User Options
Toggle navigation
Login
Register
Login
Register
Main Site
Browse
Advanced Search
Featured
About
176 Specimen Results
Add all results to lightbox
Select results to add to lightbox
Sort by:
Title
Sort order:
Ascending
Descending
Start Over
Download results as:
Checklist
PDF (thumbnails)
Specimen information (Excel)
Add selected results to lightbox
Class:
Anthozoa
Class:
Trilobita
FHSM IP-2
Trilobita (Walch, 1771)
Period(Early):
Cambrian
FHSM IP-17
Protaraea vetusta
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-30
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-31
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-32
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-33
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-34
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-35
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-36
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-37
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-38
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-39
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-40
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-41
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-42
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-43
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-44
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-45
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-46
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-47
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-48
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-52
Eldredgeops rana
(Green, 1832)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-102
Illaenus
(Dalman, 1827)
Formation:
Trenton
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-103
Illaenus
(Dalman, 1827)
Formation:
Trenton
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-114
Calymene
(Brongniart, 1822)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-115
Ceraurus pleurexanthemus
(Green, 1832)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-119
Streptelasma corniculum
(Hall, 1847)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-120
Streptelasma corniculum
(Hall, 1847)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-190
Syringocolumna
(Stumm, 1969)
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-200
Calymene
(Brongniart, 1822)
FHSM IP-235
Zaphrenthis
(Rafinesque & Clifford, 1820)
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-236
Zaphrenthis
(Rafinesque & Clifford, 1820)
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-237
Zaphrenthis
(Rafinesque & Clifford, 1820)
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-238
Zaphrenthis
(Rafinesque & Clifford, 1820)
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-239
Zaphrenthis
(Rafinesque & Clifford, 1820)
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-240
Zaphrenthis
(Rafinesque & Clifford, 1820)
Period(Early):
Silurian
Next 36
Filter by
Phylum
Arthropoda (92)
Cnidaria (83)
Order
(1)
Asaphida (2)
Aulacopleurida (7)
Auloporida (2)
Corynexochida (2)
Favositida (4)
Heliolitida (4)
Olenida (8)
Phacopida (62)
Proetida (4)
Ptychopariida (1)
Scleractinia (4)
Stauriida (33)
and 6 more
Family
(1)
Acastidae (5)
Alokistocaridae (7)
Asaphidae (1)
Asaphiscidae (1)
Axophyllidae (1)
Calymenidae (9)
Cheiruridae (1)
Coccoserididae (1)
Conocoryphidae (1)
Cyathophyllidae (2)
Dikelocephalidae (1)
Favositidae (3)
Halysitidae (3)
Illaenidae (2)
Lambelasmatidae (1)
Lophophyllidiidae (6)
Olenidae (7)
Phacopidae (47)
Poritidae (1)
Proetidae (4)
Stauriidae (1)
Streptelasmatidae (5)
Syringoporidae (2)
Theciidae (1)
Zaphrentidae (12)
and 19 more
Genus
Ameura (1)
Axophyllum (1)
Calymene (7)
Ceraurus (1)
Conocoryphe (1)
Cyathophyllum (2)
Ditomopyge (2)
Eldredgeops (46)
Elrathia (7)
Favosites (3)
Flexicalymene (2)
Greenops (4)
Halysites (3)
Heliophyllum (2)
Illaenus (2)
Isotelus (1)
Kaninia (1)
Kaniniella (1)
Lambeophyllum (1)
Lophophyllidium (6)
Neometacanthus (1)
Palaeophyllum (1)
Phacops (1)
Porites (1)
Proetus (1)
Protaraea (1)
Saukiella (1)
Streptelasma (5)
Syringocolumna (1)
Syringopora (1)
Thecia (1)
Triarthrus (7)
Zaphrenthis (10)
and 26 more
has media
Has media (93)
Has no media (83)
Individual/Organization
Sternberg, G.F. (29)
Walker, M.V. (11)
Bleam, W.F. (2)
Seeber, W. (1)
Miller, H.W. (2)
Zakrzewski, R.J. (19)
Brown, L. (7)
Zehr, D.D. (9)
Voight, A.E. (14)
Holtzman, R. (2)
Falls, M. (1)
Wooster, L.C. (64)
Sternberg, C.H. (5)
Schutte, A.H. (2)
Martin, R.A. (11)
Kopper, M.T. (19)
Gunter, L.F. (7)
Gens, G.F. (1)
Korf, S. (1)
Mikulie, D.G. (1)
Graffham, A. (6)
Smith, B.A. (1)
Stude, A.W. (2)
McDowell, R. (3)
Mannel, C. (1)
Byrd, C.J. (1)
Fay, L.P. (12)
Honey, J. (1)
Mullin, T.C. (2)
Shelburne, E.C. (6)
and 23 more
Period
Cambrian (12)
Carboniferous (3)
Cretaceous (4)
Devonian (40)
Mississippian (5)
Neogene (26)
Ordovician (22)
Paleogene (1)
Pennsylvanian (7)
Permian (25)
Quaternary (1)
Silurian (15)
and 5 more
Epoch
Eocene (1)
Miocene (12)
Pleistocene (1)
Pliocene (14)
Upper (1)
Age
Middle (1)
Formation
Barneston (1)
Barnestone (1)
Boone Chert (2)
Decorah (1)
Foraker (2)
Fossil Hill (3)
Gloucester (7)
Hamilton (24)
Kanawaka (1)
Niobrara (2)
Ogallala (12)
Onondaga (3)
Potsdam (3)
Rexroad (11)
Silica (1)
Snyder Creek (1)
St. Lawrence (1)
Trenton (3)
Wheeler (7)
and 12 more
Member
Americus (1)
Florence (2)
Hughes Creek (1)
Lodi (1)
Smoky Hill (2)
Country
Canada (16)
United States of America (159)
State/Province
Arkansas (2)
California (4)
Colorado (2)
Florida (3)
Illinois (3)
Indiana (3)
Kansas (39)
Michigan (1)
Minnesota (2)
Missouri (5)
Nebraska (6)
New York (34)
Ohio (10)
Oklahoma (14)
Ontario (14)
Quebec (1)
Utah (7)
Wisconsin (15)
Wyoming (2)
and 12 more
County
Anderson (1)
Butler (1)
Butler (3)
Carbon (1)
Caroll (2)
Clark (1)
Douglas (1)
Eau Claire (1)
Ellis (9)
Emmet (1)
Erie (33)
Goodhue (2)
Greenwood (8)
Hamilton (2)
Hillsborough (3)
Imperial (1)
Jersey (2)
Labette (1)
Larimer (1)
Meade (10)
Millard (7)
Milwaukee (2)
Monroe (1)
Montgomery (1)
Otoe (6)
Polk (1)
Pottawatomie (2)
Racine (6)
Rock (4)
Sainte Genevieve (4)
San Diego (3)
Seward (1)
Sherman (2)
St.Croix (1)
Summit (3)
Trego (1)
Washington (14)
Wayne (3)
and 31 more