User Options
Toggle navigation
Login
Register
Login
Register
Main Site
Browse
Advanced Search
Featured
About
1150 Specimen Results
Add all results to lightbox
Select results to add to lightbox
Sort by:
Title
Sort order:
Ascending
Descending
Start Over
Download results as:
Checklist
PDF (thumbnails)
Specimen information (Excel)
Add selected results to lightbox
Class:
Stenolaemata
Class:
Actinopterygii
FHSM G-2
Chondrite H6
FHSM G-5
Chondrite H4
FHSM G-6
Chondrite H4
FHSM G-9
Chondrite H4
FHSM G-10
Chondrite L6
FHSM G-11
Chondrite H4
FHSM G-12
Chondrite H3
FHSM G-13
Chondrite L6
FHSM G-14
Chondrite H6
FHSM G-16
Chondrite H5
FHSM G-23
Chondrite H6
FHSM G-25
Chondrite H6
FHSM G-26
Ordinary
FHSM G-27
Ordinary
FHSM G-34
Chondrite H6
FHSM G-35
Chondrite L6
FHSM G-36
Chondrite L6
FHSM G-38
Achondrite (Stony) Eucrite (EUC)
FHSM G-313
Chondrite L5
FHSM G-482
Chondrite
FHSM IP-18
Monticulipora
(d'Orbigny, 1850)
Formation:
Hudson River
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-19
Constellaria
(Dana, 1846)
Formation:
Cincinnati
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-49
Escharopora
(Hall, 1847)
Formation:
Hudson River
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-50
Stenolaemata (Borg, 1926)
Formation:
Hudson River
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-51
Stenolaemata (Borg, 1926)
Formation:
Hudson River
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-112
Ptilodictya
(Lonsdale, 1839)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-113
Fenestellidae (King, 1849)
Formation:
Onondaga
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-133
Batostomella
(Ulrich, 1882)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-134
Batostomella
(Ulrich, 1882)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-135
Batostomella
(Ulrich, 1882)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-136
Batostomella
(Ulrich, 1882)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-139
Constellaria
(Dana, 1846)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-145
Hallopora
(Bassler, 1911)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-146
Hallopora
(Bassler, 1911)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-147
Hallopora
(Bassler, 1911)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-148
Hallopora
(Bassler, 1911)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
Next 36
Filter by
Phylum
Bryozoa (71)
Chordata (1069)
Stony Meteorite (20)
Order
(6)
(10)
Acanthomorpha (2)
Acipenseriformes (1)
Albuliformes (19)
Amiiformes (31)
Anguilliformes (1)
Asteroidal (1)
Aulopiformes (219)
Beryciformes (6)
Cichliformes (4)
Clupeiformes (5)
Crossognathiformes (138)
Cryptostomida (22)
Cypriniformes (2)
Cyprinodontiformes (5)
Cystoporida (5)
Ellimmichthyiformes (5)
Elopiformes (14)
Fenestrida (17)
Gonorynchiformes (2)
Holocentriformes (1)
Ichthyodectiformes (139)
Lepisosteiformes (44)
Leptolepidiformes (1)
Ordinary (18)
Osmeriformes (3)
Osteoglossiformes (2)
Pachycormiformes (97)
Palaeonisciformes (1)
Perciformes (2)
Polymixiiformes (2)
Pycnodontiformes (66)
Semionotiformes (13)
Siluriformes (25)
Trepostomatida (15)
Tselfatiiformes (54)
and 30 more
Class
Achondrite (Stony) (1)
Chondrite (19)
Family
(16)
(37)
(6)
(3)
(5)
(1)
(2)
(1)
Albulidae (19)
Amiidae (5)
Aspidorhynchidae (10)
Batostomellidae (5)
Catostomidae (1)
Caturidae (23)
Centrarchidae (1)
Cichlidae (4)
Cimolichthyidae (30)
Clupeidae (4)
Constellariidae (5)
Crossognathidae (9)
Cyprinidae (1)
Dercetidae (4)
Ellimmichthyidae (5)
Elopidae (5)
Enchodontidae (175)
Escharoporidae (1)
Fenestellidae (15)
Fundulidae (4)
Gonorhynchidae (2)
Hadrodontidae (13)
Halloporidae (6)
Holocentridae (1)
Ichthyodectidae (101)
Ichthyotringidae (9)
Ictaluridae (25)
Lepisosteidae (26)
Leptolepididae (1)
Monticuliporidae (2)
Muraenidae (1)
Nursallidae (14)
Osmeridae (3)
Osteoglossidae (2)
Pachycormidae (97)
Pachyrhizodontidae (92)
Percidae (1)
Phyllodontidae (8)
Plethodidae (54)
Ptilodictyidae (21)
Pycnodontidae (50)
Saurodontidae (32)
Semicosciniidae (1)
Septoporidae (1)
Trematoporidae (2)
and 46 more
Genus
Aethocephalichthys (6)
Amia (3)
Anomoeodus (5)
Apateodus (8)
Apsopelix (9)
Archimedes (14)
Bananogmius (1)
and 58 more
has media
Has media (691)
Has no media (459)
Individual/Organization
Sternberg, G.F. (77)
Walker, M.V. (44)
Sternberg, L. (3)
Taylor, R. (1)
Frye, L.C. (6)
Brookless, E.E. (1)
Bonner, M.C. (9)
and 145 more
Period
Cretaceous (974)
Devonian (4)
Jurassic (1)
Mississippian (17)
Neogene (39)
Ordovician (26)
Paleogene (19)
Permian (2)
Quaternary (15)
and 2 more
Epoch
Eocene (19)
Late (31)
Lower (32)
Miocene (37)
Pleistocene (4)
Pliocene (1)
Upper (752)
Age
?Turonian (26)
Albian (23)
Aptian (2)
Calabrian (3)
Campanian (16)
Cenomanian (141)
Coniacian (9)
Maastrichtian (6)
Middle (1)
Middle Cenomanian (25)
Santonian (283)
Turonian (249)
and 5 more
Formation
Black Creek (8)
Boone Chert (3)
Carlile (140)
Carlile Shale (1)
Cedar Mountain (9)
Cincinnati (1)
Dakota (2)
Decorah (3)
Evanston (1)
Fox Hills (6)
Graneros (33)
Graneros/Greenhorn (12)
Green River (17)
Greenhorn (336)
Hudson River (4)
Kiowa (17)
Kiowa Shale (15)
Lance (1)
Niobrara (363)
Niobrara Chalk (7)
Ogallala (37)
Onondaga (2)
Pierre (12)
Santana (1)
Solenhofen (1)
Warsaw (12)
and 19 more
Member
Basal (26)
Blue Hill (6)
Blue Hill Shale (23)
Codell (37)
Codell Sandstone (1)
Fairport (6)
Fairport Chalk (25)
Fort Hays (2)
Hartland (63)
Jetmore (22)
Jetmore Chalk (37)
Juana Lopez (43)
Lincoln (168)
Lincoln Limestone (1)
Pfeifer (14)
Sharon Springs (10)
Smoky HIl (1)
Smoky Hill (335)
Smoky Hill Chalk (1)
Smoky Hill Chalk Member (6)
Valentine (2)
Weskan (1)
and 15 more
Country
Australia (1)
Brazil (1)
Canada (3)
Equatorial Guinea (2)
Germany (1)
Mexico (2)
United States of America (1105)
State/Province
Arkansas (3)
Bavaria (1)
Colorado (238)
Illinois (12)
Indiana (1)
Iowa (26)
Kansas (737)
Kentucky (2)
Minnesota (3)
Missouri (2)
Nebraska (4)
New Mexico (1)
New York (4)
North Carolina (8)
Ohio (19)
Ontario (3)
South Dakota (4)
Texas (5)
Utah (10)
Washington (1)
Wisconsin (3)
Wyoming (20)
and 15 more
County
Adams (6)
Adams (1)
Baca (32)
Barren (2)
Barton (1)
Baylor (1)
Bladen (8)
Brown (2)
Caroll (3)
Crockett (1)
Ellis (58)
Emery (9)
Erie (4)
Frontage Road (5)
Goodhue (3)
Gove (163)
Graham (9)
Greenwood (1)
Hamilton (19)
Jefferson (2)
Jewell (39)
Kimball (1)
Kiowa (8)
Lane (14)
Las Animas (64)
Lincoln (16)
Logan (67)
McPherson (28)
Mitchell (1)
Monroe (12)
Ness (1)
Niobrara (2)
Norton (2)
Otero (135)
Pennington (4)
Phillips (7)
Plymoth (26)
Republic (69)
Rooks (6)
Rush (3)
Russell (99)
Sanpete (1)
Sheridan (1)
Smith (5)
Solenhofen (1)
Swisher (1)
Trego (65)
Uinta (1)
Wallace (1)
Washington (22)
Waukesha (1)
Wayne (1)
and 45 more