User Options
Toggle navigation
Login
Register
Login
Register
Main Site
Browse
Advanced Search
Featured
About
1853 Specimen Results
Add all results to lightbox
Select results to add to lightbox
Sort by:
Title
Sort order:
Ascending
Descending
Start Over
Download results as:
Checklist
PDF (thumbnails)
Specimen information (Excel)
Add selected results to lightbox
Class:
Insecta
Class:
Chondrichthyes
FHSM IP-444-1
Dicranomyia primitiva
(Scudder, 1877)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-2
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-3
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-4
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-5
Cecidomyiidae (Newman, 1835)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-6
Cecidomyiidae (Newman, 1835)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-7
Cecidomyiidae (Newman, 1835)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-8
Cecidomyiidae (Newman, 1835)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-9
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-10
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-11
Sackenia arcuata
(Scudder, 1877)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-12
Sackenia arcuata
(Scudder, 1877)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-13
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-14
Sackenia arcuata
(Scudder, 1877)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-15
Sackenia arcuata
(Scudder, 1877)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-16
Sackenia arcuata
(Scudder, 1877)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-17
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-18
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-19
Coleoptera (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-20
Glypta transversalis
(Scudder, 1890)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-21
Plecia pealei
(Scudder, 1890)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-22
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-23
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-24
Sackenia arcuata
(Scudder, 1877)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-25
Diptera (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-26
Hymenoptera (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-27
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-28
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-29
Plecia pealei
(Scudder, 1890)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-30
Coleoptera (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-31
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-32
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-33
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-34
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-35
Ichneumonidae (Latreille, 1802)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
FHSM IP-444-36
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Formation:
Green River
Period(Early):
Paleogene
Next 36
Filter by
Phylum
Arthropoda (126)
Chordata (1722)
Order
(263)
(7)
(1)
(1)
(1)
(1)
Blattodea (1)
Carcharhiniformes (10)
Chimaeriformes (27)
Cochliodontiformes (2)
Coleoptera (13)
Ctenacanthiformes (7)
Diptera (41)
Eugeneodontiformes (10)
Hemiptera (2)
Hybodontiformes (32)
Hymenoptera (14)
Lamniformes (1035)
Lepidoptera (1)
Megaloptera (1)
Myliobatiformes (36)
Neuroptera (1)
Odontaspidida (1)
Orectolobiformes (11)
Petalodontiformes (7)
Rajiformes (54)
Rhinopristiformes (10)
Sclerorhynchiformes (27)
Squatiniformes (2)
Symmoriiformes (6)
Xenacanthiformes (1)
and 24 more
Family
(1)
(7)
(2)
(2)
(2)
(1)
(2)
and 61 more
Genus
Acrodus (1)
Aetobatus (1)
Agassizodus (1)
Anomotodon (4)
Apion (1)
Archaeolamna (29)
Archaeotriakis (1)
and 79 more
has media
Has media (1112)
Has no media (741)
Individual/Organization
Sternberg, G.F. (69)
Walker, M.V. (54)
Frye, L.C. (47)
Haverfield, R.W. (27)
Finney, D.L. (1)
Hattin, D.E. (1)
Miller, H.W. (17)
and 111 more
Period
Carboniferous (53)
Cretaceous (1620)
Neogene (36)
Paleogene (98)
Permian (13)
Quaternary (2)
Epoch
Eocene (98)
Lat (1)
Late (52)
Lower (35)
Miocene (32)
Pennsylvanian (53)
Pliocene (1)
Upper (1340)
and 1 more
Age
?Turonian (17)
Albian (31)
Campanian (4)
Cenomanian (427)
Coniacian (59)
Desmoinesian (52)
Maastrichtian (55)
Middle Cenomanian (29)
Santonian (185)
Turonian (545)
Virgilian (1)
and 4 more
Formation
Altamont (52)
Black Creek (14)
Carlile (345)
Carlile Shale (13)
Carlile/Greenhorn (15)
Cedar Mountain (11)
Codell Sandstone (1)
Dakota (16)
Dakota Formation (5)
Florissant (28)
Fox Hills (55)
Gosport Sd. (2)
Graneros (63)
Graneros/Dakota (1)
Graneros/Greenhorn (17)
Green River (96)
Greenhorn (663)
Grenola (7)
Howard (1)
Hughes Creek (1)
Kiowa (58)
Kiowa Shale (22)
Niobrara (254)
Niobrara Chalk (15)
Winfield (1)
and 18 more
Member
Amoret (1)
Basal (17)
Blue Hill (37)
Blue Hill Shale (26)
Bridge Creek (1)
Codell (151)
Codell Sandstone (2)
Ergonoceres (4)
Fairport (46)
Fairport Chalk (48)
Fairport/Pfeifer (3)
Fort Hays (25)
Hartland (27)
Hartland Shale (1)
Jetmore (25)
Jetmore Chalk (65)
Juana Lopez (45)
Lake Neosho (51)
Lincoln (466)
Lincoln Limestone (7)
Lincoln lower (1)
Lincoln mid/upper (1)
Mussentuchit (7)
Neva (7)
Parachute Creek (96)
Pfeifer (22)
Pfeifer Shale (1)
Pfeifer/Freeport (9)
Smoky Hill (222)
Smoky Hill Chalk (1)
Smoky Hill Chalk Member (14)
Upper (1)
and 25 more
Country
Argentina (1)
United States of America (1779)
State/Province
Alabama (2)
Colorado (625)
Florida (1)
Iowa (17)
Kansas (1100)
Maryland (6)
North Carolina (14)
South Carolina (1)
Utah (11)
Wyoming (1)
and 3 more
County
Adams (55)
Baca (31)
Bladen (14)
Clark (2)
Clark (2)
Comanche (1)
Douglas (1)
Ellis (145)
Emery (11)
Frontage Road (1)
Garfield (96)
Geary (2)
Gove (79)
Graham (9)
Greenwood (2)
Hodgeman (17)
Jewell (115)
Kiowa (5)
Lane (5)
Las Animas (292)
Lincoln (4)
Logan (16)
McPherson (75)
Mitchell (29)
Montgomery (52)
Morris (1)
Osborne (2)
Otero (123)
Plymoth (17)
Republic (71)
Riley (2)
Rilley (1)
Rooks (3)
Russell (243)
Scott (28)
Smith (3)
Teller (28)
Trego (45)
Wabaunsee (7)
Washington (37)
and 33 more