more
Order
Athyridida (1)
Atrypida (3)
Bellerophontida (2)
Chaetetida (4)
Cryptostomida (1)
Cystoporida (4)
Euomphalina (3)
Heliolitida (1)
Homocrinida (1)
Modiomorphida (2)
Monobathrida (1)
Murchisoniina (13)
Orthida (10)
Phacopida (5)
Rhynchonellida (2)
Spiriferida (2)
Stauriida (4)
Strophomenida (6)
Trepostomatida (11)
and 12 more
Class
Anthozoa (5)
Bivalvia (2)
Crinoidea (2)
Demospongea (4)
Gastropoda (18)
Rhynchonellata (20)
Stenolaemata (19)
Strophomenata (6)
Trilobita (5)
and 2 more
Family
Atrypidae (3)
Batostomellidae (5)
Bellerophontidae (2)
Calymenidae (4)
Chaetetidae (4)
Coccoserididae (1)
Constellariidae (4)
Dalmanellidae (1)
Eotomariidae (2)
Escharoporidae (1)
Glyptocrinidae (1)
Halloporidae (5)
Homocrinidae (1)
Meristellidae (1)
Modiomorphidae (2)
Monticuliporidae (1)
Murchisoniidae (1)
Orthidae (7)
Phacopidae (1)
Plaesiomyidae (1)
Platyceratidae (3)
Rhynchotrematidae (2)
Sowerbyellidae (2)
Spiriferidae (2)
Stauriidae (1)
Strophodontidae (4)
Subulitidae (10)
Zaphrentidae (3)
and 21 more
Genus
Atrypa (3)
Batostomella (5)
Bellerophon (2)
Calymene (4)
Chaetetes (4)
Clathrospira (2)
Constellaria (4)
Cyclonema (3)
Dalmanella (1)
Ectenocrinus (1)
Eroicaspira (7)
Escharopora (1)
Glyptocrinus (1)
Hallopora (5)
Hindella (1)
Lepidocyclus (2)
Modiolopsis (2)
Monticulipora (1)
Murchisonia (1)
Orthis (7)
Palaeophyllum (1)
Phacops (1)
Plaesiomys (1)
Protaraea (1)
Sowerbyella (2)
Spirifer (2)
Strophodonta (4)
Subulites (3)
Tentaculites (2)
Zaphrenthis (3)
and 23 more
has media
Has media (67)
Has no media (17)
Individual/Organization
Sternberg, G.F. (6)
Miller, H.W. (2)
Marak, J.H. (2)
Zakrzewski, R.J. (2)
Wooster, L.C. (67)
Kopper, M.T. (39)
Gens, G.F. (2)
West, K. (2)
and 1 more
Period
Devonian (9)
Mississippian (3)
Ordovician (65)
Silurian (6)
Epoch
Upper (1)
Formation
Cedarville (2)
Cincinnati (8)
Hamilton (1)
Hudson River (5)
Silica (2)
Transverse (1)
Country
United States of America (84)
County
Adam (2)
Butler (1)
Erie (2)
Greene (2)
Hamilton (63)
Lucas (2)
Ottawa (3)
Richlans (1)
Summit (3)
and 2 more