User Options
Toggle navigation
Login
Register
Login
Register
Main Site
Browse
Advanced Search
Featured
About
245 Specimen Results
Add all results to lightbox
Select results to add to lightbox
Sort by:
Title
Sort order:
Ascending
Descending
Start Over
Download results as:
Checklist
PDF (thumbnails)
Specimen information (Excel)
Add selected results to lightbox
Class:
Rhynchonellata
Class:
Trilobita
FHSM IP-2
Trilobita (Walch, 1771)
Period(Early):
Cambrian
FHSM IP-5
Mediospirifer
(Bublichenko, 1956)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-6
Mediospirifer
(Bublichenko, 1956)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-7
Mediospirifer
(Bublichenko, 1956)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-8
Mediospirifer
(Bublichenko, 1956)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-15
Eospirifer radiatus
(Sowerby, 1834)
Formation:
Niagara
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-16
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-30
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-31
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-32
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-33
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-34
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-35
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-36
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-37
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-38
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-39
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-40
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-41
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-42
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-43
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-44
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-45
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-46
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-47
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-48
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-52
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-53
Neospirifer cameratus
(Morton, 1836)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-54
Spirifer granulosus
(Conrad, 1839)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-58
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-59
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-60
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-61
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-62
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-63
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-64
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
Next 36
Filter by
Phylum
Arthropoda (92)
Brachiopoda (153)
Order
(1)
Asaphida (2)
Athyridida (19)
Atrypida (20)
Aulacopleurida (7)
Corynexochida (2)
Olenida (8)
Orthida (25)
Pentamerida (2)
Phacopida (62)
Proetida (4)
Ptychopariida (1)
Rhynchonellida (21)
Spiriferida (49)
Spiriferinida (1)
and 8 more
Family
(1)
Acastidae (5)
Acrospiriferidae (2)
Alokistocaridae (7)
Ambocoeliidae (14)
Asaphidae (1)
Asaphiscidae (1)
Athyrididae (17)
Atrypidae (19)
Atrypinidae (1)
Calymenidae (9)
Cheiruridae (1)
Choristitidae (1)
Conocoryphidae (1)
Cyclothyrididae (2)
Cyrtiidae (2)
Dalmanellidae (2)
Delthyrididae (1)
Dikelocephalidae (1)
Erymnariidae (2)
Illaenidae (2)
Meristellidae (2)
Mucrospiriferidae (3)
Olenidae (7)
Orthidae (14)
Pentameridae (2)
Phacopidae (47)
Plaesiomyidae (2)
Platystrophiidae (2)
Plectorthidae (2)
Proetidae (4)
Reticulariinidae (1)
Rhipidomellidae (1)
Rhynchonellidae (4)
Rhynchotrematidae (6)
Spinocyrtiidae (8)
Spiriferidae (8)
Strophopleuridae (1)
Theodossiidae (1)
Trigonotretidae (8)
Wellerellidae (7)
and 34 more
Genus
Acrospirifer (1)
Alispirifer (1)
Ameura (1)
Athyris (8)
Atrypa (19)
Brachythyrina (1)
Calymene (7)
Caucasella (2)
Ceraurus (1)
Clintonella (1)
Composita (9)
Conocoryphe (1)
Costispirifer (1)
Crurithyris (14)
Dalmanella (1)
Ditomopyge (2)
Eldredgeops (46)
Elrathia (7)
Eospirifer (1)
Flexicalymene (2)
Greenops (4)
Hebertella (2)
Hesperorhynchia (2)
Hindella (1)
Illaenus (2)
Isotelus (1)
Ivanothyris (1)
Janius (1)
Kaninia (1)
Kaniniella (1)
Lepidocyclus (2)
Mediospirifer (6)
Meristella (1)
Mucrospirifer (3)
Neometacanthus (1)
Neospirifer (8)
Orthis (13)
Paucicrura (1)
Pentamerus (2)
Phacops (1)
Plaesiomys (2)
Platystrophia (2)
Proetus (1)
Rhipidomella (1)
Rhynchonella (4)
Rhynchotrema (1)
Saukiella (1)
Spinocyrtia (1)
Spinuliplica (1)
Spirifer (8)
Stegerhynchus (3)
Theodossia (1)
Triarthrus (7)
Wellerella (7)
and 47 more
has media
Has media (165)
Has no media (80)
Individual/Organization
Sternberg, G.F. (15)
Walker, M.V. (8)
Bleam, W.F. (2)
Miller, H.W. (4)
Marak, J.H. (2)
Zakrzewski, R.J. (7)
Zehr, D.D. (9)
Holtzman, R. (2)
Falls, M. (1)
Wooster, L.C. (132)
Martin, R.A. (11)
Kopper, M.T. (82)
Gunter, L.F. (7)
Gens, G.F. (1)
Richards, H.R. (3)
Benson, S.S. (1)
Korf, S. (1)
West, K. (2)
Mikulie, D.G. (1)
Graffham, A. (22)
Stude, A.W. (2)
Fay, L.P. (12)
Honey, J. (1)
Mullin, T.C. (4)
Shelburne, E.C. (4)
and 18 more
Period
Cambrian (12)
Carboniferous (4)
Devonian (77)
Jurassic (4)
Mississippian (6)
Neogene (23)
Ordovician (51)
Permian (36)
Quaternary (1)
Silurian (16)
and 3 more
Epoch
Miocene (12)
Pleistocene (1)
Pliocene (11)
Upper (2)
Age
Middle (1)
Formation
Barneston (1)
Barnestone (1)
Boone Chert (6)
Cedarville (2)
Cincinnati (3)
Decorah (1)
Foraker (4)
Gloucester (7)
Hamilton (53)
Hughes Creek (2)
Kanawaka (1)
Niagara (7)
Ogallala (12)
Onondaga (1)
Oriskany (1)
Potsdam (3)
Rexroad (11)
Silica (2)
St. Lawrence (1)
Transverse (1)
Trenton (4)
Wheeler (7)
and 15 more
Member
Americus (1)
Florence (2)
Hughes Creek (3)
Lodi (1)
Country
Canada (13)
France (2)
Poland (2)
United States of America (223)
State/Province
Arkansas (6)
Colorado (1)
Illinois (2)
Indiana (20)
Iowa (1)
Kansas (42)
Minnesota (2)
Missouri (8)
Nebraska (22)
New York (61)
Ohio (25)
Ontario (12)
Quebec (1)
Utah (7)
Wisconsin (18)
Wyoming (1)
and 9 more
County
Adam (2)
Albany (1)
Anderson (1)
Benton (8)
Butler (2)
Caroll (6)
Cayuga (1)
Clark (1)
Eau Claire (1)
Ellis (9)
Erie (57)
Floyd (1)
Goodhue (2)
Greene (2)
Greenwood (2)
Hamilton (11)
Jersey (2)
Krakow (2)
Labette (1)
Lancaster (22)
Larimer (1)
Lucas (2)
Lyon (1)
Marshall (6)
Meade (10)
Millard (7)
Milwaukee (4)
Ordeche (2)
Ottawa (3)
Polk (1)
Pottawatomie (4)
Racine (3)
Rock (5)
Seward (1)
Shelby (3)
Sherman (2)
St.Croix (1)
Trego (1)
Walworth (1)
Waukesha (1)
Wayne (17)
Wyoming (1)
and 35 more