User Options
Toggle navigation
Login
Register
Login
Register
Main Site
Browse
Advanced Search
Featured
About
1973 Specimen Results
Add all results to lightbox
Select results to add to lightbox
Sort by:
Title
Sort order:
Ascending
Descending
Start Over
Download results as:
Checklist
PDF (thumbnails)
Specimen information (Excel)
Add selected results to lightbox
has media:
Has no media
Period:
Paleogene
Filter by
Phylum
Arthropoda (100)
Chordata (1777)
Cnidaria (1)
Ichnofossils (4)
Mollusca (87)
Order
(4)
(6)
(4)
Anura (4)
Artiodactyla (276)
Cardiida (6)
Carnivora (63)
Caudata (1)
Cichliformes (2)
Clupeiformes (4)
Coleoptera (9)
Crocodylia (7)
Decapoda (2)
Didelphimorphia (2)
Diptera (29)
Ellimmichthyiformes (4)
Eulipotyphla (49)
Euomphalina (2)
Gonorynchiformes (1)
Hyaenodonta (3)
Hymenoptera (10)
Lagomorpha (235)
Macroscelidea (1)
Myliobatiformes (2)
Neogastropoda (4)
Neuroptera (1)
Osteoglossiformes (2)
Ostreida (1)
Perciformes (1)
Perissodactyla (120)
Pholadida (1)
Pilosa (2)
Primates (23)
Proboscidea (4)
Rodentia (237)
Scleractinia (1)
Squamata (121)
Testudines (11)
and 31 more
Class
(4)
Actinopterygii (14)
Amphibia (5)
Anthozoa (1)
Arachnida (2)
Aves (2)
Bivalvia (19)
Chondrichthyes (2)
Gastropoda (63)
Insecta (96)
Malacostraca (2)
Mammalia (1580)
Reptilia (142)
and 6 more
Family
Amphicyonidae (1)
Amphilemuridae (1)
Apatemyidae (1)
Bibionidae (7)
Brentidae (1)
Brontotheriidae (4)
Camelidae (37)
and 61 more
Genus
Apatemys (1)
Apion (1)
Archaeotherium (5)
Bittium (1)
Celliforma (4)
Cerithium (1)
Corbula (1)
and 59 more
Individual/Organization
Sternberg, G.F. (158)
Walker, M.V. (74)
Cooke, E. (1)
Pearce, G.B. (3)
Nelson, M.E. (390)
Stewart, J.D. (1)
Zakrzewski, R.J. (1048)
Gnidovec, D.M. (103)
Towery, B.L. (2)
Everhart, M.J. (1)
Holtzman, R. (2)
Lund, J.J. (487)
Beasley, B.A. (2)
Schumacher, B.A. (1)
Sternberg, C.H. (42)
Van Wormer, F.H. (1)
Martin, R.A. (2)
Bosley, E. (1)
Eustace, E.W. (2)
Milton, W. (2)
Codington, L.A. (98)
Hawkes, W. (98)
Wetmore, A. (2)
Dawson, M.R. (1)
Reese, L. (1)
Smith, L.C. (2)
Schutte, A.A. (1)
Byrd, C.J. (1)
Cope, T.J. (1)
Winterfeld, G. (1)
Goodwin, H.T. (1)
Rebar Jr., J.J. (1)
Rebar Jr.; J.J. (445)
Shelburne, E.C. (32)
Weiss, B. (1)
and 28 more
Period
Paleogene (1973)
Epoch
Eocene (725)
Oligocene (1210)
Paleocene (9)
Age
Lutetian (3)
Priabonian (12)
Rupelian (147)
Ypresian (93)
Formation
Bridger (14)
Brule (6)
Chadron (1)
Chadron Member? (1)
Chadron? (2)
Denver (3)
Fowkes (133)
Gosport Sd. (2)
Green River (458)
Horsetail Creek (1)
Tongue River (2)
Uinta (3)
Wasatch (1)
White River (552)
and 7 more
Member
B2 (7)
Black's Fork (3)
Bulldog Hollow (93)
Desertion Point (1)
Myton (3)
Parachute Creek (98)
Twin Buttes (3)
Country
Equatorial Guinea (2)
United States of America (1971)
State/Province
Alabama (2)
California (42)
Colorado (116)
Illinois (2)
Kansas (6)
Missouri (1)
Montana (2)
Nebraska (227)
Utah (356)
Washington (2)
Wyoming (1214)
and 4 more
County
Arapahoe (3)
Clark (2)
Converse (1051)
Dawes (22)
Garfield (98)
Knox (2)
Lincoln (16)
Logan (1)
Meade (2)
Niobrara (2)
Phillips (1)
Powder River (2)
San Diego (42)
Scottsbluff (4)
Sioux (201)
Sweetwater (3)
Uinta (140)
Uintah (356)
Weld (14)
Worth (1)
and 13 more