User Options
Toggle navigation
Login
Register
Login
Register
Main Site
Browse
Advanced Search
Featured
About
510 Specimen Results
Add all results to lightbox
Select results to add to lightbox
Sort by:
Title
Sort order:
Ascending
Descending
Start Over
Download results as:
Checklist
PDF (thumbnails)
Specimen information (Excel)
Add selected results to lightbox
Class:
Amphibia
Class:
Insecta
Filter by
Phylum
Arthropoda (126)
Chordata (384)
Order
Anura (257)
Blattodea (1)
Caudata (94)
Coleoptera (13)
Diptera (41)
Eryopiformes (2)
Hemiptera (2)
Hymenoptera (14)
Lepidoptera (1)
Megaloptera (1)
Neuroptera (1)
and 4 more
Family
Ambystomatidae (66)
Bibionidae (7)
Brentidae (1)
Bufonidae (30)
Cecidomyiidae (4)
Curculionidae (1)
Empididae (1)
Formicidae (3)
Hylidae (3)
Ichneumonidae (5)
Limoniidae (2)
Metoposauridae (2)
Mycetophilidae (7)
Nepidae (1)
Nymphalidae (1)
Pelobatidae (1)
Ranidae (44)
Scaphiopodidae (4)
Sialidae (1)
Termitidae (1)
Tipulidae (7)
and 14 more
Genus
Acris (3)
Ambystoma (66)
Anaschisma (1)
Anaxyrus (6)
Apion (1)
Bufo (23)
Dicranomyia (2)
Doxocopa (1)
Geralophus (1)
Glypta (1)
Lithobates (38)
Metoposaurus (1)
Nepa (1)
Plecia (7)
Rana (3)
Sackenia (7)
Scaphiopus (2)
Spea (2)
and 11 more
has media
Has media (28)
Has no media (482)
Individual/Organization
Sternberg, G.F. (35)
Walker, M.V. (1)
Dunkle, D. (2)
Nelson, M.E. (3)
Jones, D. (1)
Stewart, J.D. (3)
Kolb, K.K. (12)
Zakrzewski, R.J. (237)
Zehr, D.D. (44)
Jones, D.A. (3)
Thrasher, M.E. (2)
Thomasson, J.R. (34)
Trauger, F.D. (1)
McMullen, T.L. (15)
Wooster, L.C. (2)
Liggett, G.A. (4)
Wallace, S.C. (1)
Levin, R.L. (13)
Hamm, S.A. (1)
Martin, R.A. (48)
Packauskas, R.J. (24)
Hungerford, H.B. (1)
Codington, L.A. (96)
Hawkes, W. (96)
Tallan, M.E. (3)
Darnell, M.K. (1)
Byrd, C.J. (40)
Voorhies, M.R. (1)
Holman, J.A. (35)
Fay, L.P. (53)
Bever, G.S. (4)
Griggs, C.; Griggs, C. (3)
Cloutier, R. (2)
Mergen, D.E. (1)
Wilcots, D.N. (1)
Izall, G.; Honey, J. (1)
Honey, J. (1)
Van Dam, G.H. (1)
Kruse, D. (1)
Fent, J. (40)
Fent, O.S. (40)
Baumgartner, K.A. (1)
and 35 more
Period
Carboniferous (2)
Cretaceous (2)
Neogene (201)
Paleogene (101)
Quaternary (155)
Triassic (7)
Epoch
Eocene (96)
Miocene (192)
Oligocene (5)
Pennsylvanian (2)
Pleistocene (148)
Pliocene (49)
Age
Calabrian (14)
Middle (8)
Rupelian (5)
Formation
Crooked Creek (8)
Florissant (28)
Garita Creek (2)
Green River (96)
Howard (1)
Kingsdown (6)
Kiowa (2)
Ogallala (161)
Rexroad (39)
Sanborn (1)
Vamhem (4)
and 4 more
Member
Atwater (3)
Citellus (1)
Parachute Creek (96)
Valentine (8)
Country
United States of America (508)
State/Province
Arizona (5)
Colorado (124)
Kansas (357)
Nebraska (14)
New Mexico (3)
Texas (2)
Utah (3)
County
Apache (5)
Brown (8)
Buffalo (1)
Clark (6)
Ellis (152)
Garfield (96)
Graham (33)
Harding (1)
Hunt (1)
Lincoln (3)
Lipscomb (1)
Lyon (1)
McPherson (3)
Meade (43)
Phillips (14)
Rice (2)
Rooks (1)
Santa Fe (2)
Scott (1)
Seward (21)
Sherman (6)
Sioux (5)
Smith (18)
Summit (3)
Teller (28)
Trego (11)
Wallace (41)
and 20 more