User Options
Toggle navigation
Login
Register
Login
Register
Main Site
Browse
Advanced Search
Featured
About
811 Specimen Results
Add all results to lightbox
Select results to add to lightbox
Sort by:
Title
Sort order:
Ascending
Descending
Start Over
Download results as:
Checklist
PDF (thumbnails)
Specimen information (Excel)
Add selected results to lightbox
Class:
Bivalvia
Class:
Stenolaemata
FHSM G-2
Chondrite H6
FHSM G-5
Chondrite H4
FHSM G-6
Chondrite H4
FHSM G-9
Chondrite H4
FHSM G-10
Chondrite L6
FHSM G-11
Chondrite H4
FHSM G-12
Chondrite H3
FHSM G-13
Chondrite L6
FHSM G-14
Chondrite H6
FHSM G-16
Chondrite H5
FHSM G-23
Chondrite H6
FHSM G-25
Chondrite H6
FHSM G-26
Ordinary
FHSM G-27
Ordinary
FHSM G-34
Chondrite H6
FHSM G-35
Chondrite L6
FHSM G-36
Chondrite L6
FHSM G-38
Achondrite (Stony) Eucrite (EUC)
FHSM G-313
Chondrite L5
FHSM G-482
Chondrite
FHSM IP-18
Monticulipora
(d'Orbigny, 1850)
Formation:
Hudson River
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-19
Constellaria
(Dana, 1846)
Formation:
Cincinnati
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-28
Mytilarca ponderosa
(Hall & Whitfield, 1869)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-29
Mytilarca ponderosa
(Hall & Whitfield, 1869)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-49
Escharopora
(Hall, 1847)
Formation:
Hudson River
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-50
Stenolaemata (Borg, 1926)
Formation:
Hudson River
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-51
Stenolaemata (Borg, 1926)
Formation:
Hudson River
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-111
Modiolopsis modiolaris
(Conrad, 1838)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-112
Ptilodictya
(Lonsdale, 1839)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-113
Fenestellidae (King, 1849)
Formation:
Onondaga
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-133
Batostomella
(Ulrich, 1882)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-134
Batostomella
(Ulrich, 1882)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-135
Batostomella
(Ulrich, 1882)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-136
Batostomella
(Ulrich, 1882)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-139
Constellaria
(Dana, 1846)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-140
Cyrtodonta
(Billings, 1858)
Formation:
Trenton
Period(Early):
Ordovician
Next 36
Filter by
Phylum
Bryozoa (71)
Mollusca (740)
Stony Meteorite (20)
Order
Arcida (2)
Asteroidal (1)
Cardiida (109)
Carditida (2)
Cryptostomida (22)
Cyrtodontida (3)
Cystoporida (5)
Fenestrida (17)
Hippuritida (36)
Lucinida (19)
Modiomorphida (2)
Myalinida (171)
Mytilida (3)
Nuculida (1)
Ordinary (18)
Ostreida (132)
Pectinida (13)
Pholadida (9)
Solemyida (2)
Solenida (1)
Thraciida (1)
Trepostomatida (15)
Trigoniida (3)
Unionida (7)
and 17 more
Class
Achondrite (Stony) (1)
Chondrite (19)
Family
Ambonychiidae (3)
Anomiidae (1)
Arcidae (1)
Batostomellidae (5)
Cardiidae (13)
Chamidae (3)
Constellariidae (5)
Corbiculidae (57)
Corbulidae (8)
Crassatellidae (2)
Cucullaeidae (1)
Cyrtodontidae (3)
Donacidae (1)
Escharoporidae (1)
Fenestellidae (15)
Flemingostreidae (1)
Gryphaeidae (31)
Halloporidae (6)
Inoceramidae (168)
Lucinidae (19)
Mactridae (2)
Modiomorphidae (2)
Monticuliporidae (2)
Myidae (1)
Mytilidae (3)
Nuculidae (1)
Ostreidae (93)
Pectinidae (12)
Pharidae (1)
Pinnidae (2)
Plagioptychidae (3)
Psammobiidae (1)
Pteriidae (2)
Ptilodictyidae (21)
Radiolitidae (33)
Semelidae (2)
Semicosciniidae (1)
Septoporidae (1)
Solecurtidae (2)
Solemyidae (2)
Sphaeriidae (8)
Tellinidae (5)
Thraciidae (1)
Trematoporidae (2)
Trigoniidae (3)
Ungulinidae (1)
Unionidae (7)
Veneridae (14)
and 41 more
Genus
Acanthocardia (1)
Agerostrea (1)
Alectryonella (1)
Ambonychia (1)
Amiantis (1)
Anadara (1)
Anomia (1)
and 86 more
has media
Has media (706)
Has no media (105)
Individual/Organization
Sternberg, G.F. (226)
Walker, M.V. (83)
Pearce, G.B. (1)
Taylor, R. (1)
Haskins, B. (1)
Mart, I.R. (2)
Bonner, M.C. (6)
and 88 more
Period
Cretaceous (608)
Devonian (7)
Jurassic (1)
Mississippian (17)
Neogene (31)
Ordovician (32)
Paleogene (27)
Permian (4)
Plaeogene (1)
Quaternary (48)
Triassic (5)
and 4 more
Epoch
Early (2)
Eocene (27)
Holocene (2)
Late (3)
Miocene (3)
Paleocene (1)
Pleistocene (44)
Pliocene (28)
Upper (1)
and 2 more
Age
Albian (1)
Santonian (1)
Turonian (4)
Formation
Boone Chert (3)
Carlile (63)
Carlile Shale (1)
Cincinnati (1)
Comanche (2)
Dakota (12)
Decorah (3)
Demopolis (1)
Fox Hills (66)
Fox Hills/Pierre (1)
Graneros (12)
Greenhorn (36)
Hamilton (2)
Hudson River (4)
Kingsdown (4)
Kiowa (123)
Lance (3)
Morrison (1)
Niobrara (232)
Onondaga (2)
Patagonia (2)
Pierre (28)
Rio Dell (4)
Trenton (3)
Warsaw (12)
and 18 more
Member
basal (3)
Blue Hill (31)
Codell (2)
Fairport (15)
Fort Hays (20)
Hartland (2)
Jetmore (6)
Juana Lopez (2)
Lake Creek (2)
Lincoln (4)
Mosldrow Creek (1)
Pfeifer (9)
Smoky Hill (202)
Weskan (2)
and 7 more
Country
Argentina (2)
Australia (1)
Mexico (5)
United States of America (682)
State/Province
Arizona (5)
Arkansas (3)
Baja California (3)
California (87)
Colorado (25)
Illinois (13)
Indiana (2)
Iowa (3)
Kansas (391)
Kentucky (2)
Minnesota (3)
Missouri (3)
Nebraska (2)
New Mexico (3)
New York (7)
North Dakota (1)
Ohio (21)
Oregon (1)
South Dakota (90)
Texas (4)
Utah (1)
Wisconsin (6)
Wyoming (5)
and 16 more
County
Anderson (1)
Barren (2)
Barton (1)
Caroll (3)
Chickasaw (1)
Clark (7)
Corson (7)
and 54 more