User Options
Toggle navigation
Login
Register
Login
Register
Main Site
Browse
Advanced Search
Featured
About
592 Specimen Results
Add all results to lightbox
Select results to add to lightbox
Sort by:
Title
Sort order:
Ascending
Descending
Start Over
Download results as:
Checklist
PDF (thumbnails)
Specimen information (Excel)
Add selected results to lightbox
Class:
Rhynchonellata
Class:
Gastropoda
FHSM IP-5
Mediospirifer
(Bublichenko, 1956)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-6
Mediospirifer
(Bublichenko, 1956)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-7
Mediospirifer
(Bublichenko, 1956)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-8
Mediospirifer
(Bublichenko, 1956)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-15
Eospirifer radiatus
(Sowerby, 1834)
Formation:
Niagara
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-16
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-53
Neospirifer cameratus
(Morton, 1836)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-54
Spirifer granulosus
(Conrad, 1839)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-58
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-59
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-60
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-61
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-62
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-63
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-64
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-65
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-66
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-67
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-68
Athyris spiriferoides
(Eaton, 1831)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-69
Athyris spiriferoides
(Eaton, 1831)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-70
Athyris spiriferoides
(Eaton, 1831)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-78
Mucrospirifer mucronatus
(Conrad, 1841)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-79
Mucrospirifer mucronatus
(Conrad, 1841)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-80
Mucrospirifer mucronatus
(Conrad, 1841)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-81
Composita
(Brown, 1849)
Period(Early):
Permian
FHSM IP-85
Murchisonia kansasensis
(Swallow & Hawn, 1858)
Formation:
Howard
Period(Early):
Permian
FHSM IP-86
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-87
Athyris spiriferoides
(Eaton, 1831)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-88
Athyris spiriferoides
(Eaton, 1831)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-89
Athyris spiriferoides
(Eaton, 1831)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-90
Athyris spiriferoides
(Eaton, 1831)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-91
Athyris spiriferoides
(Eaton, 1831)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-94
Alispirifer
(Campbell, 1961)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-101
Maclurina bigsbyi
(Hall, 1861)
Formation:
Trenton
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-104
Rhynchonella
(Fischer, 1809)
Formation:
Cincinnati
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-105
Rhynchonella
(Fischer, 1809)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
Next 36
Filter by
Phylum
Brachiopoda (153)
Mollusca (440)
Order
(1)
(1)
(52)
(7)
(1)
(5)
(1)
(36)
(14)
Architaenioglossa (3)
Athyridida (19)
Atrypida (20)
Bellerophontida (4)
Ellobiida (1)
Euomphalina (20)
Lepetellida (1)
Murchisoniina (29)
Neogastropoda (25)
Orthida (25)
Pentamerida (2)
Rhynchonellida (21)
Spiriferida (49)
Spiriferinida (1)
Stylommatophora (149)
Trochida (4)
and 18 more
Family
(1)
Acmaeidae (5)
Acrospiriferidae (2)
Agriolimacidae (1)
Amathinidae (1)
Ambocoeliidae (14)
Ampullinidae (1)
and 87 more
Genus
Acanthinucella (1)
Acmaea (2)
Acrospirifer (1)
Alispirifer (1)
Amphiscapha (1)
Ampullina (1)
Anisomyon (1)
and 118 more
has media
Has media (407)
Has no media (185)
Individual/Organization
Sternberg, G.F. (23)
Walker, M.V. (68)
Hattin, D.E. (6)
Harksen, J.C. (20)
Miller, H.W. (2)
Marak, J.H. (2)
Nelson, M.E. (5)
Kolb, K.K. (149)
Zakrzewski, R.J. (88)
Zehr, D.D. (27)
Miller, B.B. (10)
D.P. (1)
Holtzman, R. (4)
Trauger, F.D. (19)
McMullen, T.L. (48)
Falls, M. (1)
Wooster, L.C. (146)
Schumacher, B.A. (2)
Sternberg, C.H. (59)
Liggett, G.A. (1)
Beamon, J.C. (3)
Van Wormer, F.H. (10)
Hamm, S.A. (1)
Kopper, M.T. (88)
Brandhorst, C.F. (6)
Pettyjohn, W. (7)
Heine, C. (1)
Matsumoto, T. (10)
Liggett, C.L. (9)
Richards, H.R. (3)
Benson, S.S. (1)
West, K. (2)
Graffham, A. (22)
Byrd, C.J. (2)
Ash, S.R. (19)
Rebar Jr., J.J. (10)
Mullin, T.C. (5)
Fent, J. (2)
Fent, O.S. (2)
Griggs, Cl. (1)
Shelburne, E.C. (25)
and 34 more
Period
Carboniferous (6)
Cretaceous (39)
Devonian (47)
Jurassic (4)
Mississippian (6)
Neogene (15)
Ordovician (81)
Paleogene (106)
Permian (37)
Plaeogene (2)
Quaternary (219)
Silurian (14)
and 5 more
Epoch
Eocene (28)
Holocene (1)
Miocene (10)
Oligocene (76)
Paleocene (2)
Pennsylvanian (1)
Pleistocene (218)
Pliocene (7)
Upper (1)
and 2 more
Age
Upper (1)
Formation
Altamont (1)
Boone Chert (5)
Bridger (3)
Brule (13)
Carlile (12)
Cedarville (2)
Chester (1)
Cincinnati (3)
Dakota (7)
Decorah (2)
Foraker (5)
Galena (1)
Hamilton (29)
Howard (1)
Hudson River (1)
Hughes Creek (2)
Kanwaka Shale (1)
Kingsdown (38)
Kiowa (11)
Niagara (10)
Niobrara (1)
Ogallala (13)
Oriskany (1)
Pierre (7)
Silica (1)
Tongue River (2)
Transverse (1)
Trenton (3)
Vanhem (2)
and 22 more
Member
Americus (2)
B2 (3)
Blue Hill (12)
Hamburg (8)
Hughes Creek (3)
Lake Neosho (1)
Poleside (13)
Sinkhole (2)
Smoky Hill (1)
Upper (1)
and 3 more
Country
Canada (1)
France (2)
Poland (2)
United States of America (577)
State/Province
Arkansas (5)
California (58)
Colorado (2)
Illinois (3)
Indiana (25)
Iowa (1)
Kansas (221)
Kentucky (1)
Minnesota (2)
Missouri (8)
Montana (2)
Nebraska (32)
New Mexico (19)
New York (34)
Ohio (38)
Ontario (1)
South Dakota (20)
Wisconsin (34)
Wyoming (65)
and 12 more
County
Adam (2)
Albany (1)
Anderson (1)
Barren (1)
Benton (8)
Buffalo (9)
Caroll (5)
Cayuga (1)
Clark (16)
Converse (62)
El Paso (1)
Ellis (63)
Erie (31)
Floyd (1)
Fresno (1)
Frontage Road (1)
Goodhue (2)
Gove (1)
Greene (2)
Greenwood (3)
Hamilton (28)
Harding (19)
Imperial (2)
Knox (3)
Krakow (2)
Lancaster (22)
Larimer (1)
Lincoln (2)
Logan (1)
Los Angeles (6)
Lucas (2)
Lyon (2)
Marshall (6)
McPherson (3)
Meade (16)
Meade (7)
Milwaukee (3)
Montgomery (1)
Ordeche (2)
Osborne (10)
Ottawa (3)
Pottawatomie (5)
Powder River (2)
Racine (3)
Rock (15)
Russell (24)
Saline (1)
San Diego (41)
Scott (5)
Shelby (6)
Sioux (1)
Smith (11)
Trego (45)
Uinta (3)
Wallace (2)
Walworth (11)
Waukesha (1)
Wayne (19)
Wyoming (1)
and 52 more