User Options
Toggle navigation
Login
Register
Login
Register
Main Site
Browse
Advanced Search
Featured
About
498 Specimen Results
Add all results to lightbox
Select results to add to lightbox
Sort by:
Title
Sort order:
Ascending
Descending
Start Over
Download results as:
Checklist
PDF (thumbnails)
Specimen information (Excel)
Add selected results to lightbox
Class:
Strophomenata
Class:
Gastropoda
FHSM IP-20
Floweria chemungensis
(Conrad, 1842)
Formation:
Cincinnati
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-21
Orthotetes
(Fischer, 1829)
Formation:
Cincinnati
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-22
Strophodonta demissa
(Conrad, 1842)
Formation:
Cincinnati
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-23
Strophodonta demissa
(Conrad, 1842)
Formation:
Cincinnati
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-24
Strophodonta demissa
(Conrad, 1842)
Formation:
Cincinnati
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-25
Strophodonta demissa
(Conrad, 1842)
Formation:
Cincinnati
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-26
Sowerbyella
(Jones, 1928)
Formation:
Cincinnati
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-27
Sowerbyella
(Jones, 1928)
Formation:
Cincinnati
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-72
Strophodonta demissa
(Conrad, 1842)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-73
Strophodonta demissa
(Conrad, 1842)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-74
Strophomena
(Rafinesque & De Blainville, 1824)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-75
Strophomena
(Rafinesque & De Blainville, 1824)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-76
Strophomena
(Rafinesque & De Blainville, 1824)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-77
Strophomena
(Rafinesque & De Blainville, 1824)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-82
Linoproductus
(Choa, 1927)
Period(Early):
Permian
FHSM IP-85
Murchisonia kansasensis
(Swallow & Hawn, 1858)
Formation:
Howard
Period(Early):
Permian
FHSM IP-92
Strophomenidae (King, 1846)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-93
Strophomenidae (King, 1846)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-95
Yakovlevia
(Frederiks, 1925)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-96
Lissochonetes
(Dunbar & Condra, 1932)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-97
Dactylogonia
(Ulrich & Cooper, 1942)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-98
Dactylogonia
(Ulrich & Cooper, 1942)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-99
Lissochonetes
(Dunbar & Condra, 1932)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-100
Yakovlevia
(Frederiks, 1925)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-101
Maclurina bigsbyi
(Hall, 1861)
Formation:
Trenton
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-108
Subulites elongatus
(Portlock, 1843)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-109
Subulites elongatus
(Portlock, 1843)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-110
Subulites elongatus
(Portlock, 1843)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-123
Cyclonema bilix
(Conrad, 1842)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-124
Cyclonema bilix
(Conrad, 1842)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-125
Cyclonema bilix
(Conrad, 1842)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-126
Eroicaspira bellicincta
(Hall, 1847)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-127
Orthotetes
(Fischer, 1829)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-131
Helicotoma
(Salter, 1859)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-132
Trochonema umbilicata
(Hall, 1847)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-137
Leptaena
(Dalman, 1828)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
Next 36
Filter by
Phylum
Brachiopoda (59)
Mollusca (440)
Order
(1)
(1)
(52)
(7)
(1)
(5)
(1)
(36)
(14)
Architaenioglossa (3)
Bellerophontida (4)
Ellobiida (1)
Euomphalina (20)
Lepetellida (1)
Murchisoniina (29)
Neogastropoda (25)
Orthotetida (4)
Productida (27)
Strophomenida (28)
Stylommatophora (149)
Trochida (4)
and 14 more
Family
(1)
(2)
Acmaeidae (5)
Agriolimacidae (1)
Amathinidae (1)
Ampullinidae (1)
Aporrhaidae (1)
and 71 more
Genus
Acanthinucella (1)
Acmaea (2)
Amphiscapha (1)
Ampullina (1)
Anisomyon (1)
Anisus (1)
Bellerophon (2)
and 98 more
has media
Has media (321)
Has no media (177)
Individual/Organization
Sternberg, G.F. (23)
Walker, M.V. (68)
Hattin, D.E. (6)
Harksen, J.C. (20)
Nelson, M.E. (5)
Kolb, K.K. (149)
Zakrzewski, R.J. (86)
Zehr, D.D. (27)
Miller, B.B. (10)
D.P. (1)
Holtzman, R. (3)
Trauger, F.D. (19)
McMullen, T.L. (48)
Falls, M. (1)
Wooster, L.C. (87)
Schumacher, B.A. (2)
Sternberg, C.H. (59)
Liggett, G.A. (1)
Beamon, J.C. (3)
Van Wormer, F.H. (10)
Hamm, S.A. (1)
Kopper, M.T. (36)
Brandhorst, C.F. (6)
Pettyjohn, W. (7)
Heine, C. (1)
Matsumoto, T. (10)
Liggett, C.L. (9)
Graffham, A. (15)
Byrd, C.J. (2)
Ash, S.R. (19)
Rebar Jr., J.J. (10)
Mullin, T.C. (5)
Fent, J. (2)
Fent, O.S. (2)
Griggs, Cl. (1)
Shelburne, E.C. (26)
and 29 more
Period
Carboniferous (6)
Cretaceous (39)
Devonian (18)
Mississippian (1)
Neogene (15)
Ordovician (58)
Paleogene (106)
Permian (22)
Plaeogene (2)
Quaternary (219)
Silurian (6)
and 4 more
Epoch
Eocene (28)
Holocene (1)
Miocene (10)
Oligocene (76)
Paleocene (2)
Pennsylvanian (1)
Pleistocene (218)
Pliocene (7)
and 1 more
Age
Upper (1)
Formation
Altamont (1)
Bridger (3)
Brule (13)
Carlile (12)
Chester (1)
Cincinnati (8)
Dakota (7)
Decorah (1)
Foraker (5)
Galena (1)
Hamilton (7)
Howard (1)
Hudson River (1)
Hughes Creek (3)
Kanwaka Shale (1)
Kingsdown (38)
Kiowa (11)
Niagara (3)
Niobrara (1)
Ogallala (13)
Pierre (7)
Tongue River (2)
Trenton (2)
Vanhem (2)
and 17 more
Member
Americus (2)
B2 (3)
Blue Hill (12)
Hamburg (8)
Hughes Creek (3)
Lake Neosho (1)
Poleside (13)
Sinkhole (2)
Smoky Hill (1)
Upper (1)
and 3 more
Country
United States of America (493)
State/Province
Arizona (1)
California (58)
Colorado (1)
Illinois (3)
Indiana (13)
Kansas (214)
Kentucky (1)
Minnesota (1)
Montana (2)
Nebraska (25)
New Mexico (19)
New York (12)
Ohio (24)
South Dakota (20)
Wisconsin (25)
Wyoming (65)
and 9 more
County
Allen (1)
Anderson (1)
Barren (1)
Buffalo (9)
Chase (1)
Clark (16)
Converse (62)
El Paso (1)
Ellis (63)
Erie (11)
Fresno (1)
Frontage Road (1)
Goodhue (1)
Gove (1)
Greenwood (2)
Hamilton (24)
Harding (19)
Imperial (2)
Knox (3)
Lancaster (3)
Lincoln (2)
Logan (1)
Los Angeles (6)
Lyon (1)
McPherson (3)
Meade (16)
Meade (7)
Montgomery (1)
Osborne (10)
Otoe (6)
Pottawatomie (5)
Powder River (2)
Racine (3)
Richardson (6)
Rock (12)
Russell (24)
Saline (1)
San Diego (41)
Scott (5)
Shelby (3)
Sioux (1)
Smith (11)
Tompkins (1)
Trego (45)
Uinta (3)
Wallace (2)
Walworth (10)
Wayne (10)
and 41 more