User Options
Toggle navigation
Login
Register
Login
Register
Main Site
Browse
Advanced Search
Featured
About
3793 Specimen Results
Add all results to lightbox
Select results to add to lightbox
Sort by:
Title
Sort order:
Ascending
Descending
Download results as:
Checklist
PDF (thumbnails)
Specimen information (Excel)
Add selected results to lightbox
Epoch:
Pleistocene
FHSM IP-1867
Sphaerium
(Scopoli, 1777)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-1868
Gyraulus circumstriatus
(Tryon, 1866)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-1869
Physella mexicana
(Philippi, 1841)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-1870
Planorbella trivolvis
(Say, 1817)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-1871
Stenotrema leai
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-1872
Pupilla blandii
(Morse, 1865)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-1873
Pupoides albilabris
(Adams, 1841)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-1874
Vertigo ventricosa
(Morse, 1865)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-1875
Vertigo ventricosa
(Morse, 1865)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-1876
Succinea
(Draparnaud, 1801)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-1877
Vallonia cyclophorella
(Sterki, 1892)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-1878
Vallonia gracilicosta
(Reinhardt, 1883)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-1879
Vallonia gracilicosta
(Reinhardt, 1883)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-1880
Mollusca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-1881
Discus whitneyi
(Newcomb, 1864)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-1882
Pupilla blandii
(Morse, 1865)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-1883
Vertigo milium
(Gould, 1840)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-1884
Euconulus fulvus
(Müller, 1774)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-1885
Succinea
(Draparnaud, 1801)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-1886
Pisidium casertanum
(Poli, 1791)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-1887
Galba dalli
(Baker, 1907)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-1888
Physella mexicana
(Philippi, 1841)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-1889
Gyraulus circumstriatus
(Tryon, 1866)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-1890
Cochlicopa lubrica
(Muller, 1774)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-1891
Valvata tricarinata
(Say, 1817)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-1892
Gyraulus circumstriatus
(Tryon, 1866)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-1893
Pupilla blandii
(Morse, 1865)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-1894
Pupilla muscorum
(Linnaeus, 1758)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-1895
Gastrocopta armifera
(Say, 1821)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-1896
Vallonia gracilicosta
(Reinhardt, 1883)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-1897
Zonitoides arboreus
(Say, 1817)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-1898
Helicodiscus parallelus
(Say, 1821)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-1899
Succinea
(Draparnaud, 1801)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-1905
Vallonia gracilicosta
(Reinhardt, 1883)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-1906
Euconulus fulvus
(Müller, 1774)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-1907
Hawaiia miniscula
(Binney, 1841)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
Next 36
Filter by
Phylum
Arthropoda (2)
Chordata (3523)
Echinodermata (1)
Mollusca (276)
Order
(49)
(4)
(1)
(5)
(3)
(6)
Anseriformes (1)
Anura (132)
Artiodactyla (112)
Cardiida (33)
Carnivora (37)
Caudata (13)
Charadriiformes (1)
Chiroptera (3)
Cingulata (1)
Clypeasteroida (1)
Columbiformes (4)
Cyprinodontiformes (1)
Didelphimorphia (1)
Diprotodontia (2)
Ellobiida (1)
Eulipotyphla (50)
Falconiformes (2)
Galliformes (49)
Gruiformes (1)
Lagomorpha (72)
Lepetellida (1)
Lucinida (2)
Mytilida (1)
Neogastropoda (10)
Ostreida (1)
Passeriformes (30)
Pectinida (1)
Perissodactyla (58)
Phacopida (1)
Pholadida (1)
Piciformes (2)
Pilosa (1)
Podicipediformes (1)
Proboscidea (30)
Rodentia (2382)
Siluriformes (3)
Squamata (50)
Strigiformes (9)
Stylommatophora (125)
Testudines (15)
Trochida (3)
Unionida (1)
and 41 more
Class
Actinopterygii (4)
Amphibia (148)
Aves (197)
Bivalvia (44)
Echinoidea (1)
Gastropoda (218)
Mammalia (3079)
Maxillopoda (1)
Reptilia (68)
Trilobita (1)
and 3 more
Family
Acmaeidae (2)
Agriolimacidae (1)
Alaudidae (1)
Amathinidae (1)
Ambystomatidae (8)
Anatidae (1)
Anguidae (1)
and 113 more
Genus
Acanthinucella (1)
Acmaea (2)
Aegolius (2)
Allophaiomys (20)
Ambystoma (8)
Amiantis (1)
Ammospermophilus (1)
and 175 more
has media
Has media (348)
Has no media (3445)
Individual/Organization
Sternberg, G.F. (18)
Nelson, M.E. (1697)
Stewart, J.D. (3)
Kolb, K.K. (155)
Zakrzewski, R.J. (2590)
Zehr, D.D. (49)
Miller, B.B. (10)
and 75 more
Period
Neogene (2)
Quaternary (3791)
Epoch
Pleistocene (3793)
Age
Calabrian (683)
Middle (2021)
Formation
Crooked Creek (369)
Keim (8)
Kingsdown (46)
Lake Bonneville (3)
Sanborn (142)
Vamhem (5)
Vanhem (2)
Member
Atwater (354)
Citellus (99)
Ib (4)
Missler (1)
right below IIIa (1)
Sinkhole (2)
Unit 113 or 1B (7)
Unit Ia (6)
Unit Ib (7)
Unit II (28)
Unit III (1)
Unit IIIa (6)
Unit IIIb (9)
Unit IIIc (1)
Unit IV (2)
Unit V (7)
Unit VI (57)
Unit VIa (1)
V (4)
and 12 more
Country
Australia (2)
United States of America (3791)
State/Province
California (62)
Florida (1)
Kansas (1923)
Nebraska (84)
New Mexico (21)
Oklahoma (18)
Pennsylvania (1)
South Dakota (1)
Utah (1679)
Victoria (2)
and 3 more
County
Allegheny (1)
Barber (2)
Beaver (17)
Brown (8)
Buffalo (75)
Cheyenne (3)
Clark (35)
Cloud (9)
Cowley (109)
Dawes (1)
Ellis (533)
Frontage Road (18)
Gove (10)
Graham (3)
Harding (21)
Harper (1)
Kearny (1)
Kiowa (2)
Lincoln (52)
Logan (69)
Los Angeles (15)
Meade (410)
Mitchell (1)
Morton (5)
Norton (4)
Ottawa (7)
Rice (30)
Rooks (1)
Russell (23)
Saline (1)
Salt Lake (3)
San Diego (38)
Sarasota (1)
Scott (11)
Sheridan (2)
Smith (501)
Summit (1669)
Sumner (1)
Trego (53)
Uintah (4)
Wallace (24)
Walworth (1)
Washington (3)
Wyandotte (1)
and 37 more