User Options
Toggle navigation
Login
Register
Login
Register
Main Site
Browse
Advanced Search
Featured
About
157 Specimen Results
Add all results to lightbox
Select results to add to lightbox
Sort by:
Title
Sort order:
Ascending
Descending
Start Over
Download results as:
Checklist
PDF (thumbnails)
Specimen information (Excel)
Add selected results to lightbox
Class:
Arachnida
Class:
Rhynchonellata
Filter by
Phylum
Arthropoda (4)
Brachiopoda (153)
Order
Araneae (2)
Athyridida (19)
Atrypida (20)
Orthida (25)
Pentamerida (2)
Rhynchonellida (21)
Spiriferida (49)
Spiriferinida (1)
and 1 more
Family
Acrospiriferidae (2)
Ambocoeliidae (14)
Athyrididae (17)
Atrypidae (19)
Atrypinidae (1)
Choristitidae (1)
Cyclothyrididae (2)
Cyrtiidae (2)
Dalmanellidae (2)
Delthyrididae (1)
Erymnariidae (2)
Meristellidae (2)
Mucrospiriferidae (3)
Orthidae (14)
Pentameridae (2)
Plaesiomyidae (2)
Platystrophiidae (2)
Plectorthidae (2)
Reticulariinidae (1)
Rhipidomellidae (1)
Rhynchonellidae (4)
Rhynchotrematidae (6)
Spinocyrtiidae (8)
Spiriferidae (8)
Strophopleuridae (1)
Theodossiidae (1)
Trigonotretidae (8)
Wellerellidae (7)
and 21 more
Genus
Acrospirifer (1)
Alispirifer (1)
Athyris (8)
Atrypa (19)
Brachythyrina (1)
Caucasella (2)
Clintonella (1)
Composita (9)
Costispirifer (1)
Crurithyris (14)
Dalmanella (1)
Eospirifer (1)
Hebertella (2)
Hesperorhynchia (2)
Hindella (1)
Ivanothyris (1)
Janius (1)
Lepidocyclus (2)
Mediospirifer (6)
Meristella (1)
Mucrospirifer (3)
Neospirifer (8)
Orthis (13)
Paucicrura (1)
Pentamerus (2)
Plaesiomys (2)
Platystrophia (2)
Rhipidomella (1)
Rhynchonella (4)
Rhynchotrema (1)
Spinocyrtia (1)
Spinuliplica (1)
Spirifer (8)
Stegerhynchus (3)
Theodossia (1)
Wellerella (7)
and 29 more
has media
Has media (128)
Has no media (29)
Individual/Organization
Sternberg, G.F. (2)
Miller, H.W. (2)
Marak, J.H. (2)
Zakrzewski, R.J. (2)
Holtzman, R. (1)
Falls, M. (1)
Wooster, L.C. (97)
Kopper, M.T. (75)
Packauskas, R.J. (2)
Codington, L.A. (2)
Hawkes, W. (2)
Richards, H.R. (3)
Benson, S.S. (1)
West, K. (2)
Graffham, A. (22)
Mullin, T.C. (4)
Shelburne, E.C. (4)
and 10 more
Period
Carboniferous (4)
Devonian (46)
Jurassic (4)
Mississippian (5)
Neogene (2)
Ordovician (37)
Paleogene (2)
Permian (33)
Silurian (11)
and 2 more
Epoch
Eocene (2)
Miocene (2)
Upper (1)
Formation
Boone Chert (5)
Cedarville (2)
Cincinnati (3)
Decorah (1)
Florissant (2)
Foraker (4)
Green River (2)
Hamilton (29)
Hughes Creek (2)
Niagara (7)
Oriskany (1)
Silica (1)
Transverse (1)
Trenton (1)
and 7 more
Member
Americus (1)
Hughes Creek (3)
Parachute Creek (2)
Country
Canada (1)
France (2)
Poland (2)
United States of America (147)
State/Province
Arkansas (5)
Colorado (5)
Indiana (20)
Iowa (1)
Kansas (14)
Minnesota (1)
Missouri (8)
Nebraska (22)
New York (33)
Ohio (20)
Ontario (1)
Wisconsin (12)
and 5 more
County
Adam (2)
Albany (1)
Anderson (1)
Benton (8)
Caroll (5)
Cayuga (1)
Erie (30)
Floyd (1)
Garfield (2)
Goodhue (1)
Greene (2)
Greenwood (1)
Hamilton (10)
Krakow (2)
Lancaster (22)
Larimer (1)
Lucas (2)
Lyon (1)
Marshall (6)
Milwaukee (3)
Ordeche (2)
Ottawa (3)
Pottawatomie (4)
Racine (3)
Rock (3)
Shelby (3)
Teller (2)
Walworth (1)
Waukesha (1)
Wayne (17)
Wyoming (1)
and 24 more