User Options
Toggle navigation
Login
Register
Login
Register
Main Site
Browse
Advanced Search
Featured
About
44 Specimen Results
Add all results to lightbox
Select results to add to lightbox
Sort by:
Title
Sort order:
Ascending
Descending
Start Over
Download results as:
Checklist
PDF (thumbnails)
Specimen information (Excel)
Add selected results to lightbox
Order:
Orthida
Order:
Albuliformes
FHSM IP-106
Hebertella
(Hall & Clarke, 1892)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-107
Hebertella
(Hall & Clarke, 1892)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-116
Orthis
(Dalman, 1828)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-117
Orthis
(Dalman, 1828)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-118
Orthis
(Dalman, 1828)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-121
Orthis
(Dalman, 1828)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-122
Orthis
(Dalman, 1828)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-128
Orthis
(Dalman, 1828)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-129
Platystrophia laticosta
(James, 1871)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-130
Platystrophia laticosta
(James, 1871)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-160
Orthis
(Dalman, 1828)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-162
Orthis
(Dalman, 1828)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-166
Orthida (Schuchert & Cooper, 1932)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-167
Dalmanella
(Hall & Clarke, 1892)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-170
Paucicrura
(Cooper, 1956)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-173
Orthis
(Dalman, 1828)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-174
Orthis
(Dalman, 1828)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-175
Orthis
(Dalman, 1828)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-210
Orthidae (Woodward, 1852)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-211
Rhipidomella
(Oehlert, 1890)
Formation:
Hamilton
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-251
Orthis
(Dalman, 1828)
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-257
Orthida (Schuchert & Cooper, 1932)
FHSM IP-260
Orthis
(Dalman, 1828)
Period(Early):
Devonian
FHSM IP-398
Plaesiomys subquadratus
(Hall, 1847)
Formation:
Cincinnati
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM IP-2166
Plaesiomys subquadratus
(Hall, 1847)
Formation:
Silica
Period(Early):
Ordovician
FHSM VP-14781
Albulidae (Bleeker, 1859)
Formation:
Graneros/Greenhorn
Period(Early):
Cretaceous
FHSM VP-15230
Albulidae (Bleeker, 1859)
Formation:
Greenhorn
Period(Early):
Cretaceous
FHSM VP-15231
Albulidae (Bleeker, 1859)
Formation:
Greenhorn
Period(Early):
Cretaceous
FHSM VP-15232
Albulidae (Bleeker, 1859)
Formation:
Greenhorn
Period(Early):
Cretaceous
FHSM VP-15233
Albulidae (Bleeker, 1859)
Formation:
Greenhorn
Period(Early):
Cretaceous
FHSM VP-15234
Albulidae (Bleeker, 1859)
Formation:
Greenhorn
Period(Early):
Cretaceous
FHSM VP-17308
Albulidae (Bleeker, 1859)
Formation:
Kiowa
Period(Early):
Cretaceous
FHSM VP-17514
Albulidae (Bleeker, 1859)
Formation:
Greenhorn
Period(Early):
Cretaceous
FHSM VP-17515
Albulidae (Bleeker, 1859)
Formation:
Greenhorn
Period(Early):
Cretaceous
FHSM VP-17656
Albulidae (Bleeker, 1859)
Formation:
Greenhorn
Period(Early):
Cretaceous
FHSM VP-17657
Albulidae (Bleeker, 1859)
Formation:
Greenhorn
Period(Early):
Cretaceous
Next 36
Filter by
Phylum
Brachiopoda (25)
Chordata (19)
Class
Actinopterygii (19)
Rhynchonellata (25)
Family
Albulidae (19)
Dalmanellidae (2)
Orthidae (14)
Plaesiomyidae (2)
Platystrophiidae (2)
Plectorthidae (2)
Rhipidomellidae (1)
Genus
Dalmanella (1)
Hebertella (2)
Orthis (13)
Paucicrura (1)
Plaesiomys (2)
Platystrophia (2)
Rhipidomella (1)
has media
Has media (31)
Has no media (13)
Individual/Organization
Miller, H.W. (1)
Everhart, M.J. (1)
Wooster, L.C. (21)
Shimada, K. (18)
Schumacher, B.A. (10)
Liggett, G.A. (1)
Kopper, M.T. (15)
Byrd, C.J. (2)
Gallardo, C. et al. (2)
Nelms, A. (2)
Garza, D. (2)
Gonzales, P. (3)
Conroy, R. (1)
Shelburne, E.C. (1)
Baumgartner, K.A. (1)
Ortiz, B. (2)
and 9 more
Period
Cretaceous (19)
Devonian (3)
Ordovician (21)
Epoch
Late (1)
Lower (1)
Upper (16)
Age
Albian (1)
Cenomanian (7)
Middle Cenomanian (1)
Santonian (1)
Turonian (7)
Formation
Carlile (2)
Cincinnati (1)
Graneros/Greenhorn (1)
Greenhorn (14)
Hamilton (2)
Kiowa (1)
Niobrara (1)
Silica (1)
and 1 more
Member
Hartland (4)
Jetmore Chalk (2)
Juana Lopez (2)
Lincoln (8)
Smoky Hill (1)
Country
United States of America (44)
State/Province
Colorado (12)
Indiana (12)
Kansas (7)
New York (2)
Ohio (10)
Wisconsin (1)
County
Adam (1)
Baca (2)
Erie (2)
Gove (1)
Hamilton (8)
Kiowa (1)
Las Animas (5)
Milwaukee (1)
Otero (5)
Ottawa (1)
Republic (2)
Russell (1)
Shelby (1)
Washington (2)
Wayne (11)
and 8 more