User Options
Toggle navigation
Login
Register
Login
Register
Main Site
Browse
Advanced Search
Featured
About
170 Specimen Results
Add all results to lightbox
Select results to add to lightbox
Sort by:
Title
Sort order:
Ascending
Descending
Start Over
Download results as:
Checklist
PDF (thumbnails)
Specimen information (Excel)
Add selected results to lightbox
Class:
Rhynchonellata
Class:
Malacostraca
Filter by
Phylum
Arthropoda (17)
Brachiopoda (153)
Order
Athyridida (19)
Atrypida (20)
Decapoda (16)
Orthida (25)
Pentamerida (2)
Rhynchonellida (21)
Spiriferida (49)
Spiriferinida (1)
and 1 more
Family
Acrospiriferidae (2)
Ambocoeliidae (14)
Athyrididae (17)
Atrypidae (19)
Atrypinidae (1)
Choristitidae (1)
Cyclothyrididae (2)
Cyrtiidae (2)
Dakoticancridae (5)
Dalmanellidae (2)
Delthyrididae (1)
Erymnariidae (2)
Meristellidae (2)
Mucrospiriferidae (3)
Orthidae (14)
Palinuridae (1)
Pentameridae (2)
Plaesiomyidae (2)
Platystrophiidae (2)
Plectorthidae (2)
Raninidae (2)
Reticulariinidae (1)
Rhipidomellidae (1)
Rhynchonellidae (4)
Rhynchotrematidae (6)
Spinocyrtiidae (8)
Spiriferidae (8)
Strophopleuridae (1)
Theodossiidae (1)
Trigonotretidae (8)
Wellerellidae (7)
Zanthopsidae (5)
and 25 more
Genus
Acrospirifer (1)
Alispirifer (1)
Athyris (8)
Atrypa (19)
Brachythyrina (1)
Caucasella (2)
Clintonella (1)
Composita (9)
Costispirifer (1)
Crurithyris (14)
Dakoticancer (5)
Dalmanella (1)
Eospirifer (1)
Hebertella (2)
Hesperorhynchia (2)
Hindella (1)
Ivanothyris (1)
Janius (1)
Lepidocyclus (2)
Linuparus (1)
Mediospirifer (6)
Meristella (1)
Mucrospirifer (3)
Neospirifer (8)
Orthis (13)
Paucicrura (1)
Pentamerus (2)
Plaesiomys (2)
Platystrophia (2)
Raninella (2)
Rhipidomella (1)
Rhynchonella (4)
Rhynchotrema (1)
Spinocyrtia (1)
Spinuliplica (1)
Spirifer (8)
Stegerhynchus (3)
Theodossia (1)
Wellerella (7)
Zanthopsis (5)
and 33 more
has media
Has media (140)
Has no media (30)
Individual/Organization
Sternberg, G.F. (5)
Walker, M.V. (1)
Hattin, D.E. (1)
Harksen, J.C. (4)
Miller, H.W. (2)
Marak, J.H. (2)
Zakrzewski, R.J. (2)
Holtzman, R. (1)
Falls, M. (1)
Wooster, L.C. (97)
Fredrick, L.E. (3)
Beamon, J.C. (3)
Kopper, M.T. (75)
Eustace, E.W. (2)
Bishop, G. (1)
Pettyjohn, W. (4)
Feldmann, R.M. (2)
Richards, H.R. (3)
Benson, S.S. (1)
West, K. (2)
Graffham, A. (22)
Vsetecka, R. (1)
Maddox, J. (1)
J. Rhine (1)
Mullin, T.C. (4)
Shelburne, E.C. (4)
and 19 more
Period
Carboniferous (4)
Cretaceous (11)
Devonian (46)
Eocene (1)
Jurassic (4)
Mississippian (5)
Ordovician (37)
Paleogene (5)
Permian (33)
Silurian (11)
and 3 more
Epoch
Oligocene (5)
Upper (1)
Formation
Boone Chert (5)
Carlile (3)
Cedarville (2)
Cincinnati (3)
Decorah (1)
Foraker (4)
Hamilton (29)
Hughes Creek (2)
Kiowa (3)
Mokattam (1)
Niagara (7)
Oriskany (1)
Pierre (5)
Silica (1)
Transverse (1)
Trenton (1)
and 9 more
Member
Americus (1)
Blue Hill (3)
Hughes Creek (3)
Country
Canada (1)
France (2)
Poland (2)
United States of America (160)
State/Province
Arkansas (5)
Colorado (1)
Indiana (20)
Iowa (1)
Kansas (20)
Minnesota (1)
Missouri (8)
Nebraska (22)
New York (33)
Ohio (20)
Ontario (1)
South Dakota (6)
Washington (5)
Wisconsin (12)
and 7 more
County
Adam (2)
Albany (1)
Anderson (1)
Benton (8)
Caroll (5)
Carson (1)
Cayuga (1)
Corson (1)
Ellis (3)
Erie (30)
Floyd (1)
Goodhue (1)
Grays Harbor (3)
Greene (2)
Greenwood (1)
Hamilton (10)
Krakow (2)
Lancaster (22)
Larimer (1)
Lucas (2)
Lyon (1)
Marshall (6)
McPherson (3)
Meade (4)
Milwaukee (3)
Ordeche (2)
Ottawa (3)
Pottawatomie (4)
Racine (3)
Rock (3)
Shelby (3)
Walworth (1)
Waukesha (1)
Wayne (17)
Wyoming (1)
and 28 more