User Options
Toggle navigation
Login
Register
Login
Register
Main Site
Browse
Advanced Search
Featured
About
155 Specimen Results
Add all results to lightbox
Select results to add to lightbox
Sort by:
Title
Sort order:
Ascending
Descending
Start Over
Download results as:
Checklist
PDF (thumbnails)
Specimen information (Excel)
Add selected results to lightbox
Class:
Anthozoa
Class:
Stenolaemata
FHSM G-2
Chondrite H6
FHSM G-5
Chondrite H4
FHSM G-6
Chondrite H4
FHSM G-9
Chondrite H4
FHSM G-10
Chondrite L6
FHSM G-11
Chondrite H4
FHSM G-12
Chondrite H3
FHSM G-13
Chondrite L6
FHSM G-14
Chondrite H6
FHSM G-16
Chondrite H5
FHSM G-23
Chondrite H6
FHSM G-25
Chondrite H6
FHSM G-26
Ordinary
FHSM G-27
Ordinary
FHSM G-34
Chondrite H6
FHSM G-35
Chondrite L6
FHSM G-36
Chondrite L6
FHSM G-38
Achondrite (Stony) Eucrite (EUC)
FHSM G-313
Chondrite L5
FHSM G-482
Chondrite
FHSM IP-17
Protaraea vetusta
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-18
Monticulipora
(d'Orbigny, 1850)
Formation:
Hudson River
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-19
Constellaria
(Dana, 1846)
Formation:
Cincinnati
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-49
Escharopora
(Hall, 1847)
Formation:
Hudson River
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-50
Stenolaemata (Borg, 1926)
Formation:
Hudson River
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-51
Stenolaemata (Borg, 1926)
Formation:
Hudson River
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-112
Ptilodictya
(Lonsdale, 1839)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-113
Fenestellidae (King, 1849)
Formation:
Onondaga
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-119
Streptelasma corniculum
(Hall, 1847)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-120
Streptelasma corniculum
(Hall, 1847)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-133
Batostomella
(Ulrich, 1882)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-134
Batostomella
(Ulrich, 1882)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-135
Batostomella
(Ulrich, 1882)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-136
Batostomella
(Ulrich, 1882)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-139
Constellaria
(Dana, 1846)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-145
Hallopora
(Bassler, 1911)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
Next 36
Filter by
Phylum
Bryozoa (71)
Cnidaria (83)
Stony Meteorite (20)
Order
Asteroidal (1)
Auloporida (2)
Cryptostomida (22)
Cystoporida (5)
Favositida (4)
Fenestrida (17)
Heliolitida (4)
Ordinary (18)
Scleractinia (4)
Stauriida (33)
Trepostomatida (15)
and 4 more
Class
Achondrite (Stony) (1)
Chondrite (19)
Family
Axophyllidae (1)
Batostomellidae (5)
Coccoserididae (1)
Constellariidae (5)
Cyathophyllidae (2)
Escharoporidae (1)
Favositidae (3)
Fenestellidae (15)
Halloporidae (6)
Halysitidae (3)
Lambelasmatidae (1)
Lophophyllidiidae (6)
Monticuliporidae (2)
Poritidae (1)
Ptilodictyidae (21)
Semicosciniidae (1)
Septoporidae (1)
Stauriidae (1)
Streptelasmatidae (5)
Syringoporidae (2)
Theciidae (1)
Trematoporidae (2)
Zaphrentidae (12)
and 16 more
Genus
Archimedes (14)
Axophyllum (1)
Batostoma (1)
Batostomella (5)
Constellaria (5)
Cyathophyllum (2)
Escharopora (1)
Favosites (3)
Hallopora (6)
Halysites (3)
Heliophyllum (2)
Isotrypa (1)
Lambeophyllum (1)
Lophophyllidium (6)
Monticulipora (1)
Palaeophyllum (1)
Porites (1)
Prasopora (1)
Protaraea (1)
Ptilodictya (1)
Septopora (1)
Streptelasma (5)
Syringocolumna (1)
Syringopora (1)
Thecia (1)
Trematopora (1)
Zaphrenthis (10)
and 20 more
has media
Has media (100)
Has no media (55)
Individual/Organization
Sternberg, G.F. (26)
Walker, M.V. (4)
Seeber, W. (1)
Miller, H.W. (2)
Zakrzewski, R.J. (19)
Brown, L. (7)
Voight, A.E. (14)
Holtzman, R. (4)
Falls, M. (1)
Wooster, L.C. (60)
Sternberg, C.H. (5)
Schutte, A.H. (2)
Kopper, M.T. (28)
Richards, H.R. (2)
Benson, S.S. (1)
Graffham, A. (6)
Smith, B.A. (1)
McDowell, R. (3)
Mannel, C. (1)
Byrd, C.J. (1)
Kansas Geological Survey (1)
Mullin, T.C. (2)
Schmidt, T. (17)
Shelburne, E.C. (6)
Cummings, N.J. (1)
and 18 more
Period
Carboniferous (3)
Cretaceous (4)
Devonian (13)
Mississippian (21)
Neogene (3)
Ordovician (34)
Paleogene (1)
Pennsylvanian (7)
Permian (23)
Silurian (10)
and 3 more
Epoch
Eocene (1)
Pliocene (3)
Formation
Boone Chert (4)
Cincinnati (1)
Decorah (4)
Foraker (2)
Fossil Hill (3)
Hudson River (4)
Niobrara (2)
Onondaga (4)
Snyder Creek (1)
Warsaw (12)
and 3 more
Member
Americus (1)
Hughes Creek (1)
Smoky Hill (2)
Country
Australia (1)
Canada (4)
Mexico (2)
United States of America (145)
State/Province
Arkansas (4)
California (4)
Colorado (3)
Florida (3)
Illinois (13)
Indiana (4)
Kansas (19)
Kentucky (2)
Michigan (1)
Minnesota (4)
Missouri (7)
Nebraska (8)
New Mexico (1)
New York (10)
Ohio (24)
Oklahoma (14)
Ontario (3)
Texas (4)
Wisconsin (12)
Wyoming (1)
and 13 more
County
Anderson (1)
Barren (2)
Barton (1)
Butler (1)
Butler (1)
Carbon (1)
Caroll (4)
Crockett (1)
Douglas (1)
Ellis (1)
Emmet (1)
Erie (10)
Goodhue (4)
Greenwood (8)
Hamilton (20)
Hillsborough (3)
Imperial (1)
Jefferson (2)
Kimball (1)
Larimer (1)
Milwaukee (1)
Monroe (13)
Montgomery (1)
Ness (1)
Norton (2)
Otoe (6)
Pottawatomie (2)
Racine (6)
Rock (2)
Sainte Genevieve (4)
San Diego (3)
Smith (2)
Summit (3)
Swisher (1)
Washington (14)
Waukesha (1)
Wayne (4)
and 30 more