User Options
Toggle navigation
Login
Register
Login
Register
Main Site
Browse
Advanced Search
Featured
About
237 Specimen Results
Add all results to lightbox
Select results to add to lightbox
Sort by:
Title
Sort order:
Ascending
Descending
Start Over
Download results as:
Checklist
PDF (thumbnails)
Specimen information (Excel)
Add selected results to lightbox
Class:
Anthozoa
Class:
Rhynchonellata
FHSM IP-5
Mediospirifer
(Bublichenko, 1956)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-6
Mediospirifer
(Bublichenko, 1956)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-7
Mediospirifer
(Bublichenko, 1956)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-8
Mediospirifer
(Bublichenko, 1956)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-15
Eospirifer radiatus
(Sowerby, 1834)
Formation:
Niagara
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-16
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-17
Protaraea vetusta
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-53
Neospirifer cameratus
(Morton, 1836)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-54
Spirifer granulosus
(Conrad, 1839)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-58
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-59
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-60
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-61
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-62
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-63
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-64
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-65
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-66
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-67
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-68
Athyris spiriferoides
(Eaton, 1831)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-69
Athyris spiriferoides
(Eaton, 1831)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-70
Athyris spiriferoides
(Eaton, 1831)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-78
Mucrospirifer mucronatus
(Conrad, 1841)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-79
Mucrospirifer mucronatus
(Conrad, 1841)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-80
Mucrospirifer mucronatus
(Conrad, 1841)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-81
Composita
(Brown, 1849)
Period(Early):
Permian
FHSM IP-86
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-87
Athyris spiriferoides
(Eaton, 1831)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-88
Athyris spiriferoides
(Eaton, 1831)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-89
Athyris spiriferoides
(Eaton, 1831)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-90
Athyris spiriferoides
(Eaton, 1831)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-91
Athyris spiriferoides
(Eaton, 1831)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-94
Alispirifer
(Campbell, 1961)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-104
Rhynchonella
(Fischer, 1809)
Formation:
Cincinnati
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-105
Rhynchonella
(Fischer, 1809)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-106
Hebertella
(Hall & Clarke, 1892)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
Next 36
Filter by
Phylum
Brachiopoda (153)
Cnidaria (83)
Order
Athyridida (19)
Atrypida (20)
Auloporida (2)
Favositida (4)
Heliolitida (4)
Orthida (25)
Pentamerida (2)
Rhynchonellida (21)
Scleractinia (4)
Spiriferida (49)
Spiriferinida (1)
Stauriida (33)
and 5 more
Family
Acrospiriferidae (2)
Ambocoeliidae (14)
Athyrididae (17)
Atrypidae (19)
Atrypinidae (1)
Axophyllidae (1)
Choristitidae (1)
Coccoserididae (1)
Cyathophyllidae (2)
Cyclothyrididae (2)
Cyrtiidae (2)
Dalmanellidae (2)
Delthyrididae (1)
Erymnariidae (2)
Favositidae (3)
Halysitidae (3)
Lambelasmatidae (1)
Lophophyllidiidae (6)
Meristellidae (2)
Mucrospiriferidae (3)
Orthidae (14)
Pentameridae (2)
Plaesiomyidae (2)
Platystrophiidae (2)
Plectorthidae (2)
Poritidae (1)
Reticulariinidae (1)
Rhipidomellidae (1)
Rhynchonellidae (4)
Rhynchotrematidae (6)
Spinocyrtiidae (8)
Spiriferidae (8)
Stauriidae (1)
Streptelasmatidae (5)
Strophopleuridae (1)
Syringoporidae (2)
Theciidae (1)
Theodossiidae (1)
Trigonotretidae (8)
Wellerellidae (7)
Zaphrentidae (12)
and 34 more
Genus
Acrospirifer (1)
Alispirifer (1)
Athyris (8)
Atrypa (19)
Axophyllum (1)
Brachythyrina (1)
Caucasella (2)
Clintonella (1)
Composita (9)
Costispirifer (1)
Crurithyris (14)
Cyathophyllum (2)
Dalmanella (1)
Eospirifer (1)
Favosites (3)
Halysites (3)
Hebertella (2)
Heliophyllum (2)
Hesperorhynchia (2)
Hindella (1)
Ivanothyris (1)
Janius (1)
Lambeophyllum (1)
Lepidocyclus (2)
Lophophyllidium (6)
Mediospirifer (6)
Meristella (1)
Mucrospirifer (3)
Neospirifer (8)
Orthis (13)
Palaeophyllum (1)
Paucicrura (1)
Pentamerus (2)
Plaesiomys (2)
Platystrophia (2)
Porites (1)
Protaraea (1)
Rhipidomella (1)
Rhynchonella (4)
Rhynchotrema (1)
Spinocyrtia (1)
Spinuliplica (1)
Spirifer (8)
Stegerhynchus (3)
Streptelasma (5)
Syringocolumna (1)
Syringopora (1)
Thecia (1)
Theodossia (1)
Wellerella (7)
Zaphrenthis (10)
and 44 more
has media
Has media (180)
Has no media (57)
Individual/Organization
Sternberg, G.F. (14)
Walker, M.V. (3)
Seeber, W. (1)
Miller, H.W. (2)
Marak, J.H. (2)
Zakrzewski, R.J. (16)
Brown, L. (7)
Voight, A.E. (14)
Holtzman, R. (2)
Falls, M. (2)
Wooster, L.C. (126)
Sternberg, C.H. (5)
Schutte, A.H. (2)
Kopper, M.T. (87)
Richards, H.R. (3)
Benson, S.S. (1)
West, K. (2)
Graffham, A. (28)
Smith, B.A. (1)
McDowell, R. (3)
Mannel, C. (1)
Byrd, C.J. (1)
Mullin, T.C. (6)
Shelburne, E.C. (10)
and 17 more
Period
Carboniferous (7)
Cretaceous (4)
Devonian (55)
Jurassic (4)
Mississippian (9)
Neogene (3)
Ordovician (45)
Paleogene (1)
Pennsylvanian (7)
Permian (55)
Silurian (21)
and 4 more
Epoch
Eocene (1)
Pliocene (3)
Upper (1)
Formation
Boone Chert (6)
Cedarville (2)
Cincinnati (3)
Decorah (2)
Foraker (6)
Fossil Hill (3)
Hamilton (29)
Hughes Creek (2)
Niagara (7)
Niobrara (2)
Onondaga (2)
Oriskany (1)
Silica (1)
Snyder Creek (1)
Transverse (1)
Trenton (1)
and 9 more
Member
Americus (2)
Hughes Creek (4)
Smoky Hill (2)
Country
Canada (5)
France (2)
Poland (2)
United States of America (222)
State/Province
Arkansas (6)
California (4)
Colorado (3)
Florida (3)
Illinois (1)
Indiana (23)
Iowa (1)
Kansas (25)
Michigan (1)
Minnesota (2)
Missouri (13)
Nebraska (28)
New York (39)
Ohio (25)
Oklahoma (14)
Ontario (4)
Wisconsin (21)
Wyoming (1)
and 11 more
County
Adam (2)
Albany (1)
Anderson (2)
Benton (8)
Butler (1)
Butler (1)
Carbon (1)
Caroll (6)
Cayuga (1)
Douglas (1)
Emmet (1)
Erie (36)
Floyd (1)
Goodhue (2)
Greene (2)
Greenwood (8)
Hamilton (11)
Hillsborough (3)
Imperial (1)
Krakow (2)
Lancaster (22)
Larimer (2)
Lucas (2)
Lyon (1)
Marshall (6)
Milwaukee (4)
Monroe (1)
Montgomery (1)
Ordeche (2)
Otoe (6)
Ottawa (3)
Pottawatomie (6)
Racine (9)
Rock (5)
Sainte Genevieve (4)
San Diego (3)
Shelby (3)
Summit (3)
Walworth (1)
Washington (14)
Waukesha (1)
Wayne (20)
Wyoming (1)
and 36 more