User Options
Toggle navigation
Login
Register
Login
Register
Main Site
Browse
Advanced Search
Featured
About
799 Specimen Results
Add all results to lightbox
Select results to add to lightbox
Sort by:
Title
Sort order:
Ascending
Descending
Start Over
Download results as:
Checklist
PDF (thumbnails)
Specimen information (Excel)
Add selected results to lightbox
Class:
Strophomenata
Class:
Bivalvia
Filter by
Phylum
Brachiopoda (59)
Mollusca (740)
Order
Arcida (2)
Cardiida (109)
Carditida (2)
Cyrtodontida (3)
Hippuritida (36)
Lucinida (19)
Modiomorphida (2)
Myalinida (171)
Mytilida (3)
Nuculida (1)
Orthotetida (4)
Ostreida (132)
Pectinida (13)
Pholadida (9)
Productida (27)
Solemyida (2)
Solenida (1)
Strophomenida (28)
Thraciida (1)
Trigoniida (3)
Unionida (7)
and 14 more
Family
(2)
Ambonychiidae (3)
Anomiidae (1)
Arcidae (1)
Areostrophiidae (1)
Cardiidae (13)
Chamidae (3)
Chonetidae (7)
Corbiculidae (57)
Corbulidae (8)
Crassatellidae (2)
Cucullaeidae (1)
Cyrtodontidae (3)
Donacidae (1)
Echinoconchidae (1)
Flemingostreidae (1)
Gryphaeidae (31)
Inoceramidae (168)
Linoproductidae (2)
Lucinidae (19)
Mactridae (2)
Modiomorphidae (2)
Myidae (1)
Mytilidae (3)
Nuculidae (1)
Orthotetidae (3)
Ostreidae (93)
Pectinidae (12)
Pharidae (1)
Pinnidae (2)
Plagioptychidae (3)
Productidae (5)
Psammobiidae (1)
Pteriidae (2)
Radiolitidae (33)
Rafinesquinidae (3)
Rugosochonetidae (10)
Semelidae (2)
Solecurtidae (2)
Solemyidae (2)
Sowerbyellidae (2)
Sphaeriidae (8)
Strophodontidae (9)
Strophomenidae (14)
Tellinidae (5)
Thraciidae (1)
Trigoniidae (3)
Ungulinidae (1)
Unionidae (7)
Veneridae (14)
and 43 more
Genus
Acanthocardia (1)
Agerostrea (1)
Alectryonella (1)
Ambonychia (1)
Amiantis (1)
Anadara (1)
Anomia (1)
and 90 more
has media
Has media (708)
Has no media (91)
Individual/Organization
Sternberg, G.F. (214)
Walker, M.V. (82)
Pearce, G.B. (1)
Taylor, R. (1)
Haskins, B. (1)
Mart, I.R. (2)
Bonner, M.C. (6)
and 85 more
Period
Carboniferous (4)
Cretaceous (608)
Devonian (20)
Jurassic (1)
Neogene (31)
Ordovician (20)
Paleogene (27)
Permian (21)
Plaeogene (1)
Quaternary (48)
Silurian (3)
Triassic (5)
and 5 more
Epoch
Early (2)
Eocene (27)
Holocene (2)
Late (3)
Miocene (3)
Paleocene (1)
Pleistocene (44)
Pliocene (28)
Upper (1)
and 2 more
Age
Albian (1)
Santonian (1)
Turonian (4)
Formation
Carlile (63)
Carlile Shale (1)
Cincinnati (8)
Comanche (2)
Dakota (12)
Demopolis (1)
Foraker (4)
Fox Hills (66)
Fox Hills/Pierre (1)
Graneros (12)
Greenhorn (36)
Hamilton (9)
Hughes Creek (3)
Kingsdown (4)
Kiowa (123)
Lance (3)
Morrison (1)
Niobrara (232)
Patagonia (2)
Pierre (28)
Rio Dell (4)
Trenton (3)
and 15 more
Member
Americus (1)
basal (3)
Blue Hill (31)
Codell (2)
Fairport (15)
Fort Hays (20)
Hartland (2)
Hughes Creek (3)
Jetmore (6)
Juana Lopez (2)
Lake Creek (2)
Lincoln (4)
Mosldrow Creek (1)
Pfeifer (9)
Smoky Hill (202)
Weskan (2)
and 9 more
Country
Argentina (2)
Mexico (3)
United States of America (675)
State/Province
Arizona (6)
Baja California (3)
California (87)
Colorado (24)
Illinois (1)
Indiana (9)
Iowa (3)
Kansas (390)
Missouri (1)
Nebraska (15)
New Mexico (2)
New York (14)
North Dakota (1)
Ohio (8)
Oregon (1)
South Dakota (90)
Utah (1)
Wisconsin (6)
Wyoming (5)
and 12 more
County
Allen (1)
Anderson (2)
Chase (1)
Chickasaw (1)
Clark (7)
Corson (7)
Ellis (57)
Erie (13)
Fresno (1)
Frontage Road (9)
Gove (45)
Graham (4)
Green Lake (3)
Greenwood (2)
Grundy (1)
Hamilton (8)
Harding (1)
Imperial (5)
Kiowa (10)
Lancaster (3)
Lane (1)
Las Animas (4)
Logan (35)
Los Angeles (8)
McPherson (4)
Meade (2)
Meade (81)
Mitchell (2)
Montgomery (2)
Morton (1)
Navajo (5)
Niobrara (5)
Osborne (17)
Otero (17)
Otoe (6)
Phillips (1)
Plymoth (3)
Pottawatomie (4)
Pueblo (3)
Quay (1)
Racine (3)
Richardson (6)
Riverside (1)
Rooks (58)
Rush (2)
Russell (47)
Saline (3)
San Diego (67)
Scott (3)
Smith (7)
Todd (1)
Tompkins (1)
Trego (17)
Uinta (1)
Wallace (3)
Washington (1)
Wayne (9)
and 50 more