User Options
Toggle navigation
Login
Register
Login
Register
Main Site
Browse
Advanced Search
Featured
About
537 Specimen Results
Add all results to lightbox
Select results to add to lightbox
Sort by:
Title
Sort order:
Ascending
Descending
Start Over
Download results as:
Checklist
PDF (thumbnails)
Specimen information (Excel)
Add selected results to lightbox
Class:
Amphibia
Class:
Rhynchonellata
Filter by
Phylum
Brachiopoda (153)
Chordata (384)
Order
Anura (257)
Athyridida (19)
Atrypida (20)
Caudata (94)
Eryopiformes (2)
Orthida (25)
Pentamerida (2)
Rhynchonellida (21)
Spiriferida (49)
Spiriferinida (1)
and 3 more
Family
Acrospiriferidae (2)
Ambocoeliidae (14)
Ambystomatidae (66)
Athyrididae (17)
Atrypidae (19)
Atrypinidae (1)
Bufonidae (30)
Choristitidae (1)
Cyclothyrididae (2)
Cyrtiidae (2)
Dalmanellidae (2)
Delthyrididae (1)
Erymnariidae (2)
Hylidae (3)
Meristellidae (2)
Metoposauridae (2)
Mucrospiriferidae (3)
Orthidae (14)
Pelobatidae (1)
Pentameridae (2)
Plaesiomyidae (2)
Platystrophiidae (2)
Plectorthidae (2)
Ranidae (44)
Reticulariinidae (1)
Rhipidomellidae (1)
Rhynchonellidae (4)
Rhynchotrematidae (6)
Scaphiopodidae (4)
Spinocyrtiidae (8)
Spiriferidae (8)
Strophopleuridae (1)
Theodossiidae (1)
Trigonotretidae (8)
Wellerellidae (7)
and 28 more
Genus
Acris (3)
Acrospirifer (1)
Alispirifer (1)
Ambystoma (66)
Anaschisma (1)
Anaxyrus (6)
Athyris (8)
Atrypa (19)
Brachythyrina (1)
Bufo (23)
Caucasella (2)
Clintonella (1)
Composita (9)
Costispirifer (1)
Crurithyris (14)
Dalmanella (1)
Eospirifer (1)
Hebertella (2)
Hesperorhynchia (2)
Hindella (1)
Ivanothyris (1)
Janius (1)
Lepidocyclus (2)
Lithobates (38)
Mediospirifer (6)
Meristella (1)
Metoposaurus (1)
Mucrospirifer (3)
Neospirifer (8)
Orthis (13)
Paucicrura (1)
Pentamerus (2)
Plaesiomys (2)
Platystrophia (2)
Rana (3)
Rhipidomella (1)
Rhynchonella (4)
Rhynchotrema (1)
Scaphiopus (2)
Spea (2)
Spinocyrtia (1)
Spinuliplica (1)
Spirifer (8)
Stegerhynchus (3)
Theodossia (1)
Wellerella (7)
and 39 more
has media
Has media (139)
Has no media (398)
Individual/Organization
Sternberg, G.F. (8)
Walker, M.V. (1)
Dunkle, D. (2)
Miller, H.W. (2)
Marak, J.H. (2)
Nelson, M.E. (3)
Jones, D. (1)
Stewart, J.D. (3)
Kolb, K.K. (12)
Zakrzewski, R.J. (239)
Zehr, D.D. (44)
Jones, D.A. (3)
Holtzman, R. (1)
Thomasson, J.R. (34)
Trauger, F.D. (1)
McMullen, T.L. (15)
Falls, M. (1)
Wooster, L.C. (99)
Liggett, G.A. (4)
Wallace, S.C. (1)
Levin, R.L. (13)
Hamm, S.A. (1)
Martin, R.A. (48)
Kopper, M.T. (75)
Richards, H.R. (3)
Benson, S.S. (1)
West, K. (2)
Graffham, A. (22)
Tallan, M.E. (3)
Darnell, M.K. (1)
Byrd, C.J. (40)
Voorhies, M.R. (1)
Holman, J.A. (35)
Fay, L.P. (53)
Bever, G.S. (4)
Griggs, C.; Griggs, C. (3)
Cloutier, R. (2)
Mergen, D.E. (1)
Wilcots, D.N. (1)
Izall, G.; Honey, J. (1)
Honey, J. (1)
Van Dam, G.H. (1)
Kruse, D. (1)
Mullin, T.C. (4)
Fent, J. (40)
Fent, O.S. (40)
Shelburne, E.C. (4)
Baumgartner, K.A. (1)
and 41 more
Period
Carboniferous (6)
Devonian (46)
Jurassic (4)
Mississippian (5)
Neogene (173)
Ordovician (37)
Paleogene (5)
Permian (33)
Quaternary (155)
Silurian (11)
Triassic (7)
and 4 more
Epoch
Miocene (164)
Oligocene (5)
Pennsylvanian (2)
Pleistocene (148)
Pliocene (49)
Upper (1)
Age
Calabrian (14)
Middle (8)
Rupelian (5)
Formation
Boone Chert (5)
Cedarville (2)
Cincinnati (3)
Crooked Creek (8)
Decorah (1)
Foraker (4)
Garita Creek (2)
Hamilton (29)
Howard (1)
Hughes Creek (2)
Kingsdown (6)
Niagara (7)
Ogallala (161)
Oriskany (1)
Rexroad (39)
Sanborn (1)
Silica (1)
Transverse (1)
Trenton (1)
Vamhem (4)
and 13 more
Member
Americus (1)
Atwater (3)
Citellus (1)
Hughes Creek (3)
Valentine (8)
Country
Canada (1)
France (2)
Poland (2)
United States of America (525)
State/Province
Arizona (5)
Arkansas (5)
Colorado (1)
Indiana (20)
Iowa (1)
Kansas (369)
Minnesota (1)
Missouri (8)
Nebraska (36)
New Mexico (3)
New York (33)
Ohio (20)
Ontario (1)
Texas (2)
Utah (3)
Wisconsin (12)
and 9 more
County
Adam (2)
Albany (1)
Anderson (1)
Apache (5)
Benton (8)
Brown (8)
Buffalo (1)
Caroll (5)
Cayuga (1)
Clark (6)
Ellis (152)
Erie (30)
Floyd (1)
Goodhue (1)
Graham (33)
Greene (2)
Greenwood (1)
Hamilton (10)
Harding (1)
Hunt (1)
Krakow (2)
Lancaster (22)
Larimer (1)
Lincoln (3)
Lipscomb (1)
Lucas (2)
Lyon (2)
Marshall (6)
McPherson (1)
Meade (43)
Milwaukee (3)
Ordeche (2)
Ottawa (3)
Phillips (14)
Pottawatomie (4)
Racine (3)
Rice (2)
Rock (3)
Rooks (1)
Santa Fe (2)
Scott (1)
Seward (21)
Shelby (3)
Sherman (6)
Sioux (5)
Smith (18)
Summit (3)
Trego (11)
Wallace (41)
Walworth (1)
Waukesha (1)
Wayne (17)
Wyoming (1)
and 46 more