User Options
Toggle navigation
Login
Register
Login
Register
Main Site
Browse
Advanced Search
Featured
About
1232 Specimen Results
Add all results to lightbox
Select results to add to lightbox
Sort by:
Title
Sort order:
Ascending
Descending
Start Over
Download results as:
Checklist
PDF (thumbnails)
Specimen information (Excel)
Add selected results to lightbox
Class:
Actinopterygii
Class:
Rhynchonellata
FHSM IP-5
Mediospirifer
(Bublichenko, 1956)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-6
Mediospirifer
(Bublichenko, 1956)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-7
Mediospirifer
(Bublichenko, 1956)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-8
Mediospirifer
(Bublichenko, 1956)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-15
Eospirifer radiatus
(Sowerby, 1834)
Formation:
Niagara
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-16
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Period(Early):
Silurian
FHSM IP-53
Neospirifer cameratus
(Morton, 1836)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-54
Spirifer granulosus
(Conrad, 1839)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-58
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-59
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-60
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-61
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-62
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-63
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-64
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-65
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-66
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-67
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-68
Athyris spiriferoides
(Eaton, 1831)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-69
Athyris spiriferoides
(Eaton, 1831)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-70
Athyris spiriferoides
(Eaton, 1831)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-78
Mucrospirifer mucronatus
(Conrad, 1841)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-79
Mucrospirifer mucronatus
(Conrad, 1841)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-80
Mucrospirifer mucronatus
(Conrad, 1841)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-81
Composita
(Brown, 1849)
Period(Early):
Permian
FHSM IP-86
Atrypa
(Dalman, 1828)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-87
Athyris spiriferoides
(Eaton, 1831)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-88
Athyris spiriferoides
(Eaton, 1831)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-89
Athyris spiriferoides
(Eaton, 1831)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-90
Athyris spiriferoides
(Eaton, 1831)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-91
Athyris spiriferoides
(Eaton, 1831)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-94
Alispirifer
(Campbell, 1961)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-104
Rhynchonella
(Fischer, 1809)
Formation:
Cincinnati
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-105
Rhynchonella
(Fischer, 1809)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-106
Hebertella
(Hall & Clarke, 1892)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-107
Hebertella
(Hall & Clarke, 1892)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
Next 36
Filter by
Phylum
Brachiopoda (153)
Chordata (1069)
Order
(6)
(10)
Acanthomorpha (2)
Acipenseriformes (1)
Albuliformes (19)
Amiiformes (31)
Anguilliformes (1)
Athyridida (19)
Atrypida (20)
Aulopiformes (219)
Beryciformes (6)
Cichliformes (4)
Clupeiformes (5)
Crossognathiformes (138)
Cypriniformes (2)
Cyprinodontiformes (5)
Ellimmichthyiformes (5)
Elopiformes (14)
Gonorynchiformes (2)
Holocentriformes (1)
Ichthyodectiformes (139)
Lepisosteiformes (44)
Leptolepidiformes (1)
Orthida (25)
Osmeriformes (3)
Osteoglossiformes (2)
Pachycormiformes (97)
Palaeonisciformes (1)
Pentamerida (2)
Perciformes (2)
Polymixiiformes (2)
Pycnodontiformes (66)
Rhynchonellida (21)
Semionotiformes (13)
Siluriformes (25)
Spiriferida (49)
Spiriferinida (1)
Tselfatiiformes (54)
and 31 more
Family
(16)
(37)
(6)
(3)
(5)
(1)
(2)
and 64 more
Genus
Acrospirifer (1)
Aethocephalichthys (6)
Alispirifer (1)
Amia (3)
Anomoeodus (5)
Apateodus (8)
Apsopelix (9)
and 82 more
has media
Has media (771)
Has no media (461)
Individual/Organization
Sternberg, G.F. (65)
Walker, M.V. (43)
Sternberg, L. (3)
Taylor, R. (1)
Frye, L.C. (6)
Brookless, E.E. (1)
Bonner, M.C. (9)
and 145 more
Period
Carboniferous (4)
Cretaceous (974)
Devonian (46)
Jurassic (5)
Mississippian (5)
Neogene (39)
Ordovician (37)
Paleogene (19)
Permian (34)
Quaternary (15)
Silurian (11)
and 4 more
Epoch
Eocene (19)
Late (31)
Lower (32)
Miocene (37)
Pleistocene (4)
Pliocene (1)
Upper (753)
Age
?Turonian (26)
Albian (23)
Aptian (2)
Calabrian (3)
Campanian (16)
Cenomanian (141)
Coniacian (9)
Maastrichtian (6)
Middle (1)
Middle Cenomanian (25)
Santonian (283)
Turonian (249)
and 5 more
Formation
Black Creek (8)
Boone Chert (5)
Carlile (140)
Carlile Shale (1)
Cedar Mountain (9)
Cedarville (2)
Cincinnati (3)
Dakota (2)
Decorah (1)
Evanston (1)
Foraker (4)
Fox Hills (6)
Graneros (33)
Graneros/Greenhorn (12)
Green River (17)
Greenhorn (336)
Hamilton (29)
Hughes Creek (2)
Kiowa (17)
Kiowa Shale (15)
Lance (1)
Niagara (7)
Niobrara (363)
Niobrara Chalk (7)
Ogallala (37)
Oriskany (1)
Pierre (12)
Santana (1)
Silica (1)
Solenhofen (1)
Transverse (1)
Trenton (1)
and 25 more
Member
Americus (1)
Basal (26)
Blue Hill (6)
Blue Hill Shale (23)
Codell (37)
Codell Sandstone (1)
Fairport (6)
Fairport Chalk (25)
Fort Hays (2)
Hartland (63)
Hughes Creek (3)
Jetmore (22)
Jetmore Chalk (37)
Juana Lopez (43)
Lincoln (168)
Lincoln Limestone (1)
Pfeifer (14)
Sharon Springs (10)
Smoky HIl (1)
Smoky Hill (335)
Smoky Hill Chalk (1)
Smoky Hill Chalk Member (6)
Valentine (2)
Weskan (1)
and 17 more
Country
Brazil (1)
Canada (4)
Equatorial Guinea (2)
France (2)
Germany (1)
Poland (2)
United States of America (1182)
State/Province
Arkansas (5)
Bavaria (1)
Colorado (238)
Indiana (20)
Iowa (27)
Kansas (743)
Minnesota (1)
Missouri (8)
Nebraska (24)
New York (33)
North Carolina (8)
Ohio (20)
Ontario (4)
South Dakota (4)
Texas (1)
Utah (10)
Washington (1)
Wisconsin (12)
Wyoming (20)
and 12 more
County
Adam (2)
Adams (6)
Adams (1)
Albany (1)
Anderson (1)
Baca (32)
Baylor (1)
and 58 more