User Options
Toggle navigation
Login
Register
Login
Register
Main Site
Browse
Advanced Search
Featured
About
243 Specimen Results
Add all results to lightbox
Select results to add to lightbox
Sort by:
Title
Sort order:
Ascending
Descending
Download results as:
Checklist
PDF (thumbnails)
Specimen information (Excel)
Add selected results to lightbox
Phylum:
Brachiopoda
FHSM IP-79
Mucrospirifer mucronatus
(Conrad, 1841)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-80
Mucrospirifer mucronatus
(Conrad, 1841)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-81
Composita
(Brown, 1849)
Period(Early):
Permian
FHSM IP-82
Linoproductus
(Choa, 1927)
Period(Early):
Permian
FHSM IP-86
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-87
Athyris spiriferoides
(Eaton, 1831)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-88
Athyris spiriferoides
(Eaton, 1831)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-89
Athyris spiriferoides
(Eaton, 1831)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-90
Athyris spiriferoides
(Eaton, 1831)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-91
Athyris spiriferoides
(Eaton, 1831)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-92
Strophomenidae (King, 1846)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-93
Strophomenidae (King, 1846)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-94
Alispirifer
(Campbell, 1961)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-95
Yakovlevia
(Frederiks, 1925)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-96
Lissochonetes
(Dunbar & Condra, 1932)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-97
Dactylogonia
(Ulrich & Cooper, 1942)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-98
Dactylogonia
(Ulrich & Cooper, 1942)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-99
Lissochonetes
(Dunbar & Condra, 1932)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-100
Yakovlevia
(Frederiks, 1925)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-104
Rhynchonella
(Fischer, 1809)
Formation:
Cincinnati
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-105
Rhynchonella
(Fischer, 1809)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-106
Hebertella
(Hall & Clarke, 1892)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-107
Hebertella
(Hall & Clarke, 1892)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-116
Orthis
(Dalman, 1828)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-117
Orthis
(Dalman, 1828)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-118
Orthis
(Dalman, 1828)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-121
Orthis
(Dalman, 1828)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-122
Orthis
(Dalman, 1828)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-127
Orthotetes
(Fischer, 1829)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-128
Orthis
(Dalman, 1828)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-129
Platystrophia laticosta
(James, 1871)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-130
Platystrophia laticosta
(James, 1871)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-137
Leptaena
(Dalman, 1828)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-138
Leptaena
(Dalman, 1828)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-160
Orthis
(Dalman, 1828)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-162
Orthis
(Dalman, 1828)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
Next 36
Filter by
Order
Athyridida (19)
Atrypida (20)
Lingulida (13)
Orthida (25)
Orthotetida (4)
Pentamerida (2)
Productida (27)
Rhynchonellida (21)
Spiriferida (49)
Spiriferinida (1)
Strophomenida (28)
and 4 more
Class
Lingulata (14)
Rhynchonellata (153)
Strophomenata (59)
Family
(2)
Acrospiriferidae (2)
Ambocoeliidae (14)
Areostrophiidae (1)
Athyrididae (17)
Atrypidae (19)
Atrypinidae (1)
Chonetidae (7)
Choristitidae (1)
Cyclothyrididae (2)
Cyrtiidae (2)
Dalmanellidae (2)
Delthyrididae (1)
Echinoconchidae (1)
Erymnariidae (2)
Lingulidae (11)
Linoproductidae (2)
Meristellidae (2)
Mucrospiriferidae (3)
Obolidae (2)
Orthidae (14)
Orthotetidae (3)
Pentameridae (2)
Plaesiomyidae (2)
Platystrophiidae (2)
Plectorthidae (2)
Productidae (5)
Rafinesquinidae (3)
Reticulariinidae (1)
Rhipidomellidae (1)
Rhynchonellidae (4)
Rhynchotrematidae (6)
Rugosochonetidae (10)
Sowerbyellidae (2)
Spinocyrtiidae (8)
Spiriferidae (8)
Strophodontidae (9)
Strophomenidae (14)
Strophopleuridae (1)
Theodossiidae (1)
Trigonotretidae (8)
Wellerellidae (7)
and 35 more
Genus
Acrospirifer (1)
Alispirifer (1)
Athyris (8)
Atrypa (19)
Brachythyrina (1)
Caucasella (2)
Chonetes (7)
Clintonella (1)
Composita (9)
Costispirifer (1)
Crurithyris (14)
Dactylogonia (2)
Dalmanella (1)
Dictyoclostus (2)
Eospirifer (1)
Floweria (1)
Hebertella (2)
Hesperorhynchia (2)
Hindella (1)
Ivanothyris (1)
Janius (1)
Juresania (1)
Lepidocyclus (2)
Leptaena (3)
Lingula (11)
Lingulella (1)
Lingulepis (1)
Linoproductus (2)
Lissochonetes (9)
Marginifera (2)
Mediospirifer (6)
Megastrophia (2)
Meristella (1)
Mucrospirifer (3)
Neochonetes (1)
Neospirifer (8)
Orthis (13)
Orthotetes (3)
Paucicrura (1)
Pentamerus (2)
Plaesiomys (2)
Platystrophia (2)
Rhipidomella (1)
Rhynchonella (4)
Rhynchotrema (1)
Sowerbyella (2)
Spinocyrtia (1)
Spinuliplica (1)
Spirifer (8)
Stegerhynchus (3)
Strophodonta (7)
Strophomena (10)
Theodossia (1)
Wellerella (7)
Yakovlevia (2)
and 48 more
has media
Has media (190)
Has no media (53)
Individual/Organization
Walker, M.V. (2)
Miller, H.W. (2)
Marak, J.H. (2)
Zakrzewski, R.J. (5)
Holtzman, R. (1)
Falls, M. (2)
Wooster, L.C. (143)
Beamon, J.C. (8)
Kopper, M.T. (101)
Olson-Appleby (1)
Gens, G.F. (1)
Richards, H.R. (3)
Benson, S.S. (1)
West, K. (2)
Graffham, A. (37)
Reynolds, H.R. (2)
Mullin, T.C. (14)
Griggs, Cl. (1)
Shelburne, E.C. (17)
and 12 more
Period
Carboniferous (14)
Cretaceous (11)
Devonian (64)
Jurassic (4)
Mississippian (5)
Ordovician (55)
Permian (54)
Silurian (15)
and 1 more
Epoch
Upper (1)
Formation
Boone Chert (5)
Cedarville (2)
Cincinnati (11)
Decorah (1)
Foraker (14)
Graneros (1)
Hamilton (37)
Hughes Creek (5)
Kiowa (9)
Kiowa/Dakota (1)
Niagara (7)
Oriskany (1)
Silica (1)
Transverse (1)
Trenton (1)
and 8 more
Member
Americus (4)
Hughes Creek (8)
Country
Canada (4)
France (2)
Poland (2)
United States of America (230)
State/Province
Arizona (1)
Arkansas (5)
Colorado (3)
Indiana (28)
Iowa (1)
Kansas (40)
Minnesota (1)
Missouri (8)
Nebraska (37)
New York (45)
Ohio (27)
Ontario (4)
Wisconsin (20)
and 6 more
County
Adam (2)
Albany (1)
Allen (1)
Anderson (2)
Benton (8)
Caroll (5)
Cayuga (1)
Chase (2)
Erie (40)
Floyd (1)
Goodhue (1)
Greene (2)
Greenwood (1)
Hamilton (16)
Jefferson (3)
Kiowa (2)
Krakow (2)
Lancaster (25)
Larimer (3)
Lucas (2)
Lyon (1)
Marshall (7)
McPherson (8)
Milwaukee (3)
Niagra (1)
Ordeche (2)
Otoe (6)
Ottawa (3)
Pottawatomie (14)
Racine (6)
Richardson (6)
Richlans (1)
Rock (4)
Russell (1)
Shelby (3)
Tompkins (1)
Walworth (2)
Waukesha (1)
Wayne (25)
Wyoming (1)
and 33 more