User Options
Toggle navigation
Login
Register
Login
Register
Main Site
Browse
Advanced Search
Featured
About
364 Specimen Results
Add all results to lightbox
Select results to add to lightbox
Sort by:
Title
Sort order:
Ascending
Descending
Download results as:
Checklist
PDF (thumbnails)
Specimen information (Excel)
Add selected results to lightbox
Individual/Organization:
Wooster, L.C.
FHSM IP-38
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-39
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-40
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-41
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-42
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-43
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-44
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-45
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-46
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-47
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-48
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-49
Escharopora
(Hall, 1847)
Formation:
Hudson River
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-50
Stenolaemata (Borg, 1926)
Formation:
Hudson River
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-51
Stenolaemata (Borg, 1926)
Formation:
Hudson River
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-52
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-53
Neospirifer cameratus
(Morton, 1836)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-54
Spirifer granulosus
(Conrad, 1839)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-55
Crinoidea (Miller, 1821)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-56
Tentaculites
(von Schlotheim, 1820)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-57
Tentaculites
(von Schlotheim, 1820)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-58
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-59
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-60
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-61
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-62
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-63
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-64
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-65
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-66
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-67
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-68
Athyris spiriferoides
(Eaton, 1831)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-69
Athyris spiriferoides
(Eaton, 1831)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-70
Athyris spiriferoides
(Eaton, 1831)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-71
Schistocrinus
(Moore & Plummer, 1940)
Formation:
Trenton
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-72
Strophodonta demissa
(Conrad, 1842)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-73
Strophodonta demissa
(Conrad, 1842)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
Next 36
Filter by
Phylum
(2)
Arthropoda (39)
Brachiopoda (143)
Bryozoa (31)
Chordata (9)
Cnidaria (28)
Echinodermata (33)
Ichnofossils (1)
Mollusca (70)
Porifera (5)
Retaria (1)
and 4 more
Order
(1)
(2)
(1)
(1)
(1)
(1)
(3)
(1)
Actinocerida (1)
Ammonitida (6)
Athyridida (11)
Atrypida (19)
Auloporida (2)
Bellerophontida (4)
Carcharhiniformes (1)
Carditida (1)
Chaetetida (4)
Corynexochida (2)
Cryptostomida (2)
Cyrtodontida (3)
Cystoporida (5)
Diplobathrida (3)
Euomphalina (16)
Eurypterida (2)
Favositida (4)
Fenestrida (3)
Heliolitida (1)
Homocrinida (1)
Lamniformes (2)
Lingulida (3)
Modiomorphida (2)
Monobathrida (4)
Murchisoniina (28)
Myalinida (3)
Odontaspidida (1)
Olenida (1)
Orthida (21)
Orthocerida (1)
Orthotetida (4)
Ostreida (2)
Palaechinoidea (1)
Palaeocopida (1)
Pentamerida (2)
Petalodontiformes (1)
Phacopida (28)
Productida (6)
Ptychopariida (1)
Rhombifera (4)
Rhynchonellida (6)
Spiraculata (6)
Spiriferida (28)
Spiriferinida (1)
Stauriida (21)
Strophomenida (28)
Trepostomatida (12)
Trigoniida (1)
Xenacanthiformes (1)
and 50 more
Class
(1)
(4)
(1)
Amphibia (2)
Anthozoa (28)
Bivalvia (13)
Blastoidea (6)
Cephalopoda (8)
Chondrichthyes (7)
Crinoidea (21)
Demospongea (5)
Echinoidea (2)
Gastropoda (49)
Lingulata (3)
Ostracoda (2)
Rhynchonellata (97)
Stenolaemata (31)
Strophomenata (38)
Trilobita (35)
Xiphosura (2)
and 13 more
Family
(1)
(1)
(1)
(1)
(2)
Acastidae (5)
Acrospiriferidae (2)
and 101 more
Genus
Acrospirifer (1)
Actinoceras (1)
Alispirifer (1)
Ambonychia (1)
Astylospongia (1)
Athyris (8)
Atrypa (19)
and 118 more
has media
Has media (288)
Has no media (76)
Individual/Organization
Walker, M.V. (2)
Zakrzewski, R.J. (3)
Shimada, K. (3)
Kopper, M.T. (158)
Cutler, J. (1)
Richards, H.R. (2)
Byrd, C.J. (2)
Period
Cambrian (5)
Carboniferous (4)
Cretaceous (8)
Devonian (109)
Neogene (4)
Ordovician (149)
Permian (19)
Quaternary (2)
Silurian (28)
and 2 more
Epoch
Miocene (4)
Pennsylvanian (3)
Age
Virgilian (1)
Formation
Carlile (2)
Cincinnati (16)
Dakota (2)
Galena (1)
Hamilton (63)
Howard (3)
Hudson River (6)
Niagara (9)
Onandaga (1)
Onondaga (6)
Oriskany (1)
Pierre (3)
Potsdam (4)
Racine (4)
Trenton (11)
Waterlime (1)
and 9 more
Member
Blue Hill (2)
Country
Canada (3)
United States of America (360)
State/Province
Arizona (1)
Colorado (8)
Indiana (39)
Iowa (1)
Kansas (26)
Maryland (4)
Massachusetts (2)
Michigan (1)
Missouri (20)
New York (91)
Ohio (67)
Ontario (2)
Wisconsin (71)
and 6 more
County
Albany (1)
Allen (1)
Benton (8)
Butler (1)
Cayuga (1)
Douglas (1)
Eau Claire (1)
El Paso (1)
Emmet (1)
Erie (85)
Erie (2)
Floyd (1)
Franklin (2)
Green Lake (3)
Greenwood (12)
Hamilton (60)
Jefferson (5)
Juneau (1)
Labette (1)
Larimer (7)
Lyon (3)
Milwaukee (4)
Mitchell (2)
Niagra (1)
Ottawa (3)
Polk (1)
Racine (17)
Rock (21)
Sainte Genevieve (4)
Shelby (6)
Tompkins (1)
Walworth (12)
Waukesha (5)
Wayne (33)
Wyoming (1)
and 28 more