User Options
Toggle navigation
Login
Register
Login
Register
Main Site
Browse
Advanced Search
Featured
About
419 Specimen Results
Add all results to lightbox
Select results to add to lightbox
Sort by:
Title
Sort order:
Ascending
Descending
Start Over
Download results as:
Checklist
PDF (thumbnails)
Specimen information (Excel)
Add selected results to lightbox
Class:
Trilobita
Class:
Aves
FHSM IP-2
Trilobita (Walch, 1771)
Period(Early):
Cambrian
FHSM IP-30
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-31
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-32
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-33
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-34
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-35
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-36
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-37
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-38
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-39
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-40
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-41
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-42
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-43
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-44
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-45
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-46
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-47
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-48
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-52
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-102
Illaenus
(Dalman, 1827)
Formation:
Trenton
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-103
Illaenus
(Dalman, 1827)
Formation:
Trenton
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-114
Calymene
(Brongniart, 1822)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-115
Ceraurus pleurexanthemus
(Green, 1832)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-200
Calymene
(Brongniart, 1822)
FHSM IP-272
Trilobita (Walch, 1771)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-276
Neometacanthus
(Richter, 1984)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-277
Greenops boothi
(Green)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-278
Greenops boothi
(Green)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-279
Greenops boothi
(Green)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-280
Greenops boothi
(Green)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-282
Kaniniella
(Kobayashi, 1938)
Formation:
Potsdam
Period(Early):
Cambrian
FHSM IP-387
Kaninia
(Walcott & Resser, 1928)
Formation:
Potsdam
Period(Early):
Cambrian
FHSM IP-392
Trilobita (Walch, 1771)
Formation:
Onondaga
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-395-1
Conocoryphe
(Hawle & Corda, 1847)
Formation:
Potsdam
Period(Early):
Cambrian
Next 36
Filter by
Phylum
Arthropoda (92)
Chordata (327)
Order
(1)
Anseriformes (7)
Asaphida (2)
Aulacopleurida (7)
Cariamiformes (5)
Charadriiformes (2)
Columbiformes (4)
Corynexochida (2)
Falconiformes (2)
Galliformes (50)
Gruiformes (2)
Hesperornithiformes (11)
Ichthyornithes (14)
Olenida (8)
Passeriformes (32)
Phacopida (62)
Piciformes (2)
Podicipediformes (3)
Proetida (4)
Ptychopariida (1)
Strigiformes (9)
Struthioniformes (1)
and 15 more
Family
(1)
Acastidae (5)
Alaudidae (1)
Alokistocaridae (7)
Anatidae (5)
Asaphidae (1)
Asaphiscidae (1)
Bathornithidae (1)
Bombycillidae (1)
Calymenidae (9)
Cardinalidae (1)
Cheiruridae (1)
Columbidae (4)
Conocoryphidae (1)
Corvidae (2)
Dikelocephalidae (1)
Emberizidae (2)
Falconidae (2)
Fringillidae (2)
Hesperornithidae (8)
Hirundinidae (5)
Ichthyornithidae (14)
Icteridae (1)
Illaenidae (2)
Laridae (1)
Mimidae (1)
Olenidae (7)
Paridae (3)
Parulidae (1)
Passerellidae (8)
Phacopidae (47)
Phasianidae (50)
Picidae (2)
Podicipedidae (3)
Proetidae (4)
Rallidae (2)
Scolopacidae (1)
Strigidae (9)
Troglodytidae (1)
Turdidae (1)
Vireonidae (1)
and 34 more
Genus
Aegolius (2)
Ameura (1)
Aphelocoma (1)
Asio (5)
Baeolophus (1)
Bombycilla (1)
Branta (1)
Cairina (1)
Calidris (1)
Calymene (7)
Centrocercus (9)
Ceraurus (1)
Colaptes (2)
Conocoryphe (1)
Dendragapus (1)
Ditomopyge (2)
Ectopistes (1)
Eldredgeops (46)
Elrathia (7)
Eremophilia (1)
Falcipennis (1)
Falco (2)
Flexicalymene (2)
Geothlypis (1)
Greenops (4)
Gymnorhinus (1)
Haemorhous (1)
Hesperornis (7)
Ichthyornis (13)
Icterus (1)
Illaenus (2)
Isotelus (1)
Kaninia (1)
Kaniniella (1)
Larus (1)
Meleagris (2)
Mimus (1)
Neometacanthus (1)
Parahesperornis (1)
Passerina (1)
Phacops (1)
Pinicola (1)
Pipilo (8)
Podilymbus (1)
Poecile (2)
Porzana (1)
Proetus (1)
Rallus (1)
Saukiella (1)
Tachycineta (2)
Triarthrus (7)
Troglodytes (1)
Turdus (1)
Tympanuchus (28)
Vireo (1)
Zenaida (2)
and 49 more
has media
Has media (220)
Has no media (199)
Individual/Organization
Sternberg, G.F. (20)
Walker, M.V. (16)
Bonner, M.C. (2)
Bleam, W.F. (2)
Harksen, J.C. (1)
Miller, H.W. (2)
Nelson, M.E. (160)
and 64 more
Period
Cambrian (12)
Cretaceous (35)
Devonian (31)
Mississippian (1)
Neogene (98)
Ordovician (14)
Paleogene (4)
Permian (3)
Quaternary (213)
Silurian (5)
and 3 more
Epoch
Eocene (1)
Holocene (4)
Miocene (61)
Oligocene (3)
Pleistocene (198)
Pliocene (36)
Upper (32)
Age
Calabrian (6)
Campanian (2)
Cenomanian (4)
Coniacian (1)
Coniacian? (1)
Middle (164)
Santonian (14)
Turonian (8)
and 1 more
Formation
Ballard (3)
Barneston (1)
Barnestone (1)
Boone Chert (1)
Carlile (4)
Crooked Creek (32)
Gloucester (7)
Graneros (1)
Green River (2)
Greenhorn (7)
Greenhorn/Carlile (1)
Hamilton (24)
Kanawaka (1)
Malbrook (1)
Niobrara (21)
Ogallala (60)
Onondaga (1)
Potsdam (3)
Rexroad (12)
Sharps (1)
Silica (1)
St. Lawrence (1)
Trenton (3)
Wheeler (7)
and 17 more
Member
Atwater (21)
Florence (2)
Fort Hays (1)
Juana Lopez (4)
Lincoln (6)
Lodi (1)
Missler (3)
Pfeifer (Fencepost Bed)/Fairport (1)
Smoky Hill (20)
Unit Ia (6)
Unit Ib (6)
Unit II (23)
Unit III (1)
Unit IIIa (5)
Unit IIIb (8)
Unit IIIc (1)
Unit V (6)
Unit VI (46)
Valentine (1)
and 12 more
Country
Canada (12)
United States of America (399)
State/Province
Arkansas (2)
Colorado (4)
Illinois (2)
Kansas (173)
Minnesota (1)
Missouri (1)
Nebraska (3)
New Mexico (1)
New York (28)
Ohio (5)
Ontario (11)
Quebec (1)
South Dakota (1)
Utah (169)
Wisconsin (6)
Wyoming (2)
and 9 more
County
Brown (1)
Butler (2)
Caroll (1)
Clark (1)
Clark (1)
Cowley (1)
Dawes (2)
Eau Claire (1)
Ellis (31)
Erie (27)
Frontage Road (2)
Goodhue (1)
Gove (7)
Graham (31)
Greenwood (1)
Hamilton (1)
Harding (1)
Jersey (2)
Labette (1)
Logan (5)
McPherson (4)
Meade (44)
Millard (8)
Milwaukee (1)
Niobrara (1)
Norton (1)
Otero (4)
Phillips (5)
Polk (1)
Rawlins (1)
Rice (1)
Rock (2)
Russell (8)
Seward (1)
Shannon (1)
Sherman (2)
Smith (16)
St.Croix (1)
Summit (158)
Trego (6)
Uintah (2)
Wallace (2)
Wasatch (1)
and 36 more