User Options
Toggle navigation
Login
Register
Login
Register
Main Site
Browse
Advanced Search
Featured
About
1819 Specimen Results
Add all results to lightbox
Select results to add to lightbox
Sort by:
Title
Sort order:
Ascending
Descending
Start Over
Download results as:
Checklist
PDF (thumbnails)
Specimen information (Excel)
Add selected results to lightbox
Class:
Chondrichthyes
Class:
Trilobita
FHSM IP-2
Trilobita (Walch, 1771)
Period(Early):
Cambrian
FHSM IP-30
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-31
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-32
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-33
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-34
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-35
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-36
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-37
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-38
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-39
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-40
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-41
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-42
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-43
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-44
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-45
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-46
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-47
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-48
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-52
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-102
Illaenus
(Dalman, 1827)
Formation:
Trenton
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-103
Illaenus
(Dalman, 1827)
Formation:
Trenton
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-114
Calymene
(Brongniart, 1822)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-115
Ceraurus pleurexanthemus
(Green, 1832)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-200
Calymene
(Brongniart, 1822)
FHSM IP-272
Trilobita (Walch, 1771)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-276
Neometacanthus
(Richter, 1984)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-277
Greenops boothi
(Green)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-278
Greenops boothi
(Green)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-279
Greenops boothi
(Green)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-280
Greenops boothi
(Green)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-282
Kaniniella
(Kobayashi, 1938)
Formation:
Potsdam
Period(Early):
Cambrian
FHSM IP-387
Kaninia
(Walcott & Resser, 1928)
Formation:
Potsdam
Period(Early):
Cambrian
FHSM IP-392
Trilobita (Walch, 1771)
Formation:
Onondaga
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-395-1
Conocoryphe
(Hawle & Corda, 1847)
Formation:
Potsdam
Period(Early):
Cambrian
Next 36
Filter by
Phylum
Arthropoda (92)
Chordata (1722)
Order
(263)
(7)
(1)
(1)
(1)
(1)
(1)
Asaphida (2)
Aulacopleurida (7)
Carcharhiniformes (10)
Chimaeriformes (27)
Cochliodontiformes (2)
Corynexochida (2)
Ctenacanthiformes (7)
Eugeneodontiformes (10)
Hybodontiformes (32)
Lamniformes (1035)
Myliobatiformes (36)
Odontaspidida (1)
Olenida (8)
Orectolobiformes (11)
Petalodontiformes (7)
Phacopida (62)
Proetida (4)
Ptychopariida (1)
Rajiformes (54)
Rhinopristiformes (10)
Sclerorhynchiformes (27)
Squatiniformes (2)
Symmoriiformes (6)
Xenacanthiformes (1)
and 24 more
Family
(1)
(7)
(2)
(2)
(2)
(1)
(2)
and 60 more
Genus
Acrodus (1)
Aetobatus (1)
Agassizodus (1)
Ameura (1)
Anomotodon (4)
Archaeolamna (29)
Archaeotriakis (1)
and 89 more
has media
Has media (1135)
Has no media (684)
Individual/Organization
Sternberg, G.F. (57)
Walker, M.V. (62)
Frye, L.C. (47)
Haverfield, R.W. (27)
Finney, D.L. (1)
Hattin, D.E. (1)
Bleam, W.F. (2)
and 118 more
Period
Cambrian (12)
Carboniferous (53)
Cretaceous (1618)
Devonian (31)
Mississippian (1)
Neogene (31)
Ordovician (14)
Paleogene (2)
Permian (16)
Quaternary (3)
Silurian (5)
and 4 more
Epoch
Eocene (2)
Lat (1)
Late (52)
Lower (35)
Miocene (16)
Pennsylvanian (53)
Pleistocene (1)
Pliocene (12)
Upper (1341)
and 2 more
Age
?Turonian (17)
Albian (31)
Campanian (4)
Cenomanian (427)
Coniacian (59)
Desmoinesian (52)
Maastrichtian (55)
Middle (1)
Middle Cenomanian (29)
Santonian (185)
Turonian (545)
Virgilian (1)
and 5 more
Formation
Altamont (52)
Barneston (1)
Barnestone (1)
Black Creek (14)
Boone Chert (1)
Carlile (345)
Carlile Shale (13)
Carlile/Greenhorn (15)
Cedar Mountain (11)
Codell Sandstone (1)
Dakota (16)
Dakota Formation (5)
Fox Hills (55)
Gloucester (7)
Gosport Sd. (2)
Graneros (63)
Graneros/Dakota (1)
Graneros/Greenhorn (17)
Greenhorn (663)
Grenola (7)
Hamilton (24)
Howard (1)
Hughes Creek (1)
Kanawaka (1)
Kiowa (56)
Kiowa Shale (22)
Niobrara (254)
Niobrara Chalk (15)
Ogallala (12)
Onondaga (1)
Potsdam (3)
Rexroad (11)
Silica (1)
St. Lawrence (1)
Trenton (3)
Wheeler (7)
Winfield (1)
and 30 more
Member
Amoret (1)
Basal (17)
Blue Hill (37)
Blue Hill Shale (26)
Bridge Creek (1)
Codell (151)
Codell Sandstone (2)
Ergonoceres (4)
Fairport (46)
Fairport Chalk (48)
Fairport/Pfeifer (3)
Florence (2)
Fort Hays (25)
Hartland (27)
Hartland Shale (1)
Jetmore (25)
Jetmore Chalk (65)
Juana Lopez (45)
Lake Neosho (51)
Lincoln (466)
Lincoln Limestone (7)
Lincoln lower (1)
Lincoln mid/upper (1)
Lodi (1)
Mussentuchit (7)
Neva (7)
Pfeifer (22)
Pfeifer Shale (1)
Pfeifer/Freeport (9)
Smoky Hill (222)
Smoky Hill Chalk (1)
Smoky Hill Chalk Member (14)
Upper (1)
and 26 more
Country
Argentina (1)
Canada (12)
United States of America (1733)
State/Province
Alabama (2)
Arkansas (1)
Colorado (501)
Florida (1)
Illinois (2)
Iowa (17)
Kansas (1126)
Maryland (6)
Minnesota (1)
New York (28)
North Carolina (14)
Ohio (5)
Ontario (11)
Quebec (1)
South Carolina (1)
Utah (18)
Wisconsin (6)
Wyoming (2)
and 11 more
County
Adams (55)
Baca (31)
Bladen (14)
Butler (2)
Caroll (1)
Clark (3)
Clark (2)
Comanche (1)
Douglas (1)
Eau Claire (1)
Ellis (154)
Emery (11)
Erie (27)
Frontage Road (1)
Geary (2)
Goodhue (1)
Gove (79)
Graham (9)
Greenwood (3)
Hamilton (1)
Hodgeman (17)
Jersey (2)
Jewell (115)
Kiowa (5)
Labette (1)
Lane (5)
Las Animas (292)
Lincoln (4)
Logan (16)
McPherson (73)
Meade (10)
Millard (7)
Milwaukee (1)
Mitchell (29)
Montgomery (52)
Morris (1)
Osborne (2)
Otero (123)
Plymoth (17)
Polk (1)
Republic (71)
Riley (2)
Rilley (1)
Rock (2)
Rooks (3)
Russell (243)
Scott (28)
Seward (1)
Sherman (2)
Smith (3)
St.Croix (1)
Trego (46)
Wabaunsee (7)
Washington (37)
and 47 more