User Options
Toggle navigation
Login
Register
Login
Register
Main Site
Browse
Advanced Search
Featured
About
129 Specimen Results
Add all results to lightbox
Select results to add to lightbox
Sort by:
Title
Sort order:
Ascending
Descending
Start Over
Download results as:
Checklist
PDF (thumbnails)
Specimen information (Excel)
Add selected results to lightbox
Class:
Anthozoa
Class:
Crinoidea
FHSM IP-1
Uintacrinus
(Grinnell, 1876)
Formation:
Niobrara
Period(Early):
Cretaceous
FHSM IP-9
Hydreionocrinus kansasensis
(Weller, 1898)
Period(Early):
Permian
FHSM IP-13
Eucalyptocrinites cornutus
(Hall)
Formation:
Niagara
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-14
Glyptocrinus decadactylus
(Hall)
Formation:
Hudson River
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-17
Protaraea vetusta
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-55
Crinoidea (Miller, 1821)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-71
Schistocrinus
(Moore & Plummer, 1940)
Formation:
Trenton
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-83
Delocrinus
(Miller & Gurley, 1890)
Period(Early):
Permian
FHSM IP-119
Streptelasma corniculum
(Hall, 1847)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-120
Streptelasma corniculum
(Hall, 1847)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-190
Syringocolumna
(Stumm, 1969)
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-191
Ectenocrinus
(Miller, 1889)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-192
Dimerocrinites
(Phillips, 1839)
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-235
Zaphrenthis
(Rafinesque & Clifford, 1820)
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-236
Zaphrenthis
(Rafinesque & Clifford, 1820)
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-237
Zaphrenthis
(Rafinesque & Clifford, 1820)
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-238
Zaphrenthis
(Rafinesque & Clifford, 1820)
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-239
Zaphrenthis
(Rafinesque & Clifford, 1820)
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-240
Zaphrenthis
(Rafinesque & Clifford, 1820)
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-246
Heliophyllum halli
(Milne-Edwards & Haime, 1851)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-248
Favosites
(Lamarck, 1816)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-259
Cyathophyllum
(Goldfuss, 1826)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-263
Thecia
(Milne-Edwards & Haime, 1849)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-266
Palaeophyllum
(Billings, 1858)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-268
Crinoidea (Miller, 1821)
FHSM IP-274
Glyptocrinus dyeri
(Meek)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-275
Favosites
(Lamarck, 1816)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-286
Siphonocrinus
(Miller, 1888)
Formation:
Niagara
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-287
Siphonocrinus
(Miller, 1888)
Formation:
Niagara
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-288
Micheliniinae (Waagen & Wentzel, 1886)
Formation:
Onondaga
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-289
Streptelasma corniculum
(Hall, 1847)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-290
Streptelasma corniculum
(Hall, 1847)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-291
Streptelasma corniculum
(Hall, 1847)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-293
Crinoidea (Miller, 1821)
FHSM IP-298
Axophyllum
(Milne-Edwards & Haime, 1850)
Period(Early):
Carboniferous
FHSM IP-308
Crinoidea (Miller, 1821)
Formation:
Trenton
Period(Early):
Ordovician
Next 36
Filter by
Phylum
Cnidaria (83)
Echinodermata (45)
Order
(2)
(1)
(1)
(1)
(3)
Auloporida (2)
Dendrocrinida (11)
Diplobathrida (3)
Favositida (4)
Heliolitida (4)
Homocrinida (1)
Monobathrida (5)
Roveacrinida (1)
Scleractinia (4)
Stauriida (33)
and 8 more
Family
(1)
(1)
(2)
Axophyllidae (1)
Catacrinidae (2)
Coccoserididae (1)
Cupulocrinidae (1)
Cyathophyllidae (2)
Dimerocrinitidae (1)
Eucalyptocrinitidae (1)
Favositidae (3)
Glyptocrinidae (4)
Halysitidae (3)
Heterocrinidae (3)
Homocrinidae (1)
Lambelasmatidae (1)
Lophophyllidiidae (6)
Poritidae (1)
Saccocomidae (1)
Stauriidae (1)
Streptelasmatidae (5)
Syringoporidae (2)
Theciidae (1)
Uintacrinidae (11)
Zaphrentidae (12)
and 18 more
Genus
Axophyllum (1)
Cupulocrinus (1)
Cyathophyllum (2)
Delocrinus (2)
Dimerocrinites (1)
Ectenocrinus (1)
Eucalyptocrinites (1)
Favosites (3)
Glyptocrinus (4)
Halysites (3)
Heliophyllum (2)
Heterocrinus (3)
Hydreionocrinus (1)
Lambeophyllum (1)
Lophophyllidium (6)
Palaeophyllum (1)
Porites (1)
Protaraea (1)
Saccocoma (1)
Schistocrinus (1)
Siphonocrinus (2)
Streptelasma (5)
Syringocolumna (1)
Syringopora (1)
Thecia (1)
Uintacrinus (11)
Zaphrenthis (10)
and 20 more
has media
Has media (91)
Has no media (38)
Individual/Organization
Sternberg, G.F. (24)
Walker, M.V. (5)
Fick, E. (5)
Seeber, W. (1)
Miller, H.W. (3)
Marak, J.H. (1)
Rolfs, M.E. (3)
Zakrzewski, R.J. (16)
Brown, L. (7)
Voight, A.E. (14)
Holtzman, R. (1)
Falls, M. (1)
Wooster, L.C. (50)
Sternberg, C.H. (5)
Schutte, A.H. (2)
Kopper, M.T. (21)
C.L. (1)
Cutler, J. (1)
Richards, H.R. (2)
Midgorden, J.S. (1)
Graffham, A. (6)
Smith, B.A. (1)
McDowell, R. (3)
Mannel, C. (1)
Stockwell, H.O. (1)
Byrd, C.J. (1)
Gulliver, R.M. (3)
Mullin, T.C. (4)
Shelburne, E.C. (9)
Fick, V.L. (5)
and 23 more
Period
Carboniferous (5)
Cretaceous (16)
Devonian (13)
Jurassic (1)
Mississippian (6)
Neogene (3)
Ordovician (19)
Paleogene (1)
Pennsylvanian (7)
Permian (27)
Silurian (15)
and 4 more
Epoch
Eocene (1)
Pliocene (3)
Formation
Boone Chert (1)
Cincinnati (4)
Decorah (1)
Foraker (4)
Fossil Hill (3)
Hamilton (1)
Hudson River (1)
Keokuk (2)
Niagara (3)
Niobrara (14)
Onandaga (1)
Onondaga (3)
Snyder Creek (1)
Solnhofen (1)
Trenton (4)
Widder (1)
and 9 more
Member
Americus (2)
Hughes Creek (2)
Smoky Hill (14)
Country
Canada (8)
Germany (1)
United States of America (119)
State/Province
Arkansas (2)
Bavaria (1)
California (4)
Colorado (2)
Florida (3)
Illinois (1)
Indiana (5)
Kansas (30)
Massachusetts (2)
Michigan (1)
Minnesota (1)
Missouri (5)
Nebraska (6)
New York (8)
Ohio (7)
Oklahoma (14)
Ontario (6)
Quebec (1)
Wisconsin (14)
Wyoming (2)
and 13 more
County
Anderson (1)
Benton (1)
Butler (1)
Butler (1)
Carbon (1)
Caroll (1)
Chase (1)
Douglas (1)
Emmet (1)
Erie (8)
Franklin (2)
Goodhue (1)
Greenwood (9)
Hamilton (3)
Hillsborough (3)
Imperial (1)
Larimer (1)
Logan (12)
Milwaukee (1)
Monroe (1)
Montgomery (1)
Montgomery (1)
Montgomery (2)
Otoe (6)
Pottawatomie (4)
Racine (10)
Rock (3)
Sainte Genevieve (4)
San Diego (3)
Summit (3)
Washington (14)
Wayne (3)
and 25 more