User Options
Toggle navigation
Login
Register
Login
Register
Main Site
Browse
Advanced Search
Featured
About
393 Specimen Results
Add all results to lightbox
Select results to add to lightbox
Sort by:
Title
Sort order:
Ascending
Descending
Start Over
Download results as:
Checklist
PDF (thumbnails)
Specimen information (Excel)
Add selected results to lightbox
Class:
Amphibia
Class:
Echinoidea
FHSM IP-84
Oligoporus noblilis
(Meek & Worthen, 1868)
Period(Early):
Permian
FHSM IP-309
Echinoidea (Leske, 1778)
FHSM IP-343
Echinoidea (Leske, 1778)
Formation:
Niobrara
Period(Early):
Cretaceous
FHSM IP-479
Echinoidea (Leske, 1778)
Period(Early):
Jurassic
FHSM IP-930
Micraster
(Agassiz, 1836)
Period(Early):
Cretaceous
FHSM IP-931
Micraster
(Agassiz, 1836)
Period(Early):
Cretaceous
FHSM IP-2069
Moronaster
(Sanchez Roig, 1952)
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-2099
Dendraster excentrica
(Eschscholz, 1826)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM IP-2184
Oligopygus
(de Loriol, 1887)
Formation:
Ocala
Period(Early):
Paleocene
FHSM VP-160
Amphibia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Period(Early):
Triassic
FHSM VP-161
Amphibia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Period(Early):
Triassic
FHSM VP-162
Amphibia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Period(Early):
Triassic
FHSM VP-163
Amphibia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Period(Early):
Triassic
FHSM VP-164
Amphibia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Period(Early):
Triassic
FHSM VP-693
Amphibia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Ogallala
Period(Early):
Neogene
FHSM VP-722
Metoposaurus
(Lydekker, 1890)
Formation:
Garita Creek
Period(Early):
Triassic
FHSM VP-2823
Anura (Fischer von Waldheim, 1813)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM VP-2824
Ambystoma tigrinum
(Green, 1825)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM VP-2825
Anura (Fischer von Waldheim, 1813)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM VP-2826
Anura (Fischer von Waldheim, 1813)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM VP-2827
Anura (Fischer von Waldheim, 1813)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM VP-2828
Anura (Fischer von Waldheim, 1813)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM VP-2829
Anura (Fischer von Waldheim, 1813)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM VP-2830
Anura (Fischer von Waldheim, 1813)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM VP-2831
Anura (Fischer von Waldheim, 1813)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM VP-2832
Anura (Fischer von Waldheim, 1813)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM VP-2833
Anura (Fischer von Waldheim, 1813)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM VP-2834
Anura (Fischer von Waldheim, 1813)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM VP-2835
Anura (Fischer von Waldheim, 1813)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM VP-2836
Anura (Fischer von Waldheim, 1813)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM VP-2837
Anura (Fischer von Waldheim, 1813)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM VP-2838
Anura (Fischer von Waldheim, 1813)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM VP-2839
Anura (Fischer von Waldheim, 1813)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM VP-2840
Anura (Fischer von Waldheim, 1813)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM VP-2841
Anura (Fischer von Waldheim, 1813)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM VP-2842
Anura (Fischer von Waldheim, 1813)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
Next 36
Filter by
Phylum
Chordata (384)
Echinodermata (9)
Order
Anura (257)
Caudata (94)
Clypeasteroida (2)
Eryopiformes (2)
Palaechinoidea (1)
Spatangoida (3)
Family
Ambystomatidae (66)
Asterostomatidae (1)
Bufonidae (30)
Dendrasteridae (1)
Hylidae (3)
Metoposauridae (2)
Micrasteridae (2)
Oligopygidae (1)
Palaechinidae (1)
Pelobatidae (1)
Ranidae (44)
Scaphiopodidae (4)
and 5 more
Genus
Acris (3)
Ambystoma (66)
Anaschisma (1)
Anaxyrus (6)
Bufo (23)
Dendraster (1)
Lithobates (38)
Metoposaurus (1)
Micraster (2)
Moronaster (1)
Oligoporus (1)
Oligopygus (1)
Rana (3)
Scaphiopus (2)
Spea (2)
and 8 more
has media
Has media (19)
Has no media (374)
Individual/Organization
Sternberg, G.F. (8)
Walker, M.V. (3)
Dunkle, D. (2)
Nelson, M.E. (3)
Jones, D. (1)
Stewart, J.D. (3)
Kolb, K.K. (12)
Zakrzewski, R.J. (238)
Zehr, D.D. (44)
Heine, A. (1)
Jones, D.A. (3)
Holtzman, R. (1)
Thomasson, J.R. (34)
Trauger, F.D. (1)
McMullen, T.L. (15)
Wooster, L.C. (4)
Abell, D. (1)
Sternberg, C.H. (1)
Liggett, G.A. (4)
Reed, A.L. (2)
Wallace, S.C. (1)
Levin, R.L. (13)
Hamm, S.A. (1)
Martin, R.A. (48)
Kopper, M.T. (1)
Tallan, M.E. (3)
Darnell, M.K. (1)
Byrd, C.J. (40)
Voorhies, M.R. (1)
Holman, J.A. (35)
Fay, L.P. (53)
Bever, G.S. (4)
Griggs, C.; Griggs, C. (3)
Cloutier, R. (2)
Mergen, D.E. (1)
Wilcots, D.N. (1)
Izall, G.; Honey, J. (1)
Honey, J. (1)
Van Dam, G.H. (1)
Kruse, D. (1)
Fent, J. (40)
Fent, O.S. (40)
Baumgartner, K.A. (1)
and 36 more
Period
Carboniferous (2)
Cretaceous (3)
Jurassic (1)
Neogene (173)
Paleocene (1)
Paleogene (6)
Permian (1)
Quaternary (156)
Triassic (7)
and 2 more
Epoch
Eocene (2)
Miocene (164)
Oligocene (5)
Pennsylvanian (2)
Pleistocene (149)
Pliocene (49)
Age
Calabrian (14)
Middle (8)
Rupelian (5)
Upper (1)
Formation
Crooked Creek (8)
Garita Creek (2)
Howard (1)
Kingsdown (6)
Niobrara (1)
Ocala (1)
Ogallala (161)
Rexroad (39)
Sanborn (1)
Vamhem (4)
and 3 more
Member
Atwater (3)
Citellus (1)
Valentine (8)
Country
Germany (2)
United States of America (389)
State/Province
Arizona (5)
California (1)
Florida (1)
Kansas (357)
Lower Saxony (1)
Nebraska (14)
New Mexico (3)
Oklahoma (2)
Texas (2)
Utah (3)
and 3 more
County
Alachua (1)
Apache (5)
Brown (8)
Bryon (2)
Buffalo (1)
Clark (6)
Ellis (152)
Gove (1)
Graham (33)
Greenwood (1)
Harding (1)
Hunt (1)
Lincoln (3)
Lipscomb (1)
Lyon (1)
McPherson (1)
Meade (43)
Phillips (14)
Rice (2)
Rooks (1)
San Diego (1)
Santa Fe (2)
Scott (1)
Seward (21)
Sherman (6)
Sioux (5)
Smith (18)
Summit (3)
Trego (11)
Wallace (41)
and 23 more