User Options
Toggle navigation
Login
Register
Login
Register
Main Site
Browse
Advanced Search
Featured
About
1124 Specimen Results
Add all results to lightbox
Select results to add to lightbox
Sort by:
Title
Sort order:
Ascending
Descending
Start Over
Download results as:
Checklist
PDF (thumbnails)
Specimen information (Excel)
Add selected results to lightbox
Class:
Crinoidea
Class:
Actinopterygii
Filter by
Phylum
Chordata (1069)
Echinodermata (45)
Order
(2)
(1)
(6)
(1)
(1)
(10)
(3)
Acanthomorpha (2)
Acipenseriformes (1)
Albuliformes (19)
Amiiformes (31)
Anguilliformes (1)
Aulopiformes (219)
Beryciformes (6)
Cichliformes (4)
Clupeiformes (5)
Crossognathiformes (138)
Cypriniformes (2)
Cyprinodontiformes (5)
Dendrocrinida (11)
Diplobathrida (3)
Ellimmichthyiformes (5)
Elopiformes (14)
Gonorynchiformes (2)
Holocentriformes (1)
Homocrinida (1)
Ichthyodectiformes (139)
Lepisosteiformes (44)
Leptolepidiformes (1)
Monobathrida (5)
Osmeriformes (3)
Osteoglossiformes (2)
Pachycormiformes (97)
Palaeonisciformes (1)
Perciformes (2)
Polymixiiformes (2)
Pycnodontiformes (66)
Roveacrinida (1)
Semionotiformes (13)
Siluriformes (25)
Tselfatiiformes (54)
and 34 more
Family
(16)
(37)
(6)
(3)
(5)
(1)
(2)
(1)
(1)
(2)
(1)
Albulidae (19)
Amiidae (5)
Aspidorhynchidae (10)
Catacrinidae (2)
Catostomidae (1)
Caturidae (23)
Centrarchidae (1)
Cichlidae (4)
Cimolichthyidae (30)
Clupeidae (4)
Crossognathidae (9)
Cupulocrinidae (1)
Cyprinidae (1)
Dercetidae (4)
Dimerocrinitidae (1)
Ellimmichthyidae (5)
Elopidae (5)
Enchodontidae (175)
Eucalyptocrinitidae (1)
Fundulidae (4)
Glyptocrinidae (4)
Gonorhynchidae (2)
Hadrodontidae (13)
Heterocrinidae (3)
Holocentridae (1)
Homocrinidae (1)
Ichthyodectidae (101)
Ichthyotringidae (9)
Ictaluridae (25)
Lepisosteidae (26)
Leptolepididae (1)
Muraenidae (1)
Nursallidae (14)
Osmeridae (3)
Osteoglossidae (2)
Pachycormidae (97)
Pachyrhizodontidae (92)
Percidae (1)
Phyllodontidae (8)
Plethodidae (54)
Pycnodontidae (50)
Saccocomidae (1)
Saurodontidae (32)
Uintacrinidae (11)
and 48 more
Genus
Aethocephalichthys (6)
Amia (3)
Anomoeodus (5)
Apateodus (8)
Apsopelix (9)
Bananogmius (1)
Belonostomus (2)
and 58 more
has media
Has media (682)
Has no media (442)
Individual/Organization
Sternberg, G.F. (75)
Walker, M.V. (45)
Sternberg, L. (3)
Taylor, R. (1)
Frye, L.C. (6)
Brookless, E.E. (1)
Fick, E. (5)
and 149 more
Period
Carboniferous (2)
Cretaceous (986)
Devonian (4)
Jurassic (2)
Mississippian (2)
Neogene (39)
Ordovician (11)
Paleogene (19)
Permian (6)
Quaternary (15)
Silurian (5)
and 4 more
Epoch
Eocene (19)
Late (31)
Lower (32)
Miocene (37)
Pleistocene (4)
Pliocene (1)
Upper (752)
Age
?Turonian (26)
Albian (23)
Aptian (2)
Calabrian (3)
Campanian (16)
Cenomanian (141)
Coniacian (9)
Maastrichtian (6)
Middle (1)
Middle Cenomanian (25)
Santonian (283)
Turonian (249)
and 5 more
Formation
Black Creek (8)
Carlile (140)
Carlile Shale (1)
Cedar Mountain (9)
Cincinnati (4)
Dakota (2)
Evanston (1)
Foraker (2)
Fox Hills (6)
Graneros (33)
Graneros/Greenhorn (12)
Green River (17)
Greenhorn (336)
Hamilton (1)
Hudson River (1)
Keokuk (2)
Kiowa (17)
Kiowa Shale (15)
Lance (1)
Niagara (3)
Niobrara (375)
Niobrara Chalk (7)
Ogallala (37)
Onandaga (1)
Onondaga (1)
Pierre (12)
Santana (1)
Solenhofen (1)
Solnhofen (1)
Trenton (4)
Widder (1)
and 24 more
Member
Americus (1)
Basal (26)
Blue Hill (6)
Blue Hill Shale (23)
Codell (37)
Codell Sandstone (1)
Fairport (6)
Fairport Chalk (25)
Fort Hays (2)
Hartland (63)
Hughes Creek (1)
Jetmore (22)
Jetmore Chalk (37)
Juana Lopez (43)
Lincoln (168)
Lincoln Limestone (1)
Pfeifer (14)
Sharon Springs (10)
Smoky HIl (1)
Smoky Hill (347)
Smoky Hill Chalk (1)
Smoky Hill Chalk Member (6)
Valentine (2)
Weskan (1)
and 17 more
Country
Brazil (1)
Canada (7)
Equatorial Guinea (2)
Germany (2)
United States of America (1079)
State/Province
Arkansas (1)
Bavaria (2)
Colorado (237)
Indiana (2)
Iowa (26)
Kansas (748)
Massachusetts (2)
Nebraska (2)
New York (2)
North Carolina (8)
Ohio (2)
Ontario (6)
Quebec (1)
South Dakota (4)
Texas (1)
Utah (10)
Washington (1)
Wisconsin (5)
Wyoming (21)
and 12 more
County
Adams (6)
Adams (1)
Baca (32)
Baylor (1)
Benton (1)
Bladen (8)
Brown (2)
Chase (1)
Ellis (57)
Emery (9)
Erie (2)
Franklin (2)
Frontage Road (5)
Gove (163)
Graham (9)
Greenwood (2)
Hamilton (2)
Jewell (39)
Kiowa (8)
Lane (14)
Las Animas (64)
Lincoln (16)
Logan (79)
McPherson (28)
Mitchell (1)
Montgomery (1)
Montgomery (2)
Niobrara (2)
Otero (135)
Pennington (4)
Phillips (7)
Plymoth (26)
Pottawatomie (2)
Racine (4)
Republic (69)
Rock (1)
Rooks (6)
Rush (3)
Russell (99)
Sanpete (1)
Sheridan (1)
Smith (3)
Solenhofen (1)
Trego (65)
Uinta (1)
Wallace (1)
Washington (22)
and 40 more