User Options
Toggle navigation
Login
Register
Login
Register
Main Site
Browse
Advanced Search
Featured
About
288 Specimen Results
Add all results to lightbox
Select results to add to lightbox
Sort by:
Title
Sort order:
Ascending
Descending
Start Over
Download results as:
Checklist
PDF (thumbnails)
Specimen information (Excel)
Add selected results to lightbox
Individual/Organization:
Wooster, L.C.
has media:
Has media
FHSM IP-2
Trilobita (Walch, 1771)
Period(Early):
Cambrian
FHSM IP-3
Climactichnites youngi
(Todd, 1882)
Formation:
Potsdam
Period(Early):
Cambrian
FHSM IP-4
Eurypterus tetragonophthalmus
(Fischer, 1839)
Formation:
Waterlime
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-5
Mediospirifer
(Bublichenko, 1956)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-6
Mediospirifer
(Bublichenko, 1956)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-7
Mediospirifer
(Bublichenko, 1956)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-8
Mediospirifer
(Bublichenko, 1956)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-9
Hydreionocrinus kansasensis
(Weller, 1898)
Period(Early):
Permian
FHSM IP-10
Caryocrinites ornatus
(Say, 1825)
Formation:
Racine
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-11
Caryocrinites ornatus
(Say, 1825)
Formation:
Racine
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-12
Caryocrinites ornatus
(Say, 1825)
Formation:
Racine
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-13
Eucalyptocrinites cornutus
(Hall)
Formation:
Niagara
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-14
Glyptocrinus decadactylus
(Hall)
Formation:
Hudson River
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-15
Eospirifer radiatus
(Sowerby, 1834)
Formation:
Niagara
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-16
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-17
Protaraea vetusta
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-18
Monticulipora
(d'Orbigny, 1850)
Formation:
Hudson River
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-19
Constellaria
(Dana, 1846)
Formation:
Cincinnati
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-20
Floweria chemungensis
(Conrad, 1842)
Formation:
Cincinnati
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-21
Orthotetes
(Fischer, 1829)
Formation:
Cincinnati
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-22
Strophodonta demissa
(Conrad, 1842)
Formation:
Cincinnati
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-23
Strophodonta demissa
(Conrad, 1842)
Formation:
Cincinnati
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-24
Strophodonta demissa
(Conrad, 1842)
Formation:
Cincinnati
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-25
Strophodonta demissa
(Conrad, 1842)
Formation:
Cincinnati
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-26
Sowerbyella
(Jones, 1928)
Formation:
Cincinnati
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-28
Mytilarca ponderosa
(Hall & Whitfield, 1869)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-29
Mytilarca ponderosa
(Hall & Whitfield, 1869)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-30
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-36
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-49
Escharopora
(Hall, 1847)
Formation:
Hudson River
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-53
Neospirifer cameratus
(Morton, 1836)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-54
Spirifer granulosus
(Conrad, 1839)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-55
Crinoidea (Miller, 1821)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-68
Athyris spiriferoides
(Eaton, 1831)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-69
Athyris spiriferoides
(Eaton, 1831)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-70
Athyris spiriferoides
(Eaton, 1831)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
Next 36
Filter by
Phylum
Arthropoda (19)
Brachiopoda (114)
Bryozoa (27)
Chordata (6)
Cnidaria (26)
Echinodermata (27)
Ichnofossils (1)
Mollusca (61)
Porifera (5)
Retaria (1)
and 3 more
Order
(1)
(2)
(1)
(1)
(1)
(1)
(3)
(1)
Actinocerida (1)
Ammonitida (6)
Athyridida (11)
Atrypida (8)
Auloporida (2)
Bellerophontida (4)
Carcharhiniformes (1)
Carditida (1)
Chaetetida (4)
Corynexochida (2)
Cryptostomida (2)
Cyrtodontida (3)
Cystoporida (5)
Diplobathrida (3)
Euomphalina (12)
Eurypterida (2)
Favositida (3)
Fenestrida (3)
Heliolitida (1)
Homocrinida (1)
Lamniformes (2)
Lingulida (3)
Modiomorphida (1)
Monobathrida (4)
Murchisoniina (25)
Myalinida (2)
Odontaspidida (1)
Olenida (1)
Orthida (17)
Orthocerida (1)
Orthotetida (3)
Ostreida (2)
Palaeocopida (1)
Pentamerida (2)
Petalodontiformes (1)
Phacopida (9)
Productida (4)
Rhombifera (4)
Rhynchonellida (5)
Spiraculata (3)
Spiriferida (28)
Spiriferinida (1)
Stauriida (20)
Strophomenida (19)
Trepostomatida (11)
Trigoniida (1)
Xenacanthiformes (1)
and 48 more
Class
(1)
(4)
(1)
Anthozoa (26)
Bivalvia (11)
Blastoidea (3)
Cephalopoda (8)
Chondrichthyes (6)
Crinoidea (19)
Demospongea (5)
Echinoidea (1)
Gastropoda (42)
Lingulata (3)
Ostracoda (2)
Rhynchonellata (80)
Stenolaemata (27)
Strophomenata (26)
Trilobita (15)
Xiphosura (2)
and 12 more
Family
(1)
(1)
(1)
(1)
(2)
Acastidae (5)
Acrospiriferidae (2)
and 97 more
Genus
Acrospirifer (1)
Actinoceras (1)
Alispirifer (1)
Astylospongia (1)
Athyris (8)
Atrypa (8)
Axophyllum (1)
and 110 more
Individual/Organization
Walker, M.V. (1)
Shimada, K. (3)
Kopper, M.T. (137)
Cutler, J. (1)
Richards, H.R. (2)
Byrd, C.J. (2)
Period
Cambrian (3)
Carboniferous (2)
Cretaceous (8)
Devonian (68)
Neogene (4)
Ordovician (126)
Permian (18)
Quaternary (1)
Silurian (28)
and 2 more
Epoch
Miocene (4)
Pennsylvanian (1)
Age
Virgilian (1)
Formation
Carlile (2)
Cincinnati (14)
Dakota (2)
Hamilton (31)
Howard (2)
Hudson River (4)
Niagara (9)
Onandaga (1)
Onondaga (6)
Oriskany (1)
Pierre (3)
Potsdam (2)
Racine (4)
Trenton (10)
Waterlime (1)
and 8 more
Member
Blue Hill (2)
Country
Canada (3)
United States of America (284)
State/Province
Arizona (1)
Colorado (8)
Indiana (31)
Iowa (1)
Kansas (22)
Maryland (4)
Massachusetts (1)
Michigan (1)
Missouri (16)
New York (57)
Ohio (55)
Ontario (2)
Wisconsin (66)
and 6 more
County
Albany (1)
Allen (1)
Benton (7)
Butler (1)
Cayuga (1)
Eau Claire (1)
El Paso (1)
Emmet (1)
Erie (51)
Floyd (1)
Franklin (1)
Green Lake (3)
Greenwood (11)
Hamilton (51)
Jefferson (5)
Juneau (1)
Labette (1)
Larimer (7)
Lyon (2)
Milwaukee (4)
Mitchell (2)
Niagra (1)
Ottawa (2)
Polk (1)
Racine (17)
Rock (18)
Sainte Genevieve (4)
Shelby (5)
Tompkins (1)
Walworth (10)
Waukesha (5)
Wayne (26)
Wyoming (1)
and 26 more