User Options
Toggle navigation
Login
Register
Login
Register
Main Site
Browse
Advanced Search
Featured
About
143 Specimen Results
Add all results to lightbox
Select results to add to lightbox
Sort by:
Title
Sort order:
Ascending
Descending
Start Over
Download results as:
Checklist
PDF (thumbnails)
Specimen information (Excel)
Add selected results to lightbox
Class:
Anthozoa
Class:
Strophomenata
FHSM IP-17
Protaraea vetusta
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-20
Floweria chemungensis
(Conrad, 1842)
Formation:
Cincinnati
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-21
Orthotetes
(Fischer, 1829)
Formation:
Cincinnati
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-22
Strophodonta demissa
(Conrad, 1842)
Formation:
Cincinnati
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-23
Strophodonta demissa
(Conrad, 1842)
Formation:
Cincinnati
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-24
Strophodonta demissa
(Conrad, 1842)
Formation:
Cincinnati
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-25
Strophodonta demissa
(Conrad, 1842)
Formation:
Cincinnati
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-26
Sowerbyella
(Jones, 1928)
Formation:
Cincinnati
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-27
Sowerbyella
(Jones, 1928)
Formation:
Cincinnati
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-72
Strophodonta demissa
(Conrad, 1842)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-73
Strophodonta demissa
(Conrad, 1842)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-74
Strophomena
(Rafinesque & De Blainville, 1824)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-75
Strophomena
(Rafinesque & De Blainville, 1824)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-76
Strophomena
(Rafinesque & De Blainville, 1824)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-77
Strophomena
(Rafinesque & De Blainville, 1824)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-82
Linoproductus
(Choa, 1927)
Period(Early):
Permian
FHSM IP-92
Strophomenidae (King, 1846)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-93
Strophomenidae (King, 1846)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-95
Yakovlevia
(Frederiks, 1925)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-96
Lissochonetes
(Dunbar & Condra, 1932)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-97
Dactylogonia
(Ulrich & Cooper, 1942)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-98
Dactylogonia
(Ulrich & Cooper, 1942)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-99
Lissochonetes
(Dunbar & Condra, 1932)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-100
Yakovlevia
(Frederiks, 1925)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-119
Streptelasma corniculum
(Hall, 1847)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-120
Streptelasma corniculum
(Hall, 1847)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-127
Orthotetes
(Fischer, 1829)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-137
Leptaena
(Dalman, 1828)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-138
Leptaena
(Dalman, 1828)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-190
Syringocolumna
(Stumm, 1969)
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-214
Strophomena
(Rafinesque & De Blainville, 1824)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-224
Strophomena
(Rafinesque & De Blainville, 1824)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-225
Strophomena
(Rafinesque & De Blainville, 1824)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-226
Strophomena
(Rafinesque & De Blainville, 1824)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-235
Zaphrenthis
(Rafinesque & Clifford, 1820)
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-236
Zaphrenthis
(Rafinesque & Clifford, 1820)
Period(Early):
Silurian
Next 36
Filter by
Phylum
Brachiopoda (59)
Cnidaria (83)
Order
Auloporida (2)
Favositida (4)
Heliolitida (4)
Orthotetida (4)
Productida (27)
Scleractinia (4)
Stauriida (33)
Strophomenida (28)
and 1 more
Family
(2)
Areostrophiidae (1)
Axophyllidae (1)
Chonetidae (7)
Coccoserididae (1)
Cyathophyllidae (2)
Echinoconchidae (1)
Favositidae (3)
Halysitidae (3)
Lambelasmatidae (1)
Linoproductidae (2)
Lophophyllidiidae (6)
Orthotetidae (3)
Poritidae (1)
Productidae (5)
Rafinesquinidae (3)
Rugosochonetidae (10)
Sowerbyellidae (2)
Stauriidae (1)
Streptelasmatidae (5)
Strophodontidae (9)
Strophomenidae (14)
Syringoporidae (2)
Theciidae (1)
Zaphrentidae (12)
and 18 more
Genus
Axophyllum (1)
Chonetes (7)
Cyathophyllum (2)
Dactylogonia (2)
Dictyoclostus (2)
Favosites (3)
Floweria (1)
Halysites (3)
Heliophyllum (2)
Juresania (1)
Lambeophyllum (1)
Leptaena (3)
Linoproductus (2)
Lissochonetes (9)
Lophophyllidium (6)
Marginifera (2)
Megastrophia (2)
Neochonetes (1)
Orthotetes (3)
Palaeophyllum (1)
Porites (1)
Protaraea (1)
Sowerbyella (2)
Streptelasma (5)
Strophodonta (7)
Strophomena (10)
Syringocolumna (1)
Syringopora (1)
Thecia (1)
Yakovlevia (2)
Zaphrenthis (10)
and 24 more
has media
Has media (94)
Has no media (49)
Individual/Organization
Sternberg, G.F. (14)
Walker, M.V. (3)
Seeber, W. (1)
Zakrzewski, R.J. (14)
Brown, L. (7)
Voight, A.E. (14)
Holtzman, R. (1)
Falls, M. (2)
Wooster, L.C. (67)
Sternberg, C.H. (5)
Schutte, A.H. (2)
Kopper, M.T. (35)
Graffham, A. (21)
Smith, B.A. (1)
McDowell, R. (3)
Mannel, C. (1)
Byrd, C.J. (1)
Mullin, T.C. (6)
Shelburne, E.C. (11)
and 12 more
Period
Carboniferous (7)
Cretaceous (4)
Devonian (26)
Mississippian (4)
Neogene (3)
Ordovician (22)
Paleogene (1)
Pennsylvanian (7)
Permian (40)
Silurian (13)
and 3 more
Epoch
Eocene (1)
Pliocene (3)
Formation
Boone Chert (1)
Cincinnati (8)
Decorah (1)
Foraker (6)
Fossil Hill (3)
Hamilton (7)
Hughes Creek (3)
Niobrara (2)
Onondaga (2)
Snyder Creek (1)
and 3 more
Member
Americus (2)
Hughes Creek (4)
Smoky Hill (2)
Country
Canada (4)
United States of America (138)
State/Province
Arizona (1)
Arkansas (1)
California (4)
Colorado (2)
Florida (3)
Illinois (1)
Indiana (11)
Kansas (18)
Michigan (1)
Minnesota (1)
Missouri (5)
Nebraska (21)
New York (17)
Ohio (11)
Oklahoma (14)
Ontario (3)
Wisconsin (12)
Wyoming (1)
and 11 more
County
Allen (1)
Anderson (2)
Butler (1)
Butler (1)
Carbon (1)
Caroll (1)
Chase (1)
Douglas (1)
Emmet (1)
Erie (16)
Goodhue (1)
Greenwood (7)
Hamilton (7)
Hillsborough (3)
Imperial (1)
Lancaster (3)
Larimer (1)
Milwaukee (1)
Monroe (1)
Montgomery (1)
Otoe (12)
Pottawatomie (6)
Racine (9)
Richardson (6)
Rock (2)
Sainte Genevieve (4)
San Diego (3)
Summit (3)
Tompkins (1)
Washington (14)
Wayne (11)
and 24 more