User Options
Toggle navigation
Login
Register
Login
Register
Main Site
Browse
Advanced Search
Featured
About
398 Specimen Results
Add all results to lightbox
Select results to add to lightbox
Sort by:
Title
Sort order:
Ascending
Descending
Start Over
Download results as:
Checklist
PDF (thumbnails)
Specimen information (Excel)
Add selected results to lightbox
Class:
Stenolaemata
Class:
Aves
FHSM G-2
Chondrite H6
FHSM G-5
Chondrite H4
FHSM G-6
Chondrite H4
FHSM G-9
Chondrite H4
FHSM G-10
Chondrite L6
FHSM G-11
Chondrite H4
FHSM G-12
Chondrite H3
FHSM G-13
Chondrite L6
FHSM G-14
Chondrite H6
FHSM G-16
Chondrite H5
FHSM G-23
Chondrite H6
FHSM G-25
Chondrite H6
FHSM G-26
Ordinary
FHSM G-27
Ordinary
FHSM G-34
Chondrite H6
FHSM G-35
Chondrite L6
FHSM G-36
Chondrite L6
FHSM G-38
Achondrite (Stony) Eucrite (EUC)
FHSM G-313
Chondrite L5
FHSM G-482
Chondrite
FHSM IP-18
Monticulipora
(d'Orbigny, 1850)
Formation:
Hudson River
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-19
Constellaria
(Dana, 1846)
Formation:
Cincinnati
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-49
Escharopora
(Hall, 1847)
Formation:
Hudson River
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-50
Stenolaemata (Borg, 1926)
Formation:
Hudson River
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-51
Stenolaemata (Borg, 1926)
Formation:
Hudson River
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-112
Ptilodictya
(Lonsdale, 1839)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-113
Fenestellidae (King, 1849)
Formation:
Onondaga
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-133
Batostomella
(Ulrich, 1882)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-134
Batostomella
(Ulrich, 1882)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-135
Batostomella
(Ulrich, 1882)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-136
Batostomella
(Ulrich, 1882)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-139
Constellaria
(Dana, 1846)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-145
Hallopora
(Bassler, 1911)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-146
Hallopora
(Bassler, 1911)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-147
Hallopora
(Bassler, 1911)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-148
Hallopora
(Bassler, 1911)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
Next 36
Filter by
Phylum
Bryozoa (71)
Chordata (327)
Stony Meteorite (20)
Order
Anseriformes (7)
Asteroidal (1)
Cariamiformes (5)
Charadriiformes (2)
Columbiformes (4)
Cryptostomida (22)
Cystoporida (5)
Falconiformes (2)
Fenestrida (17)
Galliformes (50)
Gruiformes (2)
Hesperornithiformes (11)
Ichthyornithes (14)
Ordinary (18)
Passeriformes (32)
Piciformes (2)
Podicipediformes (3)
Strigiformes (9)
Struthioniformes (1)
Trepostomatida (15)
and 13 more
Class
Achondrite (Stony) (1)
Chondrite (19)
Family
Alaudidae (1)
Anatidae (5)
Bathornithidae (1)
Batostomellidae (5)
Bombycillidae (1)
Cardinalidae (1)
Columbidae (4)
Constellariidae (5)
Corvidae (2)
Emberizidae (2)
Escharoporidae (1)
Falconidae (2)
Fenestellidae (15)
Fringillidae (2)
Halloporidae (6)
Hesperornithidae (8)
Hirundinidae (5)
Ichthyornithidae (14)
Icteridae (1)
Laridae (1)
Mimidae (1)
Monticuliporidae (2)
Paridae (3)
Parulidae (1)
Passerellidae (8)
Phasianidae (50)
Picidae (2)
Podicipedidae (3)
Ptilodictyidae (21)
Rallidae (2)
Scolopacidae (1)
Semicosciniidae (1)
Septoporidae (1)
Strigidae (9)
Trematoporidae (2)
Troglodytidae (1)
Turdidae (1)
Vireonidae (1)
and 31 more
Genus
Aegolius (2)
Aphelocoma (1)
Archimedes (14)
Asio (5)
Baeolophus (1)
Batostoma (1)
Batostomella (5)
Bombycilla (1)
Branta (1)
Cairina (1)
Calidris (1)
Centrocercus (9)
Colaptes (2)
Constellaria (5)
Dendragapus (1)
Ectopistes (1)
Eremophilia (1)
Escharopora (1)
Falcipennis (1)
Falco (2)
Geothlypis (1)
Gymnorhinus (1)
Haemorhous (1)
Hallopora (6)
Hesperornis (7)
Ichthyornis (13)
Icterus (1)
Isotrypa (1)
Larus (1)
Meleagris (2)
Mimus (1)
Monticulipora (1)
Parahesperornis (1)
Passerina (1)
Pinicola (1)
Pipilo (8)
Podilymbus (1)
Poecile (2)
Porzana (1)
Prasopora (1)
Ptilodictya (1)
Rallus (1)
Septopora (1)
Tachycineta (2)
Trematopora (1)
Troglodytes (1)
Turdus (1)
Tympanuchus (28)
Vireo (1)
Zenaida (2)
and 43 more
has media
Has media (227)
Has no media (171)
Individual/Organization
Sternberg, G.F. (17)
Walker, M.V. (9)
Bonner, M.C. (2)
Harksen, J.C. (1)
Miller, H.W. (2)
Nelson, M.E. (160)
Stewart, J.D. (1)
and 60 more
Period
Cretaceous (35)
Devonian (4)
Mississippian (17)
Neogene (75)
Ordovician (26)
Paleogene (4)
Permian (1)
Quaternary (212)
and 1 more
Epoch
Eocene (1)
Holocene (4)
Miocene (49)
Oligocene (3)
Pleistocene (197)
Pliocene (25)
Upper (31)
Age
Calabrian (6)
Campanian (2)
Cenomanian (4)
Coniacian (1)
Coniacian? (1)
Middle (163)
Santonian (14)
Turonian (8)
and 1 more
Formation
Ballard (3)
Boone Chert (3)
Carlile (4)
Cincinnati (1)
Crooked Creek (32)
Decorah (3)
Graneros (1)
Green River (2)
Greenhorn (7)
Greenhorn/Carlile (1)
Hudson River (4)
Malbrook (1)
Niobrara (21)
Ogallala (48)
Onondaga (2)
Rexroad (1)
Sharps (1)
Warsaw (12)
and 11 more
Member
Atwater (21)
Fort Hays (1)
Juana Lopez (4)
Lincoln (6)
Missler (3)
Pfeifer (Fencepost Bed)/Fairport (1)
Smoky Hill (20)
Unit Ia (6)
Unit Ib (6)
Unit II (23)
Unit III (1)
Unit IIIa (5)
Unit IIIb (8)
Unit IIIc (1)
Unit V (6)
Unit VI (46)
Valentine (1)
and 10 more
Country
Australia (1)
Mexico (2)
United States of America (385)
State/Province
Arkansas (4)
Colorado (5)
Illinois (12)
Indiana (1)
Kansas (153)
Kentucky (2)
Minnesota (3)
Missouri (3)
Nebraska (5)
New Mexico (2)
New York (4)
Ohio (19)
South Dakota (1)
Texas (4)
Utah (162)
Wisconsin (3)
Wyoming (1)
and 10 more
County
Barren (2)
Barton (1)
Brown (1)
Caroll (3)
Clark (1)
Cowley (1)
Crockett (1)
Dawes (2)
Ellis (23)
Erie (4)
Frontage Road (2)
Goodhue (3)
Gove (7)
Graham (31)
Greenwood (1)
Hamilton (19)
Harding (1)
Jefferson (2)
Kimball (1)
Logan (5)
McPherson (4)
Meade (34)
Millard (1)
Monroe (12)
Ness (1)
Niobrara (1)
Norton (3)
Otero (4)
Phillips (5)
Rawlins (1)
Rice (1)
Russell (8)
Shannon (1)
Smith (18)
Summit (158)
Swisher (1)
Trego (5)
Uintah (2)
Wallace (2)
Wasatch (1)
Waukesha (1)
Wayne (1)
and 35 more