User Options
Toggle navigation
Login
Register
Login
Register
Main Site
Browse
Advanced Search
Featured
About
401 Specimen Results
Add all results to lightbox
Select results to add to lightbox
Sort by:
Title
Sort order:
Ascending
Descending
Start Over
Download results as:
Checklist
PDF (thumbnails)
Specimen information (Excel)
Add selected results to lightbox
Class:
Amphibia
Class:
Malacostraca
FHSM IP-622
Zanthopsis vulgaris
(Rathbun, 1926)
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-623
Zanthopsis vulgaris
(Rathbun, 1926)
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-624
Zanthopsis vulgaris
(Rathbun, 1926)
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-663
Raninella carlilensis
(Feldmann & Maxey, 1980)
Formation:
Carlile
Period(Early):
Cretaceous
FHSM IP-919
Zanthopsis vulgaris
(Rathbun, 1926)
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-920
Zanthopsis vulgaris
(Rathbun, 1926)
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-942
Linuparus
(White, 1847)
Formation:
Carlile
Period(Early):
Cretaceous
FHSM IP-1118
Malacostraca (Latreille, 1802)
Formation:
Kiowa
Period(Early):
Cretaceous
FHSM IP-1128
Decapoda (Latreille, 1802)
Formation:
Kiowa
Period(Early):
Cretaceous
FHSM IP-1129
Decapoda (Latreille, 1802)
Formation:
Kiowa
Period(Early):
Cretaceous
FHSM IP-1137
Dakoticancer
(Rathbun, 1917)
Formation:
Pierre
Period(Early):
Cretaceous
FHSM IP-1260
Dakoticancer
(Rathbun, 1917)
Formation:
Pierre
Period(Early):
Cretaceous
FHSM IP-1261
Dakoticancer
(Rathbun, 1917)
Formation:
Pierre
Period(Early):
Cretaceous
FHSM IP-1262
Dakoticancer
(Rathbun, 1917)
Formation:
Pierre
Period(Early):
Cretaceous
FHSM IP-1263
Dakoticancer overana
(Rathbun, 1917)
Formation:
Pierre
Period(Early):
Cretaceous
FHSM IP-1414
Raninella carlilensis
(Feldmann & Maxey, 1980)
Formation:
Carlile
Period(Early):
Cretaceous
FHSM IP-2216
Decapoda (Latreille, 1802)
Formation:
Mokattam
Period(Early):
Eocene
FHSM VP-160
Amphibia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Period(Early):
Triassic
FHSM VP-161
Amphibia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Period(Early):
Triassic
FHSM VP-162
Amphibia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Period(Early):
Triassic
FHSM VP-163
Amphibia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Period(Early):
Triassic
FHSM VP-164
Amphibia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Period(Early):
Triassic
FHSM VP-693
Amphibia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Ogallala
Period(Early):
Neogene
FHSM VP-722
Metoposaurus
(Lydekker, 1890)
Formation:
Garita Creek
Period(Early):
Triassic
FHSM VP-2823
Anura (Fischer von Waldheim, 1813)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM VP-2824
Ambystoma tigrinum
(Green, 1825)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM VP-2825
Anura (Fischer von Waldheim, 1813)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM VP-2826
Anura (Fischer von Waldheim, 1813)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM VP-2827
Anura (Fischer von Waldheim, 1813)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM VP-2828
Anura (Fischer von Waldheim, 1813)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM VP-2829
Anura (Fischer von Waldheim, 1813)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM VP-2830
Anura (Fischer von Waldheim, 1813)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM VP-2831
Anura (Fischer von Waldheim, 1813)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM VP-2832
Anura (Fischer von Waldheim, 1813)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM VP-2833
Anura (Fischer von Waldheim, 1813)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
FHSM VP-2834
Anura (Fischer von Waldheim, 1813)
Period(Early):
Quaternary
Next 36
Filter by
Phylum
Arthropoda (17)
Chordata (384)
Order
Anura (257)
Caudata (94)
Decapoda (16)
Eryopiformes (2)
Family
Ambystomatidae (66)
Bufonidae (30)
Dakoticancridae (5)
Hylidae (3)
Metoposauridae (2)
Palinuridae (1)
Pelobatidae (1)
Ranidae (44)
Raninidae (2)
Scaphiopodidae (4)
Zanthopsidae (5)
and 4 more
Genus
Acris (3)
Ambystoma (66)
Anaschisma (1)
Anaxyrus (6)
Bufo (23)
Dakoticancer (5)
Linuparus (1)
Lithobates (38)
Metoposaurus (1)
Rana (3)
Raninella (2)
Scaphiopus (2)
Spea (2)
Zanthopsis (5)
and 7 more
has media
Has media (27)
Has no media (374)
Individual/Organization
Sternberg, G.F. (13)
Walker, M.V. (2)
Dunkle, D. (2)
Hattin, D.E. (1)
Harksen, J.C. (4)
Nelson, M.E. (3)
Jones, D. (1)
Stewart, J.D. (3)
Kolb, K.K. (12)
Zakrzewski, R.J. (237)
Zehr, D.D. (44)
Jones, D.A. (3)
Thomasson, J.R. (34)
Trauger, F.D. (1)
McMullen, T.L. (15)
Wooster, L.C. (2)
Fredrick, L.E. (3)
Liggett, G.A. (4)
Wallace, S.C. (1)
Beamon, J.C. (3)
Levin, R.L. (13)
Hamm, S.A. (1)
Martin, R.A. (48)
Eustace, E.W. (2)
Bishop, G. (1)
Pettyjohn, W. (4)
Feldmann, R.M. (2)
Tallan, M.E. (3)
Darnell, M.K. (1)
Byrd, C.J. (40)
Voorhies, M.R. (1)
Holman, J.A. (35)
Fay, L.P. (53)
Bever, G.S. (4)
Griggs, C.; Griggs, C. (3)
Cloutier, R. (2)
Mergen, D.E. (1)
Wilcots, D.N. (1)
Izall, G.; Honey, J. (1)
Honey, J. (1)
Vsetecka, R. (1)
Maddox, J. (1)
Van Dam, G.H. (1)
Kruse, D. (1)
J. Rhine (1)
Fent, J. (40)
Fent, O.S. (40)
Baumgartner, K.A. (1)
and 41 more
Period
Carboniferous (2)
Cretaceous (11)
Eocene (1)
Neogene (173)
Paleogene (10)
Quaternary (155)
Triassic (7)
Epoch
Miocene (164)
Oligocene (10)
Pennsylvanian (2)
Pleistocene (148)
Pliocene (49)
Age
Calabrian (14)
Middle (8)
Rupelian (5)
Formation
Carlile (3)
Crooked Creek (8)
Garita Creek (2)
Howard (1)
Kingsdown (6)
Kiowa (3)
Mokattam (1)
Ogallala (161)
Pierre (5)
Rexroad (39)
Sanborn (1)
Vamhem (4)
and 5 more
Member
Atwater (3)
Blue Hill (3)
Citellus (1)
Valentine (8)
Country
United States of America (399)
State/Province
Arizona (5)
Kansas (361)
Nebraska (14)
New Mexico (3)
South Dakota (6)
Texas (2)
Utah (3)
Washington (5)
and 1 more
County
Apache (5)
Brown (8)
Buffalo (1)
Carson (1)
Clark (6)
Corson (1)
Ellis (155)
Graham (33)
Grays Harbor (3)
Harding (1)
Hunt (1)
Lincoln (3)
Lipscomb (1)
Lyon (1)
McPherson (4)
Meade (43)
Meade (4)
Phillips (14)
Rice (2)
Rooks (1)
Santa Fe (2)
Scott (1)
Seward (21)
Sherman (6)
Sioux (5)
Smith (18)
Summit (3)
Trego (11)
Wallace (41)
and 22 more