User Options
Toggle navigation
Login
Register
Login
Register
Main Site
Browse
Advanced Search
Featured
About
3512 Specimen Results
Add all results to lightbox
Select results to add to lightbox
Sort by:
Title
Sort order:
Ascending
Descending
Start Over
Download results as:
Checklist
PDF (thumbnails)
Specimen information (Excel)
Add selected results to lightbox
Epoch:
Pleistocene
Phylum:
Chordata
Filter by
Order
Anseriformes (1)
Anura (132)
Artiodactyla (112)
Carnivora (37)
Caudata (13)
Charadriiformes (1)
Chiroptera (3)
Cingulata (1)
Columbiformes (4)
Cyprinodontiformes (1)
Didelphimorphia (1)
Diprotodontia (2)
Eulipotyphla (50)
Falconiformes (2)
Galliformes (49)
Gruiformes (1)
Lagomorpha (72)
Passeriformes (30)
Perissodactyla (58)
Piciformes (2)
Pilosa (1)
Podicipediformes (1)
Proboscidea (30)
Rodentia (2382)
Siluriformes (3)
Squamata (50)
Strigiformes (9)
Testudines (15)
and 21 more
Class
Actinopterygii (4)
Amphibia (148)
Aves (197)
Mammalia (3079)
Reptilia (68)
Family
Alaudidae (1)
Ambystomatidae (8)
Anatidae (1)
Anguidae (1)
Antilocapridae (3)
Bombycillidae (1)
Bovidae (83)
and 57 more
Genus
Aegolius (2)
Allophaiomys (20)
Ambystoma (8)
Ammospermophilus (1)
Anaxyrus (5)
Antilocapra (3)
Aphelocoma (1)
and 98 more
has media
Has media (162)
Has no media (3350)
Individual/Organization
Sternberg, G.F. (6)
Nelson, M.E. (1690)
Stewart, J.D. (3)
Zakrzewski, R.J. (2506)
Zehr, D.D. (19)
Jones, D.A. (109)
Dechant, P. (13)
and 63 more
Period
Neogene (2)
Quaternary (3510)
Epoch
Pleistocene (3512)
Age
Calabrian (681)
Middle (2019)
Formation
Crooked Creek (368)
Keim (8)
Kingsdown (4)
Lake Bonneville (3)
Sanborn (142)
Vamhem (5)
Member
Atwater (353)
Citellus (99)
Ib (4)
Missler (1)
right below IIIa (1)
Unit 113 or 1B (7)
Unit Ia (6)
Unit Ib (7)
Unit II (28)
Unit III (1)
Unit IIIa (6)
Unit IIIb (9)
Unit IIIc (1)
Unit IV (2)
Unit V (7)
Unit VI (57)
Unit VIa (1)
V (4)
and 11 more
Country
Australia (2)
United States of America (3511)
State/Province
Kansas (1738)
Nebraska (74)
Oklahoma (18)
Pennsylvania (1)
South Dakota (1)
Utah (1678)
Victoria (2)
County
Allegheny (1)
Barber (2)
Beaver (17)
Brown (8)
Buffalo (66)
Cheyenne (3)
Clark (22)
Cloud (9)
Cowley (109)
Ellis (469)
Frontage Road (15)
Gove (8)
Graham (3)
Harper (1)
Kearny (1)
Kiowa (2)
Lincoln (49)
Logan (69)
Meade (391)
Mitchell (1)
Morton (5)
Norton (4)
Ottawa (7)
Rice (30)
Rooks (1)
Russell (10)
Saline (1)
Salt Lake (3)
Scott (4)
Smith (489)
Summit (1668)
Sumner (1)
Trego (7)
Uintah (4)
Wallace (24)
Walworth (1)
Washington (3)
Wyandotte (1)
and 31 more