User Options
Toggle navigation
Login
Register
Login
Register
Main Site
Browse
Advanced Search
Featured
About
1171 Specimen Results
Add all results to lightbox
Select results to add to lightbox
Sort by:
Title
Sort order:
Ascending
Descending
Start Over
Download results as:
Checklist
PDF (thumbnails)
Specimen information (Excel)
Add selected results to lightbox
Class:
Actinopterygii
Class:
Trilobita
Filter by
Phylum
Arthropoda (92)
Chordata (1069)
Order
(6)
(1)
(10)
Acanthomorpha (2)
Acipenseriformes (1)
Albuliformes (19)
Amiiformes (31)
Anguilliformes (1)
Asaphida (2)
Aulacopleurida (7)
Aulopiformes (219)
Beryciformes (6)
Cichliformes (4)
Clupeiformes (5)
Corynexochida (2)
Crossognathiformes (138)
Cypriniformes (2)
Cyprinodontiformes (5)
Ellimmichthyiformes (5)
Elopiformes (14)
Gonorynchiformes (2)
Holocentriformes (1)
Ichthyodectiformes (139)
Lepisosteiformes (44)
Leptolepidiformes (1)
Olenida (8)
Osmeriformes (3)
Osteoglossiformes (2)
Pachycormiformes (97)
Palaeonisciformes (1)
Perciformes (2)
Phacopida (62)
Polymixiiformes (2)
Proetida (4)
Ptychopariida (1)
Pycnodontiformes (66)
Semionotiformes (13)
Siluriformes (25)
Tselfatiiformes (54)
and 32 more
Family
(16)
(37)
(1)
(6)
(3)
(5)
(1)
(2)
(1)
Acastidae (5)
Albulidae (19)
Alokistocaridae (7)
Amiidae (5)
Asaphidae (1)
Asaphiscidae (1)
Aspidorhynchidae (10)
Calymenidae (9)
Catostomidae (1)
Caturidae (23)
Centrarchidae (1)
Cheiruridae (1)
Cichlidae (4)
Cimolichthyidae (30)
Clupeidae (4)
Conocoryphidae (1)
Crossognathidae (9)
Cyprinidae (1)
Dercetidae (4)
Dikelocephalidae (1)
Ellimmichthyidae (5)
Elopidae (5)
Enchodontidae (175)
Fundulidae (4)
Gonorhynchidae (2)
Hadrodontidae (13)
Holocentridae (1)
Ichthyodectidae (101)
Ichthyotringidae (9)
Ictaluridae (25)
Illaenidae (2)
Lepisosteidae (26)
Leptolepididae (1)
Muraenidae (1)
Nursallidae (14)
Olenidae (7)
Osmeridae (3)
Osteoglossidae (2)
Pachycormidae (97)
Pachyrhizodontidae (92)
Percidae (1)
Phacopidae (47)
Phyllodontidae (8)
Plethodidae (54)
Proetidae (4)
Pycnodontidae (50)
Saurodontidae (32)
and 49 more
Genus
Aethocephalichthys (6)
Ameura (1)
Amia (3)
Anomoeodus (5)
Apateodus (8)
Apsopelix (9)
Bananogmius (1)
and 64 more
has media
Has media (684)
Has no media (487)
Individual/Organization
Sternberg, G.F. (80)
Walker, M.V. (51)
Sternberg, L. (3)
Taylor, R. (1)
Frye, L.C. (6)
Brookless, E.E. (1)
Bonner, M.C. (9)
and 149 more
Period
Cambrian (12)
Cretaceous (974)
Devonian (31)
Jurassic (1)
Mississippian (1)
Neogene (62)
Ordovician (14)
Paleogene (19)
Permian (4)
Quaternary (16)
Silurian (5)
and 4 more
Epoch
Eocene (19)
Late (31)
Lower (32)
Miocene (49)
Pleistocene (5)
Pliocene (12)
Upper (753)
Age
?Turonian (26)
Albian (23)
Aptian (2)
Calabrian (3)
Campanian (16)
Cenomanian (141)
Coniacian (9)
Maastrichtian (6)
Middle (2)
Middle Cenomanian (25)
Santonian (283)
Turonian (249)
and 5 more
Formation
Barneston (1)
Barnestone (1)
Black Creek (8)
Boone Chert (1)
Carlile (140)
Carlile Shale (1)
Cedar Mountain (9)
Dakota (2)
Evanston (1)
Fox Hills (6)
Gloucester (7)
Graneros (33)
Graneros/Greenhorn (12)
Green River (17)
Greenhorn (336)
Hamilton (24)
Kanawaka (1)
Kiowa (17)
Kiowa Shale (15)
Lance (1)
Niobrara (363)
Niobrara Chalk (7)
Ogallala (49)
Onondaga (1)
Pierre (12)
Potsdam (3)
Rexroad (11)
Santana (1)
Silica (1)
Solenhofen (1)
St. Lawrence (1)
Trenton (3)
Wheeler (7)
and 26 more
Member
Basal (26)
Blue Hill (6)
Blue Hill Shale (23)
Codell (37)
Codell Sandstone (1)
Fairport (6)
Fairport Chalk (25)
Florence (2)
Fort Hays (2)
Hartland (63)
Jetmore (22)
Jetmore Chalk (37)
Juana Lopez (43)
Lincoln (168)
Lincoln Limestone (1)
Lodi (1)
Pfeifer (14)
Sharon Springs (10)
Smoky HIl (1)
Smoky Hill (335)
Smoky Hill Chalk (1)
Smoky Hill Chalk Member (6)
Valentine (2)
Weskan (1)
and 17 more
Country
Brazil (1)
Canada (15)
Equatorial Guinea (2)
Germany (1)
United States of America (1119)
State/Province
Arkansas (1)
Bavaria (1)
Colorado (237)
Illinois (2)
Iowa (26)
Kansas (757)
Minnesota (1)
Nebraska (2)
New York (28)
North Carolina (8)
Ohio (5)
Ontario (14)
Quebec (1)
South Dakota (4)
Texas (1)
Utah (17)
Washington (1)
Wisconsin (6)
Wyoming (21)
and 12 more
County
Adams (6)
Adams (1)
Baca (32)
Baylor (1)
Bladen (8)
Brown (2)
Butler (2)
Caroll (1)
Clark (1)
Eau Claire (1)
Ellis (66)
Emery (9)
Erie (27)
Frontage Road (5)
Goodhue (1)
Gove (163)
Graham (9)
Greenwood (1)
Hamilton (1)
Jersey (2)
Jewell (39)
Kiowa (8)
Labette (1)
Lane (14)
Las Animas (64)
Lincoln (16)
Logan (67)
McPherson (28)
Meade (10)
Millard (7)
Milwaukee (1)
Mitchell (1)
Niobrara (2)
Otero (135)
Pennington (4)
Phillips (7)
Plymoth (26)
Polk (1)
Republic (69)
Rock (2)
Rooks (6)
Rush (3)
Russell (99)
Sanpete (1)
Seward (1)
Sheridan (1)
Sherman (2)
Smith (3)
Solenhofen (1)
St.Croix (1)
Trego (66)
Uinta (1)
Wallace (1)
Washington (22)
and 47 more